Boys UIL State golf 2019

2019 UIL Boys State Golf Tournament Final Round Results

 

1A Boys: Lions Municipal Golf Course//Yardage: 5,825// Par 71

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Garden City

Dakota Roberts, Nick Lara, Zach Burnett, Hagan Halfmann, Ryan Halfmann

362.00

348.00

710

1st Place

Clyde Eula

Dakota Carson, Cade Smith, Gerrison Jones, Collin Brown, Jayton Jones

354.00

360.00

714

2nd Place

Matador Motley County

Cameron Stafford, Andrew Stafford, Kason Degan, Ethan Mason, Kyler Degan

386.00

363.00

749

3rd Place

Roscoe Highland

Konner Turney, Seth Garrett, Ethan Peacock, Sam Spaulding, Ruger Duniven

368.00

383.00

751

 

Iredell

Kaden Delgado, Braden Fletcher, Colton Fowler, Jacob Guereca, Landry Profitt

388.00

364.00

752

 

Sterling City

Quinton McMullan, Jace Clark, Cross Knittel, Jaret Justiss

382.00

372.00

754

 

Morton

Ethan Boggs, Nash Willingham, Malachi Villareal, Blayne DeBusk, Xeno Garza

394.00

379.00

773

 

New Home

Ryan Weeks, Carter Abney, Dayton DeAnda, Ryan Bundy, Kaleb LeClair

386.00

408.00

794

 

Sulphur Bluff

Trayton South, Hunter Wallis, Montana Hurley, David Rosas, Eli Ham

400.00

410.00

810

 

Gilmer Union Hill

McCarson Youngblood, Cash Ables, Jakobe’ Griffis, Luke Batts, Trey Venters

431.00

405.00

836

 

Leakey

Trey Bates, Gabe Leiker, Taylor Panell, Bryce Thompson, Cody Wooten

433.00

420.00

853

 

Tilden McMullen County

Garrett Blaha, Colton McCartney, Cayden Turner, Cotton Harris, Tristen Alexander

433.00

429.00

862

 

 

Individuals

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Seth Bearden

Crowell

72.00

72.00

144

1st Place

Dakota Carson

Clyde Eula

80.00

83.00

163

2nd Place

Cade Smith

Clyde Eula

82.00

83.00

165

3rd Place

Ross Raines

Lamesa Klondike

87.00

79.00

166

 

Braden Welch

Lenorah Grady

89.00

81.00

170

 

Payton Garrett

Lipan

90.00

82.00

172

 

Nolan Steelman

D’Hanis

88.00

84.00

172

 

Dakota Roberts

Garden City

90.00

82.00

172

 

Cameron Stafford

Matador Motley County

87.00

86.00

173

 

McCarson Youngblood

Gilmer Union Hill

86.00

87.00

173

 

Trayton South

Sulphur Bluff

82.00

91.00

173

 

Nick Lara

Garden City

90.00

85.00

175

 

Ryan Weeks

New Home

85.00

92.00

177

 

Landry Proffitt

Iredell

91.00

86.00

177

 

Seth Garrett

Roscoe Highland

87.00

91.00

178

 

Hagan Halfmann

Garden City

89.00

90.00

179

 

Malachi Villareal

Morton

92.00

87.00

179

 

Ethan Boggs

Morton

92.00

88.00

180

 

Brady Caswell

Meadow

89.00

92.00

181

 

Austin Earl

Ector

93.00

88.00

181

 

Bryce Archer

Knippa

94.00

87.00

181

 

Nash Willingham

Morton

95.00

87.00

182

 

Andrew Stafford

Matador Motley County

90.00

92.00

182

 

Kaden Delgado

Iredell

94.00

88.00

182

 

Zach Burnett

Garden City

93.00

91.00

184

 

Colton Fowler

Iredell

91.00

93.00

184

 

Sam Spaulding

Roscoe Highland

87.00

98.00

185

 

Colton McCartney

Tilden McMullen County

92.00

93.00

185

 

Jace Clark

Sterling City

91.00

95.00

186

 

Kaiden Bush

Yantis

93.00

94.00

187

 

Colby Blahuta

Moulton

91.00

98.00

189

 

Konner Turney

Roscoe Highland

97.00

94.00

191

 

Cross Knittel

Sterling City

100.00

91.00

191

 

Diego Calderon

Sierra Blanca

102.00

90.00

192

 

Quinton McMullan

Sterling City

104.00

88.00

192

 

Collin Brown

Clyde Eula

97.00

95.00

192

 

Chris Rodriguez

Munday

96.00

98.00

194

 

Garrison Jones

Clyde Eula

95.00

99.00

194

 

Wyatt Sisco

Sterling City

97.00

98.00

195

 

Kason Degan

Matador Motley County

104.00

92.00

196

 

Ruger Duniven

Roscoe Highland

97.00

100.00

197

 

Jaret Justiss

Sterling City

94.00

106.00

200

 

Ethan Mason

Matador Motley County

108.00

93.00

201

 

Cody Wooten

Leakey

100.00

101.00

201

 

Garrett Blaha

Tilden McMullen County

100.00

101.00

201

 

Ethan Peacock

Roscoe Highland

101.00

101.00

202

 

Jayton Jones

Clyde Eula

101.00

101.00

202

 

Carter Abney

New Home

98.00

105.00

203

 

Ryan Bundy

New Home

100.00

106.00

206

 

Kaleb LeClair

New Home

104.00

105.00

209

 

Braden Fletcher

Iredell

112.00

97.00

209

 

Montana Hurley

Sulphur Bluff

101.00

109.00

210

 

Trey Bates

Leakey

107.00

103.00

210

 

Kyler Degan

Matador Motley County

105.00

106.00

211

 

Luke Batts

Gilmer Union Hill

110.00

103.00

213

 

Bryce Thompson

Leakey

111.00

106.00

217

 

Ryan Halfmann

Garden City

112.00

106.00

218

 

Eli Ham

Sulphur Bluff

119.00

99.00

218

 

Hunter Wallis

Sulphur Bluff

108.00

111.00

219

 

Dayton DeAnda

New Home

103.00

118.00

221

 

Jacob Guereca

Iredell

118.00

103.00

221

 

Cash Ables

Gilmer Union Hill

118.00

105.00

223

 

David Rosas

Sulphur Bluff

109.00

115.00

224

 

Jakobe’ Griffis

Gilmer Union Hill

117.00

110.00

227

 

Cayden Turner

Tilden McMullen County

116.00

113.00

229

 

Taylor Panell

Leakey

115.00

116.00

231

 

Xeno Garza

Morton

115.00

117.00

232

 

Blayne DeBusk

Morton

118.00

121.00

239

 

Tristen Alexander

Tilden McMullen County

125.00

122.00

247

 

Cotton Harris

Tilden McMullen County

126.00

125.00

251

 

Trey Venters

Gilmer Union Hill

133.00

129.00

262

 

Gabe Leiker

Leakey

0.00

110.00

WD

 

 

2A Boys: Roy Kizer Golf Course//Yardage: 6,412// Par 71

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Goldthwaite

Drew Hermesmeyer, Rance House, Brennan Medina, Jason Patrick, Cole Hermesmeyer

320.00

298.00

618

1st Place

Vega

Carson Grawunder, Ryan Grawunder, Carson Kirkland, Rhett Blasingame, Caden Fowler

320.00

308.00

628

2nd Place

Quanah

JT Boyd, Ryan Alaniz, Clayton Laughlery, Hunter Coley, Taylen Sossaman

339.00

318.00

657

3rd Place

Panhandle

Logan McCoid, Josh Prather, Sean McMinn, Griffin Fields, Wesley Jones

339.00

326.00

665

 

Grapeland

Rick Frauenberger, Jack Woodford, Jason Bobbitt, Josh Ackley, Blake Howard

354.00

323.00

677

 

Farwell

Hayden McClaran, Sterling Henderson, Christian Barrett, Leefe Actkinson, Garrison Haseloff

349.00

332.00

681

 

Douglass

Trevor Roquemore, Jarred Holland, Austin Galier, Reece Bailey, Nathan Jones

354.00

353.00

707

 

Normangee

Rainer Horne, Ty Aguirre, Nicholas Childress, David Rumley, Danton Young

376.00

339.00

715

 

Mason

Aaron Reardon, Kyle Montoya, Conner Leifeste, JJ Ake, Cooper Padgett

379.00

337.00

716

 

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

Evan Lewis, Easton Lewis, Ryan Reed, Cooper Adams, Kevin Clement

362.00

366.00

728

 

Cayuga

Spencer Calcote, Sean Currie, Andrew B. Scheppler, Elijah Lust, Ramsey Oden

403.00

366.00

769

 

Flatonia

Kannin Mikulik, Chandler Moeller, Robert Dornak, Ryan Becker

0.00

0.00

0

DNF

 

Individuals

 

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Trevor Roquemore

Douglass

70.00

71.00

141

1st Place (Won Playoff)

Drew Hermesmeyer

Goldthwaite

74.00

67.00

141

2nd Place

Rick Frauenberger

Grapeland

75.00

68.00

143

3rd Place

Kevin Nixon

Martin’s Mill

75.00

71.00

146

 

Garrett Hess

Muenster

77.00

71.00

148

 

Carson Grawunder

Vega

80.00

69.00

149

 

Aaron Reardon

Mason

81.00

71.00

152

 

Seth Campbell

Lovelady

77.00

79.00

156

 

Carson Kirkland

Vega

80.00

76.00

156

 

JT Boyd

Quanah

80.00

76.00

156

 

Zuehl Conoly

Brackettville Brackett

78.00

79.00

157

 

Rance House

Goldthwaite

84.00

73.00

157

 

Evan Lewis

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

79.00

78.00

157

 

Sean McMinn

Panhandle

82.00

76.00

158

 

Justin Benton

Riviera Kaufer

77.00

82.00

159

 

Hayden McClaran

Farwell

81.00

78.00

159

 

Clayton Laughery

Quanah

85.00

77.00

162

 

Michael Benavides

Haskell

87.00

76.00

163

 

Ryan Grawunder

Vega

78.00

85.00

163

 

Rhett Blasingame

Vega

82.00

81.00

163

 

Logan McCoid

Panhandle

87.00

76.00

163

 

Jason Bobbitt

Grapeland

83.00

80.00

163

 

Warren Taylor

Tahoka

83.00

81.00

164

 

Jackson Patrick

Goldthwaite

83.00

81.00

164

 

Caden Fowler

Vega

84.00

82.00

166

 

Ryan Alaniz

Quanah

87.00

79.00

166

 

Sterling Henderson

Farwell

86.00

81.00

167

 

Cole Hermesmeyer

Goldthwaite

91.00

77.00

168

 

Griffin Fields

Panhandle

81.00

88.00

169

 

Brennan Medina

Goldthwaite

79.00

90.00

169

 

Nicholas Childress

Normangee

87.00

82.00

169

 

Caden Carwile

Olton

91.00

79.00

170

 

Rainer Horne

Normangee

88.00

82.00

170

 

Slade Gooden

De Leon

87.00

84.00

171

 

Dustin Freedman

Valley Mills

94.00

77.00

171

 

Jack Woodford

Grapeland

88.00

83.00

171

 

Kyle Montoya

Mason

88.00

83.00

171

 

Hunter Coley

Quanah

87.00

86.00

173

 

Tristan Adkinson

Garrison

93.00

81.00

174

 

Christian Barrett

Farwell

93.00

81.00

174

 

Elijah Lust

Cayuga

89.00

88.00

177

 

Jarred Holland

Douglass

85.00

94.00

179

 

Ty Aguirre

Normangee

97.00

82.00

179

 

Wesley Jones

Panhandle

93.00

86.00

179

 

Sean Currie

Cayuga

91.00

89.00

180

 

Leefe Actkinson

Farwell

89.00

92.00

181

 

Taylen Sossaman

Quanah

88.00

95.00

183

 

Easton Lewis

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

90.00

93.00

183

 

Josh Prather

Panhandle

89.00

99.00

188

 

Andrew B. Scheppler

Cayuga

100.00

88.00

188

 

Reece Bailey

Douglass

98.00

94.00

192

 

Cooper Adams

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

94.00

99.00

193

 

Joseph Rodriguez

Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco

101.00

93.00

194

 

David Rumley

Normangee

104.00

93.00

197

 

Ryan Reed

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

102.00

96.00

198

 

Nathan Jones

Douglass

104.00

94.00

198

 

JJ Ake

Mason

108.00

90.00

198

 

Conner Leifeste

Mason

106.00

93.00

199

 

Kevin Clement

Sulphur Springs North Hopkins

99.00

101.00

200

 

Josh Ackley

Grapeland

108.00

92.00

200

 

Garrison Haseloff

Farwell

107.00

107.00

214

 

Cooper Padgett

Mason

104.00

110.00

214

 

Austin Gallier

Douglass

101.00

115.00

216

 

Spencer Calcote

Cayuga

130.00

101.00

231

 

Ramsey Oden

Cayuga

123.00

112.00

235

 

Blake Howard

Grapeland

128.00

120.00

248

 

 

 

3A Boys: Grey Rock Golf Club//Yardage: 6,708// Par 72

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Columbus

Ty Thomas, Austin Pflughaupt, Carson Wray, Brock Schobel, Hayden Heffely

313.00

314.00

627

1st Place

Pottsboro

Austyn Reily, Garrett Townsend, Hayden Kent, Jack Estes, William Bayless

322.00

306.00

628

2nd Place

Pollok Central

Cameron Hubbard, Jace Spencer, Morgan Hubbard, Brandt Butler, MaCay Maddox

334.00

324.00

658

3rd Place

Brock

Justin Cummins, Takota Taylor, Kutter Wilson, Michael Redwine, Tim Hoffman

342.00

328.00

670

 

Troup

Jake Smelser, Brayden Maris, Corbin Whitsell, Chris Franklin, Bracey Cover

349.00

331.00

680

 

Diana New Diana

Will Leslie, Sam Benson, Blayde Weekley, Blayne Olazabal, Conner Walton

346.00

336.00

682

 

Eastland

Blane Brooks, Alex Homan, Behren Morton, Gage Crowder, Kevin Harris

350.00

338.00

688

 

Lago Vista

Braden Smith, Akiranosuke Togami, William Honea, Chris Lofton, Jack Stewart

357.00

332.00

689

 

Clyde

Carson Andrews, Caleb Cates, Heath Owens, Trace Riley, Jaxon Sheppard

353.00

342.00

695

 

Cameron Yoe

Stockton Kruse, Nikolas Keratsopoulos, Luke Green, Kobe Young, Mason Vaculin

363.00

334.00

697

 

Altair Rice

Carson Mattoon, Devin Sims, Drayton Canaris, Darian Sims, Morgan Machac

355.00

353.00

708

 

Orangefield

Logan Risinger, Hunter Christman, Ryan Braxton, Chase Broussard, Kyle Pickard

362.00

352.00

714

 

 

Individuals

 

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Austyn Reily

Pottsboro

74.00

70.00

144

1st Place

Cameron Hubbard

Pollok Central

73.00

75.00

148

2nd Place

Cooper New

Comfort

78.00

72.00

150

3rd Place

Jack Summers

Nacogdoches Central Heights

79.00

72.00

151

 

Ty Thomas

Columbus

78.00

74.00

152

 

Nikolas Keratsopoulos

Cameron Yoe

78.00

74.00

152

 

Wade Langley

Winnsboro

81.00

71.00

152

 

Carson Wray

Columbus

73.00

80.00

153

 

Jace Spencer

Pollok Central

77.00

77.00

154

 

Garrett Townsend

Pottsboro

77.00

77.00

154

 

Jake Smelser

Troup

83.00

71.00

154

 

Sam Benson

Diana New Diana

81.00

75.00

156

 

Cooper Riley

Blanco

74.00

82.00

156

 

Kasey Middleton

Comanche

76.00

81.00

157

 

Brock Schobel

Columbus

79.00

79.00

158

 

Kutter Wilson

Brock

77.00

81.00

158

 

Jack Estes

Pottsboro

82.00

77.00

159

 

Braden Smith

Lago Vista

82.00

77.00

159

 

Will Leslie

Diana New Diana

81.00

79.00

160

 

Ethan Sanchez

Jacksboro

77.00

83.00

160

 

Ethan Miller

Georgetown Gateway

80.00

80.00

160

 

Ross Loth

Rockdale

86.00

74.00

160

 

Brayden Maris

Troup

84.00

76.00

160

 

Logan Risinger

Orangefield

85.00

77.00

162

 

Alex Homan

Eastland

85.00

78.00

163

 

Carson Andrews

Clyde

83.00

81.00

164

 

Blane Brooks

Eastland

83.00

81.00

164

 

Austin Pflughaupt

Columbus

83.00

81.00

164

 

Zach Moerschell

Callisburg

80.00

85.00

165

 

Blayde Weekley

Diana New Diana

82.00

84.00

166

 

Coleman Coon

Wall

85.00

81.00

166

 

Darian Sims

Altair Rice

82.00

85.00

167

 

Justin Cummins

Brock

90.00

77.00

167

 

Draven Hullum

Groesbeck

87.00

81.00

168

 

Hunter Christman

Orangefield

81.00

88.00

169

 

Akiranosuke Togami

Lago Vista

88.00

82.00

170

 

Hayden Kent

Pottsboro

89.00

82.00

171

 

Michael Redwine

Brock

89.00

82.00

171

 

Drayton Canaris

Altair Rice

86.00

87.00

173

 

Heath Owens

Clyde

91.00

83.00

174

 

Brandt Butler

Pollok Central

89.00

85.00

174

 

Carson Mattoon

Altair Rice

89.00

85.00

174

 

Takota Taylor

Brock

86.00

88.00

174

 

William Honea

Lago Vista

82.00

92.00

174

 

Corbin Whitsell

Troup

86.00

88.00

174

 

Kobe Young

Cameron Yoe

92.00

83.00

175

 

Stockton Kruse

Cameron Yoe

92.00

86.00

178

 

Trace Riley

Clyde

89.00

90.00

179

 

Behren Morton

Eastland

91.00

89.00

180

 

Jaxon Sheppard

Clyde

92.00

88.00

180

 

Ryan Braxton

Orangefield

93.00

88.00

181

 

Morgan Hubbard

Pollok Central

95.00

87.00

182

 

Gage Crowder

Eastland

92.00

90.00

182

 

Caleb Cates

Clyde

90.00

93.00

183

 

Tim Hoffman

Brock

93.00

93.00

186

 

Kevin Harris

Eastland

91.00

95.00

186

 

Brock Powers

Van Alstyne

103.00

87.00

190

 

Hayden Heffely

Columbus

90.00

101.00

191

 

Mason Vaculin

Cameron Yoe

101.00

91.00

192

 

Chris Franklin

Troup

96.00

96.00

192

 

Devin Sims

Altair Rice

100.00

96.00

196

 

Chris Lofton

Lago Vista

116.00

81.00

197

 

Blayne Olazabal

Diana New Diana

102.00

98.00

200

 

Jack Stewart

Lago Vista

105.00

96.00

201

 

Bracey Cover

Troup

103.00

98.00

201

 

Kyle Pickard

Orangefield

103.00

99.00

202

 

Luke Green

Cameron Yoe

104.00

99.00

203

 

Chase Broussard

Orangefield

109.00

101.00

210

 

Morgan Machac

Altair Rice

98.00

117.00

215

 

William Bayless

Pottsboro

109.00

111.00

220

 

MaCay Maddox

Pollok Central

108.00

116.00

224

 

Conner Walton

Diana New Diana

114.00

119.00

233

 

 

 

4A Boys: Plum Creek Golf Course//Yardage: 6,789// Par 71

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Monahans

Jason Pittman II, Bond Heflin, Alonso Ruiz, Nick Carnero, Gavin Slade

307.00

301.00

608

1st Place

Argyle

Logan Diomede, Isaiah Brevick, Justus Christman, Blake Kelly, Zane Griggs

329.00

299.00

628

2nd Place

Gatesville

Evan Washburn, Braden Luensmann, Cameron Hudson, Caleb Washburn, Cooper Smith

323.00

316.00

639

3rd Place

Andrews

Kelby Pitkin, Tucker Williamson, Blake Sanford, Carder Pool, Sebastian Ortiz

326.00

323.00

649

 

Melissa

Xavier Bighaus, Chandler Barch, Walker Eanes, Matt Brown, Nathan Foster

329.00

320.00

649

 

Paris

Blaine Hill, Tyler Harvey, Mason Napier, Tate Lewis, Holden Stone

332.00

319.00

651

 

Fredericksburg

Denver Schneider, Jaxson Langford, Dylan Slater, Colin Fairchild, Chris Slater

333.00

319.00

652

 

Liberty Hill

Donny Harper, Charlie Calabretta, Parker McCurdy, John Baker, Matt Sterling

330.00

323.00

653

 

Bullard

Garrett Esposito, Jensen Smith, Hayes Esposito, Harrison Hopson, Colton Kelley

336.00

318.00

654

 

Salado

James Perry, Logan Rickey, Derek Mullinix, Caleb Altum, Cayden Meyer

334.00

333.00

667

 

Huffman Hargrave

Michael McCullough, Kaleb Rapsilver, Austin Douglas, Chance Shelby, Cameron West

334.00

333.00

667

 

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

Jack Burke, Jack Tindel, Wyatt Wozniak, Mason Sterling, Travis Love

346.00

327.00

673

 

 

Individuals

 

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Jack Burke

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

71.00

70.00

141

1st Place

Logan Diomede

Argyle

74.00

69.00

143

2nd Place

Miller Harris

Carthage

73.00

71.00

144

3rd Place

Braxton Floyd

Pampa

75.00

70.00

145

 

Jason Pittman II

Monahans

74.00

72.00

146

 

Bond Heflin

Monahans

73.00

74.00

147

 

Tristan Nelson

Canton

74.00

73.00

147

 

James Perry

Salado

72.00

76.00

148

 

Andres Cortez

La Feria

75.00

73.00

148

 

Austin Mitchell

Van

81.00

67.00

148

 

Evan Washburn

Gatesville

76.00

74.00

150

 

Jaryn Pruitt

Brownwood

78.00

72.00

150

 

Cade Allison

Robinson

81.00

70.00

151

 

Justus Christman

Argyle

76.00

76.00

152

 

Parker McCurdy

Liberty Hill

75.00

78.00

153

 

Blaine Hill

Paris

76.00

77.00

153

 

Cason Johnson

Seminole

78.00

75.00

153

 

Walker Eanes

Melissa

79.00

75.00

154

 

Sebastian Ortiz

Andrews

80.00

74.00

154

 

Nick Carnero

Monahans

79.00

76.00

155

 

Xavier Bighaus

Melissa

77.00

78.00

155

 

Jaxson Langford

Fredericksburg

76.00

81.00

157

 

Harrison Hopson

Bullard

82.00

75.00

157

 

Jackson Nottingham

Paris North Lamar

80.00

77.00

157

 

Denver Schneider

Fredericksburg

81.00

77.00

158

 

Isaiah Brevick

Argyle

82.00

76.00

158

 

Braden Luensmann

Gatesville

82.00

76.00

158

 

John Baker

Liberty Hill

78.00

81.00

159

 

Cameron Hudson

Gatesville

79.00

80.00

159

 

Austin Douglas

Huffman Hargrave

81.00

79.00

160

 

Chandler Barch

Melissa

81.00

81.00

162

 

Carder Pool

Andrews

82.00

80.00

162

 

Corbin Conradt

Lorena

79.00

83.00

162

 

Gavin Slade

Monahans

84.00

79.00

163

 

Hayes Esposito

Bullard

88.00

76.00

164

 

Alonso Ruiz

Monahans

81.00

84.00

165

 

Chance Shelby

Huffman Hargrave

85.00

80.00

165

 

Cayden Meyer

Salado

85.00

80.00

165

 

Holden Stone

Paris

83.00

82.00

165

 

Mason Napier

Paris

87.00

78.00

165

 

Kelby Pitkin

Andrews

82.00

84.00

166

 

Mason Richter

Gonzales

83.00

83.00

166

 

Blake Sanford

Andrews

82.00

85.00

167

 

Donny Harper

Liberty Hill

88.00

80.00

168

 

Tucker Williamson

Andrews

82.00

86.00

168

 

Cameron West

Huffman Hargrave

83.00

87.00

170

 

Colin Fairchild

Fredericksburg

87.00

83.00

170

 

Tyler Harvey

Paris

86.00

84.00

170

 

Tate Lewis

Paris

90.00

82.00

172

 

Colton Kelley

Bullard

90.00

82.00

172

 

Peyton Pope

Lamar Fulshear

85.00

87.00

172

 

Kaleb Rapsilver

Huffman Hargrave

86.00

87.00

173

 

Michael McCullough

Huffman Hargrave

85.00

88.00

173

 

Wyatt Wozniak

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

91.00

82.00

173

 

Zane Griggs

Argyle

97.00

78.00

175

 

Caleb Altum

Salado

87.00

88.00

175

 

Jensen Smith

Bullard

80.00

85.00

165

 

Garrett Esposito

Bullard

86.00

89.00

175

 

Chris Slater

Fredericksburg

98.00

78.00

176

 

Dylan Slater

Fredericksburg

89.00

87.00

176

 

Blake Kelly

Argyle

98.00

80.00

178

 

Jack Tindel

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

88.00

90.00

178

 

Derek Mullinix

Salado

90.00

89.00

179

 

Caleb Washburn

Gatesville

93.00

86.00

179

 

Cooper Smith

Gatesville

86.00

94.00

180

 

Charlie Calabretta

Liberty Hill

89.00

92.00

181

 

Mason Sterling

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

96.00

85.00

181

 

Matt Sterling

Liberty Hill

99.00

84.00

183

 

Nathan Foster

Melissa

92.00

94.00

186

 

Logan Rickey

Salado

91.00

96.00

187

 

Matt Brown

Melissa

102.00

86.00

188

 

Travis Love

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville

101.00

106.00

207

 

 

 

5A Boys: White Wing Golf Club//Yardage: 6,718// Par 72

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Dallas Highland Park

Turner Hosch, Trip Carter, Scott Roden,
Jack Watson, Austin Morrow

290.00

291.00

581

1st Place Blue

Boerne Champion

Zach Heffernan, Gio Guerra, Brady
Weekley, Jacob King, Aidan Leer

298.00

290.00

588

2nd Place

Granbury

Jake Holbrook, Ty Holbrook, Ryan Ziegler,
Canyon Winters, Jake Piland

300.00

296.00

596

3rd Place

Montgomery

Hunter Bott, Terrin Anderson, Cade
Walker, Bryson Thurston, Luke Kennedy

307.00

290.00

597

 

Lubbock Cooper

Hudson Carper, Mason Roberts, Aston
Castillo, Bladen Samaniego, Landry
Schmoker

305.00

296.00

601

 

Dallas Highland Park

Christian Clark, Pierce Johnson, Hudson
Weibel, Key Coker, Knox Wagoner

313.00

304.00

617

Gold

Cedar Park

HS Chang, Carson Vickers, Grant Passi,
Kole Krieg, Ian Hess

310.00

312.00

622

 

Frisco Wakeland

Hudson Hicks, Luke Whitney, Will
Livermore, Shahryar Hamza, Nathan Barrett

314.00

310.00

624

 

College Station

McKane Kiser, Anthony Rubino, Austin
Hassell, Nicholas Holland, Sam Schmidt

314.00

316.00

630

 

Dripping Springs

Jake Sitterle, Sam Sewell, Tanner Wardlaw,
Jake Sewell, Luke Ezell

331.00

321.00

652

 

San Antonio Alamo Heights

Zachary Story, Josiah Gonzalez, Tanner
Lundgren, Chris Scott, Matthew Markette

327.00

328.00

655

 

Aledo

Evan Pennington, Ben Huxtable, Winston
Meintjes, Doak Neill, Jacob Trawick

340.00

320.00

660

 

 

Individuals

 

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Jun Min Lee

Mission Sharyland

69.00

68.00

137

1st Place

Kevin Watts

Colleyville Heritage

70.00

71.00

141

2nd Place

Jake Holbrook

Granbury

72.00

70.00

142

3rd Place

Jacob King

Boerne Champion

71.00

72.00

143

 

Hunter Bott

Montgomery

71.00

73.00

144

 

Turner Hosch

Dallas Highland Park

69.00

76.00

145

Blue

Terrin Anderson

Montgomery

75.00

70.00

145

 

HS Chang

Cedar Park

73.00

72.00

145

 

Zach Heffernan

Boerne Champion

73.00

72.00

145

 

Brandon Massey

Fort Worth Arlington Heights

73.00

73.00

146

 

Trip Carter

Dallas Highland Park

75.00

71.00

146

Blue

Scott Roden

Dallas Highland Park

73.00

73.00

146

Blue

Hudson Carper

Lubbock Cooper

73.00

74.00

147

 

Landry Schmoker

Lubbock Cooper

74.00

73.00

147

 

Luke Whitney

Frisco Wakeland

74.00

73.00

147

 

Gio Guerra

Boerne Champion

75.00

72.00

147

 

Hudson Weibel

Dallas Highland Park

74.00

74.00

148

Gold

Austin Morrow

Dallas Highland Park

73.00

75.00

148

Blue

Jay Pabin

Lucas Lovejoy

75.00

74.00

149

 

Jack Watson

Dallas Highland Park

77.00

72.00

149

Blue

Ryan Ziegler

Granbury

77.00

73.00

150

 

Karson Grigsby

Abilene Cooper

79.00

72.00

151

 

Bladen Samaniego

Lubbock Cooper

77.00

74.00

151

 

Lake Juban

Hallsville

78.00

74.00

152

 

Christian Rodriguez

Houston Waltrip

78.00

74.00

152

 

Pierce Johnson

Dallas Highland Park

82.00

70.00

152

Gold

Hudson Hicks

Frisco Wakeland

74.00

78.00

152

 

Bryson Thurston

Montgomery

79.00

73.00

152

 

Ty Holbrook

Granbury

73.00

80.00

153

 

Aidan Leer

Boerne Champion

79.00

74.00

153

 

Jake Piland

Granbury

78.00

75.00

153

 

Vishnu Sadagopan

Alvin Shadow Creek

78.00

76.00

154

 

Luis Chavez

Mission Sharyland Pioneer

77.00

77.00

154

 

Carson Vickers

Cedar Park

78.00

76.00

154

 

Sam Schmidt

College Station

76.00

78.00

154

 

Mason Roberts

Lubbock Cooper

81.00

75.00

156

 

Jake Sitterle

Dripping Springs

79.00

77.00

156

 

Nicholas Holland

College Station

81.00

77.00

158

 

Rustyn Goolsby

Mount Pleasant

76.00

83.00

159

 

Evan Pennington

Aledo

82.00

77.00

159

 

Will Livermore

Frisco Wakeland

78.00

81.00

159

 

Christian Clark

Dallas Highland Park

79.00

81.00

160

Gold

Key Coker

Dallas Highland Park

78.00

82.00

160

Gold

Kole Krieg

Cedar Park

79.00

81.00

160

 

Anthony Rubino

College Station

78.00

82.00

160

 

Aston Castillo

Lubbock Cooper

83.00

78.00

161

 

Luke Kennedy

Montgomery

87.00

74.00

161

 

Josiah Gonzalez

San Antonio Alamo Heights

77.00

84.00

161

 

Gavin Franck

Magnolia

84.00

78.00

162

 

Knox Wagoner

Dallas Highland Park

83.00

79.00

162

Gold

Cade Walker

Montgomery

82.00

80.00

162

 

Tanner Wardlaw

Dripping Springs

83.00

79.00

162

 

Canyon Winters

Granbury

85.00

78.00

163

 

Jacob Trawick

Aledo

85.00

78.00

163

 

McKane Kiser

College Station

84.00

79.00

163

 

Brady Weekley

Boerne Champion

83.00

81.00

164

 

Austin Hassell

College Station

79.00

86.00

165

 

Sam Sewell

Dripping Springs

85.00

80.00

165

 

Chris Scott

San Antonio Alamo Heights

83.00

82.00

165

 

Winston Meintjes

Aledo

87.00

79.00

166

 

Ian Hess

Cedar Park

80.00

87.00

167

 

Zachary Story

San Antonio Alamo Heights

89.00

78.00

167

 

Tanner Lundgren

San Antonio Alamo Heights

83.00

84.00

167

 

Shahryar Hamza

Frisco Wakeland

88.00

80.00

168

 

Jake Sewell

Dripping Springs

84.00

85.00

169

 

Matthew Markette

San Antonio Alamo Heights

84.00

86.00

170

 

Nathan Barrett

Frisco Wakeland

92.00

79.00

171

 

Ethan Ming

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff

90.00

82.00

172

 

Ben Huxtable

Aledo

86.00

86.00

172

 

Grant Passi

Cedar Park

90.00

83.00

173

 

Doak Neill

Aledo

93.00

89.00

182

 

Luke Ezell

Dripping Springs

97.00

86.00

183

 

 

 

6A Boys: Legacy Hills Golf Club//Yardage: 6,989// Par 72

Team Results

 

School

Players

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Austin Westlake

Jacob Sosa, Thomas Bockholt, J. Holland Humphries, Matthew Denton, Sean-Karl Dobson

289.00

276.00

565

1st Place Team 1

Austin Vandegrift

Cole Sherwood, Luke Dossey, Colin Slater,
Wyatt Speaks, Jack Wehman

296.00

289.00

585

2nd Place

Austin Westlake

Hayes Haydon, John Luke Powell, Blake Benson, Jackson Davenport, Hunter McDonough

299.00

299.00

598

3rd Place Team 2

San Antonio Johnson

Garrett Martin, Johnny Keefer, Josh Lim,
Kyle Mahan, Joe Fontana

303.00

296.00

599

 

Houston Stratford

Matthew Riedel, Drew Murdock, Jack
Kelly, Dennis Butts, Carson Malik

303.00

297.00

600

 

Northwest Nelson

David Harrison, Joseph Jones, Logan
Johnson, Nathan Sudberry, Brady Larza

311.00

290.00

601

 

Humble Kingwood

Holden Hamilton, Damin Strydom, Hayes
Hamilton, Ty Nicar, Luke Stayton

309.00

293.00

602

 

Southlake Carroll

Jack Beauchamp, Tanner Bevill, Evan
Paquette, Braxton Neiman, Daniel Fuller

303.00

303.00

606

 

Rockwall

Matthew Watkins, Will Horn, Jake Clem,
Thomas Mathson, Mason Nelson

304.00

303.00

607

 

Lewisville Hebron

Jun Park, Greg Seo, Derek Hamilton,
Cristian Cardiel, Andrew Suh

318.00

296.00

614

 

Conroe The Woodlands

Andrew Rodriguez, Lucas Wright, Andres Anzaldua, Will Jordan, Jeronimo Guerro

328.00

286.00

614

 

League City Clear Falls

Christian Hernandez, Preston Holmes,
Ethan Dahl, Mick Foley, Cameron Curtis

311.00

305.00

616

 

 

Individuals

 

Name

School

Day 1 Score

Day 2 Score

Total Score

Notes

Thomas Bockholt

Austin Westlake

71.00

68.00

139

1st Place (Won Playoff)
Team 1

David Harrison

Northwest Nelson

73.00

66.00

139

2nd Place

Dallas Hankamer

Belton

69.00

71.00

140

3rd Place (tie)

Niko Nebout

League City Clear Springs

71.00

69.00

140

3rd Place (tie)

Jacob Sosa

Austin Westlake

69.00

72.00

141

Team 1

Johnny Keefer

San Antonio Johnson

71.00

70.00

141

 

Nathan Petronzio

Austin Lake Travis

74.00

68.00

142

 

Matthew Denton

Austin Westlake

75.00

67.00

142

Team 1

J. Holland Humphries

Austin Westlake

74.00

69.00

143

Team 1

Garrett Martin

San Antonio Johnson

73.00

70.00

143

 

Holden Hamilton

Humble Kingwood

71.00

73.00

144

 

Jacob Borow

Clute Brazoswood

70.00

75.00

145

 

Trey Bosco

Austin Lake Travis

70.00

75.00

145

 

Cole Sherwood

Austin Vandegrift

74.00

71.00

145

 

Luke Dossey

Austin Vandegrift

71.00

74.00

145

 

Drew Murdock

Houston Stratford

69.00

76.00

145

 

Matthew Spaulding

Klein Cain

72.00

74.00

146

 

Matthew Watkins

Rockwall

73.00

73.00

146

 

Wyatt Speaks

Austin Vandegrift

75.00

72.00

147

 

Christian Hernandez

League City Clear Falls

75.00

72.00

147

 

Jack Wehman

Austin Vandegrift

76.00

72.00

148

 

Mat Comegys

Plano West

73.00

75.00

148

 

Andrew Rodriguez

Conroe The Woodlands

80.00

68.00

148

 

Damin Strydom

Humble Kingwood

77.00

71.00

148

 

Jaden Chavez

Odessa Permian

77.00

72.00

149

 

Jake Clem

Rockwall

78.00

71.00

149

 

Matthew Riedel

Houston Stratford

76.00

73.00

149

 

John Luke Powell

Austin Westlake

74.00

75.00

149

Team 2

Hayes Haydon

Austin Westlake

72.00

77.00

149

Team 2

Joseph Jones

Northwest Nelson

78.00

72.00

150

 

Logan Johnson

Northwest Nelson

77.00

73.00

150

 

Will Horn

Rockwall

72.00

78.00

150

 

Rondarius Walters

South Grand Prairie

75.00

76.00

151

 

Derek Hamilton

Lewisville Hebron

78.00

73.00

151

 

Braxton Neiman

Southlake Carroll

76.00

75.00

151

 

Daniel Fuller

Southlake Carroll

74.00

77.00

151

 

Jackson Davenport

Austin Westlake

79.00

72.00

151

Team 2

Jack Beauchamp

Southlake Carroll

79.00

73.00

152

 

Evan Paquette

Southlake Carroll

74.00

78.00

152

 

Colin Slater

Austin Vandegrift

77.00

75.00

152

 

Sean-Karl Dobson

Austin Westlake

77.00

75.00

152

Team 1

Blake Benson

Austin Westlake

74.00

78.00

152

Team 2

Josh Lim

San Antonio Johnson

78.00

74.00

152

 

Jun Park

Lewisville Hebron

79.00

74.00

153

 

Hayes Hamilton

Humble Kingwood

82.00

71.00

153

 

Lucas Wright

Conroe The Woodlands

81.00

73.00

154

 

Preston Holmes

League City Clear Falls

75.00

79.00

154

 

Hunter McDonough

Austin Westlake

79.00

75.00

154

Team 2

Andres Anzaldua

Conroe The Woodlands

81.00

74.00

155

 

Andrew Zobal

Lewisville Flower Mound

82.00

73.00

155

 

Dennis Butts

Houston Stratford

83.00

72.00

155

 

Carson Malik

Houston Stratford

79.00

76.00

155

 

Garrett Endicott

Northside Clark

80.00

76.00

156

 

Cameron Curtis

League City Clear Falls

79.00

77.00

156

 

Greg Seo

Lewisville Hebron

80.00

77.00

157

 

Cristian Cardiel

Lewisville Hebron

81.00

76.00

157

 

Will Jordan

Conroe The Woodlands

86.00

71.00

157

 

Andrew Suh

Lewisville Hebron

85.00

73.00

158

 

Jack Kelly

Houston Stratford

79.00

79.00

158

 

Ethan Dahl

League City Clear Falls

82.00

77.00

159

 

Tanner Bevill

Southlake Carroll

81.00

79.00

160

 

Luke Stayton

Humble Kingwood

79.00

81.00

160

 

Ty Nicar

Humble Kingwood

83.00

78.00

161

 

Jacob Salazar

League City Clear Creek

89.00

73.00

162

 

Mason Nelson

Rockwall

81.00

81.00

162

 

Kyle Mahan

San Antonio Johnson

81.00

82.00

163

 

Jeronimo Guerrero

Conroe The Woodlands

86.00

78.00

164

 

Nathan Sudberry

Northwest Nelson

86.00

79.00

165

 

Brady Larza

Northwest Nelson

83.00

82.00

165

 

Thomas Mathson

Rockwall

87.00

82.00

169

 

Joe Fontana

San Antonio Johnson

88.00

82.00

170

 

Mick Foley

League City Clear Falls

91.00

83.00

174