TSWA Class 6A All-State Volleyball 2018

Coach of the Year: Jamie Siegel, Flower Mound

Player of the Year: Kaylee Cox, Flower Mound

FIRST TEAM

Middle blocker: Claire Jeter, Ridge Point; Allie Garland, Clear Brook; Kara McGhee, Clark

Outside hitter: Kaylee Cox, Flower Mound; Jackelyn Alanis, McAllen Rowe; Campbell Bowden, El Paso Coronado

Setter: Madi Whitmire, Prosper

Libero: Sarah Martinez, Flower Mound

SECOND TEAM

Middle blocker: Abby Butler, Flower Mound; Londyn Gray, Weatherford; Annie Stadthaus, Vandegrift

Outside hitter: Skylar Fields, Ridge Point; Audrey Nalls, Waxahachie; Dylan Mayberry, The Woodlands

Setter: Clara Brower, The Woodlands

Libero: Nia McCardell, Ridge Point

THIRD TEAM

Middle blocker: Rachel Tullos, Denton Guyer; Madison Gilliland, Coppell; Allison Smylie, New Braunfels

Outside hitter: Natalie Martin, Oak Ridge; Angelique Cry, Flower Mound; Jill Pressly, Plano West

Setter: Reagan Rutherford, Ridge Point

Libero: Julia Cordon, Edinburg Vela

HONORABLE MENTION

Middle blocker: Brianna Rhodes, Oak Ridge; Christina Pettigrew, Copperas Cove; Shaylee Shore, Prosper; Miah Colbert, Longview; Jocelynn Everage, McAllen Memorial; Jordyn Williams, Denton Guyer; Kenya Ibarra Bronwsville Rivera, ECHS; Nnedi Okammor, Hebron; Cassie Cox, Round Rock Cedar Ridge; Emma Clothier, Hebron

Outside hitter: Carissa Barnes, Weatherford; Caroline Meuth, Churchill; Sanaa Dotson, Houston Memorial; Nene Mbonu, Klein; Michelle Klein, Cypress Ranch; Natalie Winter, Katy Seven Lakes; Rachel Tullos, Denton Guyer; Catherine  Croft, Hays; Susan “Coco” Gillett, Bryan; Ciera Hecht, Prosper; Kennedy Prince, George Ranch; Ashlen Jennings, Klein; Molly Phillips, Mansfield; Karli Rose, Tomball Memorial; Ally Batenhorst, Katy Seven Lakes; Peyton Debello, Cypress Ranch; Iman Ndiaye, Plano West

Setter: Marina De La Rosa, Northside O’Connor; Makenzie Arent, Oak Ridge; Megan Vaughan, Bryan; Reese Rhodes, Midway; Stella Van, Coppell; Gabby Hall, Alvin; Kamryn Ash. Copperas Cove

Libero: Peyton Hummell, Northside O’Connor; Audrey Tuttle, George Ranch; Madelaine Blanco, Brownsville Rivera; Georgia Murphy, The Woodlands; Alyssa Duran, El Paso Franklin

 

TSWA Class 5A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 4A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 3A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 2A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 1A All-State Volleyball 2018