TSWA Class 4A All-State Volleyball 2018

Coach of the Year: Clark Oberle, Decatur

Player of the Year: Caroline Kasson, Melissa

FIRST TEAM

Middle blocker: Satasha Kostelecky, Decatur; Hanna Larson, Midlothian Heritage; Torie Comeaux, Huntington

Outside hitter: Caroline Kasson, Melissa; Madison Schultz, Needville; Susan Blake, Melissa

Setter: Anna Gadway, Needville

Libero: Alyssa Wallace, Decatur

SECOND TEAM

Middle blocker: Macie Pointer, North Lamar; Carmen Flood, Hereford; Karena Tipton, Midlothian Heritage

Outside hitter: Reese Fetty, Farmersville; Kaia Saylor, Aubrey; Sierra Pompa, Devine

Setter: Makenna Gannt, Decatur

Libero: Brynne Winkelman, Dumas

THIRD TEAM

Middle blocker: Sydney Price, Sanger; Mariah Hesselgesser, Argyle; Abby Perez, Ingleside

Outside hitter: McKenzie Tuyo, Lorena; Taneyah Brown, Mesquite Poteet; Sara McKeethan, Bullard

Setter: Kynlee Bartosh, Lorena

Libero: Jeslyn Martinez, Wills Point

HONORABLE MENTION

Middle blocker: Alex Koudelka, Gilmer; Jeri Ficklen, Cuero; Skylar Savage, Van; Destiny Matthews, Palestine; Ainsley Reeve, Cuero; Elizabeth See, Caldwell; Jada Abercrombie, Kilgore; Hayley Sample, Gonzales; Alaina Wilson, China Spring; Courtney Mild, Dumas; Olivia Linton, Wimberley; Ciara Chappell, Crandall; Grace Santos, Van; Kamiah Davis, Snyder; Rayleigh Farris, Springtown; Ashlyn Meador, Bullard; Jamyah Anderson, Rusk; Lexi Frazier, Hamshire-Fannett

Outside hitter: Braden Bossier, Fairfield; Addison Mulroney, LaVernia; Jayci Morton, Stephenville; Raelynn Faulkner, China Spring’ Sloan Williams, Dumas; Tatum Williams, Huntington; Torrey Miller, Brownwood; Charley Lane, Melissa; Kaegan Walker, Robinson; Paxton McClinch, Argyle; Macy Rucker, Van; Clayre Pullin, Cuero; Becca Heinrich, La Grange; Macey Adams, Pleasant Grove; Chloe Goodman, Stephenville; Gabbi Roelofs, Sanger; Grace Andrews, Cuero; Kacey Merle Besson, Rusk; Emma Crenshaw, Canyon; Railey Druxman, Springtown; Marinela Ortiz, Crystal City

Setter: Lexi Alexander, Carthage; Kassidy Reeves, Argyle; Sophia Davis, Melissa; Baleigh Thompson, Mexia; Summer Gamez, Cuero; Kenley Cotton, North Lamar; Hope Turner, Wills Point; Halle Flynt, Huntington; Gabriela Tapia, Crystal City

Libero: Chesney Baker, Carthage; Kate McWilliams, Snyder; Bryli Contreras, Canyon; Katie Chambers, Midlothian Heritage; Tori Eavenson, Needville; Wayneshia Dailey, Mexia; Emerson Faust, Caldwell; Maraya Guzman, Cuero; Courtney Hesseltine, Sinton; Taylor Strain, Robinson

 

TSWA Class 6A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 5A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 3A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 2A All-State Volleyball 2018

TSWA Class 1A All-State Volleyball 2018