TSWA Class 3A All-State Volleyball 2018

Coach of the Year: Angela Allen, Callisburg

Player of the Year: Skylar Allen, Callisburg

FIRST TEAM

Middle blocker: Delaney Pellegrini, Boyd; Bailey Thomas, Mount Vernon; Kori Minnix, Troup

Outside hitter: Skylar Allen, Callisburg; Lilli Stewart, Academy; Amaya Brown, Goliad

Setter: Lindsey Bullard, Callisburg

Libero: Kealey Dent, Brock

SECOND TEAM

Middle blocker: Savannah Hott, Callisburg; Ryndee Weishuhn, Columbus; Sabrina Tuerck, Rogers

Outside hitter: Kristin Bishop, Scurry-Rosser; Macie Satterwhite, Callisburg; Kylann Griffith, Industrial

Setter: Victoria Pellegrini, Boyd

Libero: Allison Bobbitt, West Rusk

THIRD TEAM

Middle blocker: Ashley Taylor, Yoakum; Mary Kyle Johnson,Sonora; Hannah Trichel, West Rusk

Outside hitter: Gabi Moore, New Diana; Jordyn Todd, Boyd; Makayla Miller, Poth

Setter: Joelle Newton, New Diana

Libero: Larrin Maxwell, Boyd

HONORABLE MENTION

Middle blocker: Kaylee Criswell, Rockdale; Bethany Gilbreath, Gunter; Maddison Stanush, Industrial; Alexis Tippitt, Troy; Lyndsey Kolar, Rockdale; Destanee Robolow, Teague; Madeline Sommer, Schulenburg; Addyson Tiffin, Bushland; Helene Bolton, Diboll; Arisa Martinez, Taft; Katie Dominquez, Mathis; Reese Parris, Prairiland; Hannah Pendarvis, Ore City

Outside hitter: Breanna Box, Holliday; Aubrey Fossett, Academy; Averee Kleinhans, Nocona; Macee Valtr, Boyd; Lauren Williams, Industrial; Molly Tomlin, Troy; Samantha Spears, Elysian Fields; Kenzie Smith, Edgewood; Ashley Lyne, London; Erica Otto, Schulenburg; Ashton Brown, Tatum; Mikayla Farber, Leonard; Aubrey Fossett, Academy; Ashlyn Davis, Goliad; Chelsea Kruse, Poth; Kylie Quinney, Yoakum; Brynlee Hollas, Schulenburg; Essence Allen, Tatum; Lexi Baker, White Oak

Setter: Erin Treybig, Schulenburg; Emily Little, Grandview; Reese Weise, Rockdale; Mollee Henicke, Goliad; Maddison Heibel, Industrial; Morgan Whitley, East Bernard; Claire Nichols, West Rusk; Jacqueline Hernandez, Skidmore-Tynan; Aleah Anderson, Luling

Libero: Elizabeth Alex, Edna; Lauren James, New Diana; Kassidy Nicholson, Goliad; Hannah Kinnett, City View; Allie Eschenburg, Industrial; Emma Farquhar, Hooks; Julie Guenert, Schulenburg; Kaci Holtz, Goliad; Claire Simmons, West; Lanie Goolsby, Teague; Morgan Whitley, East Bernard; Jordan Salem, Schulenburg

 

TSWA Class 6A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 5A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 4A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 2A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 1A All-State Volleyball 2018