Girls UIL state golf 2019

2019 UIL Girls Golf Tournament Results

1A Girls: Lions Municipal Golf Course//Yardage: 4,660// Par 71

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Robert Lee Kelby Clawson, Aimee Zimmermann,
Autumn Ramon, Braylee Hood, Jade
Laxton
405.00 391.00 796 1st Place
Clyde Eula Mailey Paige Goodman, Anna
Masonheimer, Kailey Fenton, Lorelai Row,
Chloe Cavitt
405.00 411.00 816 2nd Place
Lenorah Grady Grace Williams, Kardian Williams, Sydney
Gonzales, Raina Short, Zoey Ruiz
423.00 413.00 836 3rd Place
Garden City Logan Wood,
Emily Braden, Kylie
Seidenberger, Kadie Dalton, Claire Fuchs
424.00 413.00 837
Sterling City Dally Coulter, Scarlot Longoria, MaKinzee
Woods, Kiely Johnson, Kateland Karnes
431.00 423.00 854
Happy Addi Harris, Macee Johnson, Kinley
Gibson, Ashton Brown
435.00 423.00 858
Knippa Victoria Davis, Haley Day, Katelyn
Hernandez, Rebekah Ramirez*, Mia Reyes
431.00 431.00 862
Matador Motley County Sierra Jameson, Kylee Jones, Kenzie
Clary, Cambrie Marshall, Tyne Marshall
439.00 448.00 887
Blanket Cassie Furry, Shelby Smith, Amada
Menchaca, Bella Boyd
457.00 455.00 912
Tilden McMullen County Schon Edwards, Kaylie Measels, Ashley
Miller, Emery Robles, Jaycee Wheat
457.00 465.00 922
Richland Springs Kamree Lewis, Gracie Ashworth, Atrell
Carlisle, Sierra Tharp
473.00 459.00 932
Leakey Aubrey Glass, Kalin Kerr, Avery
Satterwhite, Brianna Webb
466.00 467.00 933

Individuals

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Hannah Nimmo Greenville Phoenix Charter School 78.00 80.00 158 1st Place
Sierra Jameson Matador Motley County 80.00 85.00 165 2nd Place (tie)
Kami Woodman Channing 85.00 80.00 165 2nd Place (tie)
Addi Harris Happy 90.00 81.00 171
Logan Wood Garden City 85.00 88.00 173
Kelby Clawson Robert Lee 89.00 88.00 177
Mailey Paige Goodman Clyde Eula 83.00 95.00 178
Aimee Zimmermann Robert Lee 98.00 88.00 186
Anna Masonheimer Clyde Eula 91.00 96.00 187
Cassie Furry Blanket 90.00 97.00 187
Macee Johnson Happy 99.00 89.00 188
Dally Coulter Sterling City 96.00 89.00 185
Scarlot Longoria Sterling City 89.00 100.00 189
Abbie Boggs Morton 98.00 92.00 190
Victoria Davis Knippa 99.00 97.00 196
Kamree Lewis Richland Springs 101.00 96.00 197
Brianna Webb Leakey 99.00 98.00 197
Grace Williams Lenorah Grady 104.00 95.00 199
Calsey Kay Utopia 103.00 98.00 201
Rebekah Ramirez Knippa 106.00 99.00 205
Taeghan Price Ira 99.00 106.00 205
Kardian Williams Lenorah Grady 107.00 101.00 208
Brinkley Richardson Bryson 105.00 103.00 208
Raina Short Lenorah Grady 106.00 104.00 210
Ashley Miller Tilden McMullen County 108.00 102.00 210
Emily Braden Garden City 110.00 103.00 213
Claire Fuchs Garden City 108.00 106.00 214
Autumn Ramon Robert Lee 106.00 109.00 215
Kailey Fenton Clyde Eula 113.00 102.00 215
Hailey Abbott Veribest 115.00 101.00 216
Madison Thompson Munday 105.00 112.00 217
Braylee Hood Robert Lee 112.00 106.00 218
Gracie Ashworth Richland Springs 110.00 112.00 222
Haley Day Knippa 108.00 114.00 222
Kaylie Measels Tilden McMullen County 109.00 113.00 222
Kenzie Clary Matador Motley County 113.00 111.00 224
Autumn Bolin Fruitvale 109.00 117.00 226
Sydney Gonzales Lenorah Grady 106.00 122.00 228
Autumn Sapp D’Hanis 114.00 114.00 228
Zoey Ruiz Lenorah Grady 117.00 113.00 230
Jade Laxton Robert Lee 120.00 110.00 230
Shelby Smith Blanket 115.00 116.00 231
Kalin Kerr Leakey 109.00 122.00 231
Kiely Johnson Sterling City 118.00 114.00 232
Lorelai Row Clyde Eula 118.00 118.00 236
Kadie Dalton Garden City 121.00 116.00 237
Aubrey Glass Leakey 124.00 113.00 237
Amanda Menchaca Blanket 123.00 116.00 239
Mia Reyes Knippa 118.00 121.00 239
Atrell Carlisle Richland Springs 125.00 115.00 240
Chloe Cavitt Clyde Eula 119.00 123.00 242
Emery Robles Tilden McMullen County 120.00 122.00 242
Kylie Seidenberger Garden City 122.00 120.00 242
MaKinzee Woods Sterling City 128.00 117.00 245
Kinley Gibson Happy 118.00 129.00 247
Jaycee Wheat Tilden McMullen County 120.00 128.00 248
Kylee Jones Matador Motley County 125.00 124.00 249
Tyne Marshall Matador Motley County 121.00 128.00 249
Ashton Brown Happy 128.00 124.00 252
Kelsey Gonzales Tilden McMullen County 132.00 122.00 254
Bella Boyd Blanket 129.00 126.00 255
Katelyn Hernandez Knippa 123.00 138.00 261
Schon Edwards Tilden McMullen County 129.00 137.00 266
Cambrie Marshall Matador Motley County 139.00 128.00 267
Avery Satterwhite Leakey 134.00 134.00 268
Sierra Tharp Richland Springs 137.00 136.00 273
Kateland Karnes Sterling City 140.00 142.00 282
Nicole Martinez Booker 109.00 0.00 DQ

2A Girls: Roy Kizer Golf Course//Yardage: 5,018// Par 71

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Grapeland Cheney Boyd, Mary J. Watson, Hannah
Chipman, Carly Parker, Tori Woodford
334.00 315.00 649 1st Place
Martin’s Mill Mia Nixon, Kenley Nixon, Sarah Dillard,
Macy Davis, Mack Phillips
335.00 334.00 669 2nd Place
Normangee Braydee Frederick, Rylie McKinney, Emma
Pickering, Kayla Dobbs, Kylie Maxson
361.00 370.00 731 3rd Place
Vega Allie Joyce, Kaylei Richardson, RaLee
McKarns, Madi Ellis, Maci Hartsell
372.00 378.00 750
Stratford Katelin Berry, Payton Berry, Kenlee
McBryde, Brendi Brown, Abby Law
373.00 382.00 755
Quanah Makayla Simmons, Heather Oneal, Erynn
Leija, Ashlyn Simmons, Miranda Gomez
373.00 390.00 763
Crawford Emma Olivarez, Jeanette Meyer, Hannah
Morton, Cambree Aquire
394.00 382.00 776
Haskell Braelyn Bevel, Jacey Hudson, Alex
Hollingsworth, Krislyn Tatum
395.00 403.00 798
Hico Ellie Holt, Brittany Jones, Abby Davis,
Jordan Lowe, Emma Hart
407.00 404.00 811
Moody Liz Perkins, Jenna Herrington, Baylee
Allen, Alisha Frost
417.00 398.00 815
Kenedy Alejandra Hernandez, Emily Cruz,
Samantha Martinez, Amber Aleman,
Melanie Martinez
439.00 433.00 872
Louise Madison De Los Santos, Avery Lewis,
Madison Bartlett, Aaliyah Ochoa, Erica
George
451.00 440.00 891

Individuals

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Mia Nixon Martin’s Mill 70.00 72.00 142 1st Place
Katelin Berry Stratford 75.00 72.00 147 2nd Place
Maddie Barrinton Olney 76.00 77.00 153 t-3rd Place
Kenley Nixon Martin’s Mill 77.00 76.00 153 t-3rd Place
Cheney Boyd Grapeland 79.00 75.00 154
Razyl Yanez Forsan 81.00 76.00 157
Braydee Frederick Normangee 81.00 78.00 159
Mary J. Watson Grapeland 83.00 82.00 165
Hannah Chipman Grapeland 87.00 78.00 165
Carly Parker Grapeland 85.00 80.00 165
Kaylei Richardson Vega 79.00 89.00 168
Gracee Hilburn Meridian 90.00 79.00 169
Makayla Simmons Quanah 88.00 84.00 172
Ellie Holt Hico 85.00 87.00 172
Heather McGill Harleton 90.00 83.00 173
Allie Joyce Vega 88.00 87.00 175
Payton Berry Stratford 88.00 89.00 177
Annika Corrales Van Horn 93.00 86.00 179
Braelyn Bevel Haskell 96.00 83.00 179
Jeanette Meyer Crawford 91.00 89.00 180
Alejandra Hernandez Kenedy 95.00 88.00 183
Mack Phillips Martin’s Mill 91.00 95.00 186
Macy Davis Martin’s Mill 97.00 91.00 188
Heather Oneal Quanah 95.00 94.00 189
Rylie McKinney Normangee 92.00 98.00 190
Liz Perkins Moody 99.00 92.00 191
Jaclyn Biggerstaff Christoval 93.00 99.00 192
Kayla Dobbs Normangee 97.00 95.00 192
Samantha Love Brookeland 94.00 99.00 193
Macy McAdams Junction 102.00 91.00 193
Alisha Frost Moody 100.00 93.00 193
Madison De Los Santos Louise 95.00 99.00 194
RaLee McKarns Vega 100.00 95.00 195
Baylee Granberry Lovelady 97.00 99.00 196
Ashlyn Simmons Quanah 100.00 96.00 196
Hannah Morton Crawford 95.00 101.00 196
Sarah Dillard Martin’s Mill 98.00 99.00 197
Emma Pickering Normangee 91.00 106.00 197
Mattie Fisher Thorndale 99.00 99.00 198
Tori Woodford Grapeland 101.00 98.00 199
Emma Olivarez Crawford 106.00 94.00 200
Cambree Aguirre Crawford 102.00 98.00 200
Kayla McGuire Riesel 102.00 100.00 202
Monington Clark Shiner 98.00 105.00 203
Abby Davis Hico 103.00 100.00 203
Alex Hollingsworth Haskell 103.00 101.00 204
Brittany Jones Hico 100.00 104.00 204
Jenna Herrington Moody 103.00 103.00 206
Kylie Maxson Normangee 107.00 99.00 206
Krislyn Tatum Haskell 102.00 105.00 207
Jacey Hudson Haskell 94.00 114.00 208
Emily Cruz Kenedy 102.00 106.00 208
Madi Ellis Vega 105.00 107.00 212
Brendi Brown Stratford 103.00 113.00 216
Erynn Leija Quanah 90.00 126.00 216
Baylee Allen Moody 115.00 110.00 225
Miranda Gomez Quanah 111.00 116.00 227
Abby Law Stratford 107.00 121.00 228
Maci Hartsell Vega 114.00 115.00 229
Kenlee McBryde Stratford 121.00 108.00 229
Avery Lewis Louise 116.00 113.00 229
Jordan Lowe Hico 119.00 113.00 232
Madison Bartlett Louise 121.00 113.00 234
Erica George Louise 119.00 115.00 234
Amber Aleman Kenedy 118.00 118.00 236
Piper Smith Haskell 119.00 119.00 238
Samantha Martinez Kenedy 124.00 126.00 250
Melanie Martinez Kenedy 131.00 121.00 252
Emma Hart Hico 135.00 124.00 259
Aaliyah Ochoa Louise 133.00 129.00 262

3A Girls: Grey Rock Golf Club//Yardage: 5,215// Par 72

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
McGregor Paige Gilstrap, Maggie Parmer, Kiley
Coats, Abby DeJesus, Bella Valdez
357.00 335.00 692 1st Place
Lago Vista Lyla Vaughn, Elizabeth Talley, Hannah
Long, Mikayla Adams, Cailey Nuckolls
369.00 357.00 726 2nd Place
Callisburg Lindsey Bullard, Sasha Barletta, Libby
Wells, Liberty Ballard, Gabby Bitsche
382.00 359.00 741 3rd Place
Pottsboro Alli Reily, Henley Foster, Laklynn
Fulenchek, Marrie Baldwin
370.00 379.00 749
Jacksboro Jordan Nichols, Carli Smith, Hallie Hackley,
Alexis Callan, Haley Milam
382.00 370.00 752
Keene Brooke Hinerman, Grace Stephens, Missie
Kilo, Nency Gonzales, Lily Moore
398.00 372.00 770
Eastland Taylor Hodges, Kaycee Clark, Karsyn
Smith, Maddie Yates, Kaylee Forest
406.00 386.00 792
Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill Mason Garrett, Hallie Hall, Katelyn Baker,
Natalie Price
411.00 394.00 805
Cameron Yoe Jazmin Vaculin, Emily Graham, Presley
Berry, Carley Tucker, Alexis Stroud
405.00 400.00 805
Clyde Taylor Ancheta, Alexis Graham, Stokley
Stevens, Claira Brown, Torah Hawkins
394.00 416.00 810
Yoakum Madison Smith, Saxstin Clark, Shelby Stary,
Keri Prasek, Sheccid Del Castillo
402.00 413.00 815
Columbus Maison Schobel, Lauryn Shepard, Erika
Schobel, Audrey Thomson, Brianna
Orange
421.00 406.00 827

Individuals

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Mason Garrett Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 76.00 75.00 151 1st Place
Paige Gilstrap McGregor 82.00 75.00 157 2nd Place
Ida Hansen Omaha Pewitt 81.00 79.00 160 t-3rd Place
Maggie Parmer McGregor 83.00 77.00 160 t-3rd Place
Alli Reily Pottsboro 79.00 83.00 162
Lyla Vaughn Lago Vista 83.00 80.00 163
Brooke Hinerman Keene 83.00 83.00 166
Kamryn Wood Shallowater 84.00 84.00 168
Lindsey Bullard Callisburg 87.00 83.00 170
Scotta Anderson Holliday 89.00 83.00 172
Hannah McKinney Hughes Springs 93.00 80.00 173
Krista Vasquez Palmer 91.00 84.00 175
Rylee Myers Brady 92.00 84.00 176
Jordan Nichols Jacksboro 89.00 90.00 179
Taylor Hodges Eastland 96.00 83.00 179
Hannah Long Lago Vista 91.00 90.00 181
Taylor Ancheta Clyde 88.00 94.00 182
Kylie Chapa Ingram Moore 89.00 94.00 183
Lauren James Diana New Diana 88.00 96.00 184
Liberty Ballard Callisburg 94.00 90.00 184
Sasha Barletta Callisburg 97.00 88.00 185
Kiley Coats McGregor 98.00 87.00 185
Lauryn Shepard Columbus 93.00 93.00 186
Kaycee Clark Eastland 92.00 95.00 187
Paityn Maltsberger Comfort 92.00 96.00 188
Carli Smith Jacksboro 98.00 90.00 188
Henley Foster Pottsboro 93.00 95.00 188
Madison Smith Yoakum 93.00 95.00 188
Alexis Graham Clyde 93.00 96.00 189
Laklynn Fulenchek Pottsboro 93.00 96.00 189
Mariel Flores Taft 96.00 94.00 190
Abby DeJesus McGregor 94.00 96.00 190
Cailey Nuckolls Lago Vista 99.00 92.00 191
Whitley Boyd Rockdale 92.00 102.00 194
Jazmin Vaculin Cameron Yoe 100.00 94.00 194
Mikayla Adams Lago Vista 96.00 98.00 194
Lani Hamilton West 102.00 93.00 195
Alexis Callan Jacksboro 97.00 98.00 195
Saxstin Clark Yoakum 102.00 93.00 195
Haley Milam Jacksboro 98.00 99.00 197
Missie Kilo Keene 104.00 93.00 197
Maison Schobel Columbus 97.00 103.00 200
Hallie Hackley Jacksboro 109.00 92.00 201
Presley Berry Cameron Yoe 104.00 97.00 201
Elizabeth Talley Lago Vista 106.00 95.00 201
Libby Wells Callisburg 104.00 98.00 202
Grace Stephens Keene 101.00 101.00 202
Shelby Stary Yoakum 93.00 111.00 204
Nency Gonzales Keene 110.00 95.00 205
Emily Graham Cameron Yoe 108.00 97.00 205
Carley Tucker Cameron Yoe 93.00 112.00 205
Stokley Stevens Clyde 101.00 109.00 210
Marrie Baldwin Pottsboro 105.00 105.00 210
Hallie Hall Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 105.00 105.00 210
Karsyn Smith Eastland 106.00 105.00 211
Kaylee Forest Eastland 112.00 106.00 218
Lily More Keene 113.00 105.00 218
Katelyn Baker Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 111.00 109.00 220
Bella Valdez McGregor 113.00 107.00 220
Erika Schobel Columbus 122.00 101.00 223
Natalie Price Mount Pleasant Chapel Hill 119.00 105.00 224
Audrey Thomson Columbus 110.00 118.00 228
Maddie Yates Eastland 126.00 103.00 229
Sheccid Del Castillo Yoakum 114.00 115.00 229
Brianna Orange Columbus 121.00 109.00 230
Claira Brown Clyde 112.00 121.00 233
Keri Prasek Yoakum 127.00 114.00 241
Gabby Bitsche Callisburg 128.00 114.00 242
Alexis Stroud Cameron Yoe 123.00 120.00 243
Torah Hawkins Clyde 134.00 117.00 251

4A Girls: Plum Creek Golf Course//Yardage: 5,393// Par 71

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Andrews Paige Jennings, Skyler Strube, Alyssa
Gerhardt, Jordyn Hall, Brynlee Dyas
319.00 330.00 649 1st Place
Lampasas Lee Ann Parker, Kirsten Richards, Sara
Olson, Kinsley Lindeman, Shaylee Wolfe
340.00 338.00 678 2nd Place
Midlothian Heritage Kate Adelmann, Maddie Sanders, Kodi
Nolen, Trinity Conard
346.00 337.00 683 3rd Place
Salado Averie Piatt, Taylor Rich, Priscilla
Torczynski, Maddy Bourland, Avery Hyer
349.00 338.00 687
Melissa Leah Tyner, Allie Norton, Sydney Norton,
Lindsay Bauslaugh, Kaimberlyn Watts
349.00 345.00 694
Monahans Ozlyan Juarez, Kenadi Iglehart, Lauren
Salazar, Madi Yanez, Anevay Porras
350.00 345.00 695
Argyle Hannah Wood, Molly Yarbrough, Madelyn
Diomede, Katie Garner, Katie Garner, Kenzie Sullivan
347.00 351.00 698
Hardin-Jefferson Elizabeth Townsend, Makenna Henry,
Skylar Smith, Katelynn Buleson, Maddi
Wallace
363.00 359.00 722
La Vernia Jackie Hennette, Rylee Vrana, Lana
Jesseph, Ashlynn Zimmerle, Grace Capre
376.00 357.00 733
Caddo Mills Ashlyn White, Hannah Epperson, Brooke
Wooldridge, Nicole Taylor
374.00 369.00 743
Gatesville Kaylan Summers, Atira Crouch, McKenna
McLaughlin, Tatum Basham, Hailey
Luensmann
371.00 380.00 751
Longview Spring Hill J’Dee Stovall, Grace Iltis, Tyler Newman,
Ashley Wingo, Starlynn Crisier
378.00 380.00 758

Individuals

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Bohyun Park Carrollton Ranchview 62.00 64.00 126 1st Place
Tristan Gabbard Lamar Fulshear 74.00 76.00 150 2nd Place
Ozlyan Juarez Monahans 78.00 73.00 151 3rd Place
Katie Adelmann Midlothian Heritage 76.00 76.00 152
Skyler Strube Andrews 78.00 75.00 153
Cheryl Gauthier Liberty Hill 80.00 78.00 158
Kirsten Richards Lampasas 84.00 77.00 161
Montana Dileo Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 84.00 77.00 161
Hannah Wood Argyle 78.00 84.00 162
Leah Tyner Melissa 86.00 77.00 163
Cylie Velasquez Snyder 88.00 77.00 165
Madelyn Reyes Geronimo Navarro 77.00 88.00 165
Paige Jennings Andrews 86.00 79.00 165
Alyssa Gerhardt Andrews 76.00 90.00 166
Kaylan Summers Gatesville 85.00 82.00 167
Taylor Rich Salado 84.00 83.00 167
Maddy Bourland Salado 83.00 84.00 167
Mallory Garcia Brownwood 86.00 81.00 167
Brynlee Dyas Andrews 81.00 86.00 167
Ashlyn White Caddo Mills 89.00 78.00 167
Kodi Nolen Midlothian Heritage 85.00 82.00 167
Elizabeth Townsend Hardin-Jefferson 87.00 80.00 167
Lee Ann Parker Lampasas 83.00 85.00 168
Allee Mainord Stephenville 80.00 88.00 168
Jordyn Linnstaedter Lorena 83.00 86.00 169
J’Dee Stovall Longview Spring Hill 81.00 88.00 169
Madelyn Diomede Argyle 86.00 84.00 170
Jackie Hennette La Vernia 89.00 83.00 172
Brooke Wooldridge Caddo Mills 82.00 90.00 172
Maddie Sanders Midlothian Heritage 88.00 84.00 172
Avery Nolte Huffman Hargrave 85.00 88.00 173
Shaylee Wolfe Lampasas 86.00 88.00 174
Avery Hyer Salado 91.00 83.00 174
Jordyn Hall Andrews 84.00 90.00 174
Kenadi Iglehart Monahans 89.00 86.00 175
Sydney Norton Melissa 84.00 91.00 175
Sara Olson Lampasas 88.00 88.00 176
Rylee Vrana La Vernia 87.00 89.00 176
Kinsley Lindeman Lampasas 87.00 90.00 177
Madison Brown Mabank 89.00 89.00 178
Allie Norton Melissa 86.00 92.00 178
Makenna Henry Hardin-Jefferson 87.00 91.00 178
Averie Piatt Salado 91.00 88.00 179
Ashlynn Zimmerle La Vernia 91.00 89.00 180
Hannah Epperson Caddo Mills 92.00 88.00 180
Molly Yarbrough Argyle 88.00 94.00 182
McKenna McLaughlin Gatesville 92.00 92.00 184
Lauren Salazar Monahans 96.00 88.00 184
Katie Garner Argyle 95.00 89.00 184
Grace Iltis Longview Spring Hill 95.00 89.00 184
Tyler Newman Longview Spring Hill 91.00 93.00 184
Madi Yanez Monahans 87.00 98.00 185
Lindsay Bauslaugh Melissa 100.00 85.00 185
Skylar Smith Hardin-Jefferson 93.00 92.00 185
Kaimberlyn Watts Melissa 93.00 93.00 186
Atira Crouch Gatesville 92.00 96.00 188
Caroline Calhoon Bullard 91.00 98.00 189
Trinity Conrad Midlothian Heritage 97.00 95.00 192
Priscilla Torczynski Salado 92.00 101.00 193
Maddi Wallace Hardin-Jefferson 96.00 98.00 194
Anevay Porras Monahans 97.00 101.00 198
Kenzie Sullivan Argyle 107.00 95.00 202
Katelynn Burleson Hardin-Jefferson 108.00 96.00 204
Lana Jesseph La Vernia 109.00 96.00 205
Tatum Basham Gatesville 102.00 110.00 212
Grace Capre La Vernia 114.00 107.00 221
Starlynn Crisier Longview Spring Hill 111.00 113.00 224
Nicole Taylor Caddo Mills 111.00 113.00 224
Ashley Wingo Longview Spring Hill 116.00 110.00 226
Hailey Luensmann Gatesville 126.00 123.00 249

5A Girls: White Wing Golf Club//Yardage: 5,912// Par 72

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Grapevine Anna Takahashi, Gabriella Tomanka, Audrey Jackson, Jillian Corey, Abby Tanner 308.00 314.00 622 1st Place
Frisco Lebanon Trail Olivia Mitchell, Madison Phung, Ryan Ko, Dominique Gomez, Natalie Russo 307.00 319.00 626 2nd Place
Magnolia Halle Whitney, Brandee Fleming, Regan Allen, Kaydee Lowe, Halle Brumfield 315.00 316.00 631 3rd Place
Montgomery Remington Isaac, Meagan Pistone, Emily Gill, Ellie Hadley, Olivia Hattersley 320.00 316.00 636
Northwest Ashley Davis, Jacee Fields, Madison Davis, Avree Fields, Chloe Hutton 317.00 324.00 641
Abilene Wylie Maddi Olson, Arin Zachary, Andrea Davis, Brylee Valentine, Tatum McClellan 331.00 325.00 656
Midlothian Kelly Dunn, Tiffany Cao, Macie Gaither, Kylie Campbell, Jessica Smith 322.00 334.00 656
San Antonio Alamo Heights Jacklyn Gonzalez, Jordan Salisbury, Kimberly Vollmer, Ella Williams, Kate Heinrich 335.00 329.00 664
Dallas Highland Park An Shelmire, Sophie Biediger, Nikita Nair, Katie Laird, Julia Cary 344.00 338.00 682
Boerne Champion Emily Ritchie, Emma Finger, Prestley Hammond, Kaylee Grizzaffi, Haley Williamson 342.00 349.00 691
Mission Sharyland Carolina Cantu, Samira Salinas, Paulina Flores, Gabriela Osuna, Maialen Erana 352.00 344.00 696
College Station Felisa Sajulga, Isabel Montelongo, Zoe Kelton, Kelly Hyun, Caroline Lobb 354.00 359.00 713

 

Individuals

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Maddi Olson Abilene Wylie 73.00 70.00 143 1st Place
Gabriella Tomanka Grapevine 73.00 71.00 144 2nd Place (tie)
Madison Phung Frisco Lebanon Trail 72.00 72.00 144 2nd Place (tie)
Elise Parel Humble Kingwood Park 74.00 71.00 145
Anna Takahashi Grapevine 72.00 75.00 147
Remington Isaac Montgomery 74.00 74.00 148
Aysis Azarcon Mansfield Timberview 76.00 73.00 149
Raeleigh Davidson Frisco Liberty 75.00 74.00 149
Halle Whitney Magnolia 75.00 75.00 150
Gabbi Betancourt Frisco Centennial 73.00 78.00 151
Mattingly Palmer Georgetown 78.00 73.00 151
Brandee Fleming Magnolia 76.00 76.00 152
Ryan Ko Frisco Lebanon Trail 75.00 78.00 153
An Shelmire Dallas Highland Park 73.00 80.00 153
Jacklyn Gonzalez San Antonio Alamo Heights 76.00 77.00 153
Kelly Dunn Midlothian 75.00 79.00 154
Jade Staudt Saginaw 79.00 75.00 154
Allie Bianchi Lucas Lovejoy 82.00 72.00 154
Gabriela McNelly Castroville Medina Valley 76.00 78.00 154
Olivia Mitchell Frisco Lebanon Trail 77.00 78.00 155
Regan Allen Magnolia 78.00 77.00 155
Ashley Davis Northwest 77.00 79.00 156
Tiffany Cao Midlothian 77.00 80.00 157
Meagan Pistone Montgomery 79.00 78.00 157
Alexis Escobedo Amarillo 80.00 77.00 157
Emily Ritchie Boerne Champion 78.00 80.00 158
Briana Silerio La Joya Palmview 78.00 80.00 158
Avree Fields Northwest 77.00 82.00 159
Felisa Sajulga College Station 77.00 83.00 160
Arin Zachary Abilene Wylie 80.00 81.00 161
Jacee Fields Northwest 80.00 82.00 162
Jillian Corey Grapevine 82.00 81.00 163
Madison Davis Northwest 83.00 81.00 164
Emily Gill Montgomery 83.00 81.00 164
Macie Gaither Midlothian 85.00 80.00 165
Jordan Salisbury San Antonio Alamo Heights 85.00 80.00 165
Sophie Biediger Dallas Highland Park 86.00 80.00 166
Heidi Demel Friendswood 78.00 88.00 166
Ellie Hadley Montgomery 84.00 83.00 167
Audrey Jackson Grapevine 81.00 87.00 168
Kimberly Vollmer San Antonio Alamo Heights 83.00 85.00 168
Carolina Cantu Mission Sharyland 86.00 82.00 168
Samira Salinas Mission Sharyland 89.00 80.00 169
Kaylee Grizzaffi Boerne Champion 82.00 87.00 169
Jennifer Xac Corpus Christi Tuloso-Midway 88.00 81.00 169
Andrea Davis Abilene Wylie 91.00 86.00 177
Kaydee Lowe Magnolia 86.00 88.00 174
Dominique Gomez Frisco Lebanon Trail 83.00 94.00 177
Olivia Hattersley Montgomery 87.00 90.00 177
Isabel Montelongo College Station 87.00 90.00 177
Paulina Flores Mission Sharyland 88.00 89.00 177
Abby Tanner Grapevine 91.00 87.00 178
Zoe Kelton College Station 90.00 88.00 178
Ella Williams San Antonio Alamo Heights 91.00 87.00 178
Brylee Valentine Abilene Wylie 92.00 88.00 180
Nikita Nair Dallas Highland Park 93.00 87.00 180
Kylie Campbell Midlothian 85.00 95.00 180
Gabriela Osuna Mission Sharyland 89.00 93.00 182
Natalie Russo Frisco Lebanon Trail 92.00 91.00 183
Katie Laird Dallas Highland Park 92.00 91.00 183
Prestley Hammond Boerne Champion 90.00 93.00 183
Emma Finger Boerne Champion 95.00 89.00 184
Tatum McClellan Abilene Wylie 87.00 99.00 186
Haley Williamson Boerne Champion 92.00 97.00 189
Kate Heinrich San Antonio Alamo Heights 95.00 96.00 191
Julia Cary Dallas Highland Park 93.00 101.00 194
Jessica Smith Midlothian 96.00 99.00 195
Caroline Lobb College Station 100.00 98.00 198
Maialen Erana Mission Sharyland 107.00 94.00 201
Halle Brumfield Magnolia 103.00 107.00 210
Kelly Hyun College Station 105.00 108.00 213
Chloe Hutton Northwest 114.00 103.00 217

6A Girls: Legacy Hills Golf Club//Yardage: 6,025// Par 72

Team Results

School Players Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Austin Westlake Sadie Englemann, Madelyn Jones, Bentley Cotton, Jackie Feldman, Ally Black 289.00 288.00 577 1st Place (Team 1)
Plano West Ellie Roth, Michell Zhang, Melena Barrientos, Ashley Liu, Ale Toyos 303.00 294.00 597 2nd Place
Southlake Carroll Stephanie Lee. Michelle Zhou, Karen Lee, Riley McDole, Ashton Begley 300.00 302.00 602 3rd Place
Katy Seven Lakes Isha Dhruva, Lauren Nguyen, Grayson Heilman, Kathryn Gleason, Olivia Kim 307.00 297.00 604
Houston Memorial Zoe Slaughter, Jackie Nguyen, Ashleigh Stoehr, Victoria Papas, Cathlilyn Lee 300.00 308.00 608
McKinney Boyd Elli Gordon, Ally Fowler, Molly Murray, Brooke Morales, Amari Smith 307.00 302.00 609
Austin Vandegrift Jensen Jalufka, Nicole Vivier, Kaylee Vesely, Abby Zoller, Hailey Derrickson 312.00 298.00 610
Austin Westlake Brooke McDonough, Lauren May, Annika Saidlemann, Megan Meserole, Emily Mu 314.00 304.00 618 (Team 2)
Lewisville Flower Mound Lauren Christl, Kate Dishman, Piper Frisbie, Allyson Barth, Brooke Dishman 313.00 319.00 632
Humble Kingwood Rylie Cerny, Kaitlyn Charles, Libby Singleton, Kaetlin Halseth, Megan Tragesser 325.00 308.00 633
Northwest Nelson MacKenzie Moore, Estelle Seon, Hunter Gillis, Jillian Brown, Kate Laird 325.00 311.00 636
San Antonio Johnson Kiersten Bryant, Jordyn Wray, Stevie Albright, Kalyn Otten, Christina Trujillo 323.00 316.00 639

 

Individuals

Name School Day 1 Score Day 2 Score Total Score Notes
Trinity King Arlington Martin 70.00 69.00 139 1st Place
Zoe Slaughter Houston Memorial 71.00 70.00 141 2nd Place (won playoff)
Sadie Englemann Austin Westlake 69.00 72.00 141 3rd Place (tie)
(Team 1)
Jennie Park Lewisville Hebron 71.00 70.00 141 3rd Place (tie)
Isha Dhruva Katy Seven Lakes 71.00 71.00 142
Megan Winans Plano East 75.00 68.00 143
Michelle Zhou Southlake Carroll 68.00 76.00 144
Michelle Zhang Plano West 73.00 72.00 145
Bentley Cotton Austin Westlake 75.00 70.00 145 (Team 1)
Haili Moore Prosper 71.00 75.00 146
Hanna Liu Austin Lake Travis 72.00 74.00 146
Kiersten Bryant San Antonio Johnson 76.00 70.00 146
Madelyn Jones Austin Westlake 71.00 75.00 146 (Team 1)
Reagan Gray Fort Bend Ridge Point 74.00 73.00 147
Elina Sinz Katy Tompkins 74.00 73.00 147
Jackie Feldman Austin Westlake 74.00 73.00 147 (Team 1)
Ellie Roth Plano West 74.00 74.00 148
Grayson Heilman Katy Seven Lakes 75.00 73.00 148
Stephanie Lee Southlake Carroll 78.00 70.00 148
Elli Gordon McKinney Boyd 75.00 74.00 149
Lauren Nguyen Katy Seven Lakes 78.00 72.00 150
Melena Barrientos Plano West 78.00 72.00 150
Lauren May Austin Westlake 76.00 74.00 150 (Team 2)
Jackie Nguyen Houston Memorial 73.00 78.00 151
Molly Murray McKinney Boyd 77.00 74.00 151
Nicole Vivier Austin Vandegrift 78.00 73.00 151
Jensen Jalufka Austin Vandegrift 79.00 72.00 151
Riley McDole Southlake Carroll 74.00 78.00 152
Hailey Derrickson Austin Vandegrift 77.00 75.00 152
Ally Black Austin Westlake 79.00 73.00 152 (Team 1)
Emma McMyler Northside Brandeis 76.00 78.00 154
Ryann Honea San Angelo Central 76.00 78.00 154
Ashley Liu Plano West 78.00 76.00 154
Brooke McDonough Austin Westlake 79.00 75.00 154 (Team 2)
Kate Dishman Lewisville Flower Mound 76.00 79.00 155
Brooke Morales McKinney Boyd 78.00 77.00 155
Jordyn Wray San Antonio Johnson 74.00 82.00 156
Ashleigh Stoehr Houston Memorial 77.00 79.00 156
Kaitlyn Charles Humble Kingwood 78.00 78.00 156
Abby Zoller Austin Vandegrift 78.00 78.00 156
Amari Smith McKinney Boyd 79.00 77.00 156
Natalie Cao Fort Bend Clements 80.00 76.00 156
Hunter Gillis Northwest Nelson 81.00 75.00 156
Ally Fowler McKinney Boyd 77.00 80.00 157
Lauren Christl Lewisville Flower Mound 79.00 78.00 157
Estelle Seon Northwest Nelson 84.00 73.00 157
Stevie Albright San Antonio Johnson 80.00 78.00 158
Karen Lee Southlake Carroll 80.00 78.00 158
Annika Saidlemann Austin Westlake 79.00 79.00 158 (Team 2)
Meghan Meserole Austin Westlake 80.00 78.00 158 (Team 2)
MacKenzie Moore Northwest Nelson 80.00 79.00 159
Libby Singleton Humble Kingwood 81.00 78.00 159
Piper Frisbie Lewisville Flower Mound 81.00 78.00 159
Megan Tragesser Humble Kingwood 84.00 75.00 159
Emily Mu Austin Westlake 82.00 77.00 159 (Team 2)
Victoria Papas Houston Memorial 79.00 81.00 160
Madison Freeman Klein 79.00 81.00 160
Kaetlin Halseth Humble Kingwood 83.00 77.00 160
Brooke Dishman Lewisville Flower Mound 77.00 84.00 161
Ashton Begley Southlake Carroll 81.00 80.00 161
Kinsey Ray San Antonio Reagan 83.00 79.00 162
Ale Toyos Plano West 83.00 80.00 163
Kathryn Gleason Katy Seven Lakes 83.00 81.00 164
Rylie Cerny Humble Kingwood 83.00 81.00 164
Kate Laird Northwest Nelson 81.00 84.00 165
Kaylee Vesely Austin Vandegrift 86.00 80.00 166
Jillian Brown Northwest Nelson 83.00 87.00 170
Olivia Kim Katy Seven Lakes 89.00 83.00 172
Allyson Barth Lewisville Flower Mound 85.00 91.00 176
Cathilyn Lee Houston Memorial 89.00 88.00 177
Kalyn Otten San Antonio Johnson 93.00 86.00 179
Christina Trujillo San Antonio Johnson 104.00 90.00 194

 

Advertisements