Brenham Leadoff Classic softball 2019

Thursday, Feb. 14

Alumni Field

  • 11 a.m. — Brenham vs. Columbia
  • 1 p.m. — Brenham vs. Port Neches-Groves
  • 3 p.m. — San Antonio Brennan vs. Port Neches-Groves
  • 5 p.m. — San Antonio Brennan vs. Pearland
  • 7 p.m. — Clear Falls vs. Pearland

Hohlt Field 1

  • 1 p.m. — Thorndale vs. Elkins
  • 3 p.m. — Ingleside vs. Elkins
  • 5 p.m. — Wylie vs. Gregory-Portland
  • 7 p.m. — Wylie vs. St. Agnes

Hohlt Field 2

  • 11 a.m. — Pasadena Memorial vs. La Grange
  • 1 p.m. — Nederland vs. Salado
  • 3 p.m. — Nederland vs. Clear Falls
  • 5 p.m. — Converse Judson vs. St. Agnes
  • 7 p.m. — Converse Judson vs. San Antonio Marshall

Hohlt Field 3

  • 1 p.m. — Pearland Dawson vs. La Grange
  • 3 p.m. — Columbia vs. Salado
  • 5 p.m. — Columbia vs. Clear Brook
  • 7 p.m. — Danbury vs. Gregory-Portland

Hohlt Field 4

  • 11 a.m. — Sweeny vs. Thorndale
  • 1 p.m. — Sweeny vs. Pasadena Memorial
  • 3 p.m. — Danbury vs. Clear Brook
  • 5 p.m. — Pearland Dawson vs. San Antonio Marshall
  • 7 p.m. — Sweeny vs. Ingleside

 

Friday, Feb. 15

Alumni Field

  • 11 a.m. — Wylie v. Pasadena Memorial
  • 1 p.m. — Wylie vs. Pearland Dawson
  • 3 p.m. — Gregory-Portland vs. Pearland Dawson
  • 5 p.m. — Gregory-Portland vs. Brenham
  • 7 p.m. — Clear Brook vs. Brenham

Hohlt Field 1

  • 11 a.m. — Thorndale vs. Port Neches-Grove
  • 1 p.m. — Thorndale vs. Salado
  • 3 p.m. — Clear Brook vs. La Grange
  • 5 p.m. — Converse Judson vs. La Grange

Hohlt Field 2

  • 1 p.m. — Elkins vs. Converse Judson
  • 3 p.m. — Pasadena Memorial vs. Danbury
  • 5 p.m. — San Antonio Marshall vs. Danbury

Hohlt Field 3

  • 11 a.m. — Elkins vs. Nederland
  • 1 p.m. — San Antonio Marshall vs. Nederland
  • 3 p.m. — Salado vs. Clear Falls
  • 5 p.m. — San Antonio Brennan vs. Clear Falls

Hohlt Field 4

  • 1 p.m. — Pearland vs. Port Neches-Groves
  • 3 p.m. — Pearland vs. Ingleside
  • 5 p.m. — St. Agnes vs. Ingleside
  • 7 p.m. — St. Agnes vs. San Antonio Brennan

 

Saturday, Feb. 16

Alumni Field

  • 10 a.m. — Converse Judson vs. Pearland Dawson
  • Noon — Converse Judson vs. Pearland
  • 2 p.m. — Nederland vs. Pearland
  • 4 p.m. — Salado vs. Brenham
  • 6 p.m. — St. Agnes vs. Brenham

Hohlt Field 1

  • 10 a.m. — Clear Brook vs. Port Neches-Groves
  • Noon — Clear Brook vs. Sweeny
  • 2 p.m. — Port Neches-Groves vs. St. Agnes
  • 4 p.m. — Nederland vs. Sweeny
  • 6 p.m. — Elkins vs. Sweeny

Hohlt Field 2

  • 10 a.m. — Gregory-Portland vs. Pasadena Memorial
  • Noon — Gregory-Portland vs. San Antonio Brennan
  • 2 p.m. — Pearland Dawson vs. San Antonio Brennan
  • 4 p.m. — Thorndale vs. Danbury
  • 6 p.m. — Ingleside vs. Danbury

Hohlt Field 3

  • 10 a.m. — Wylie vs. Clear Falls
  • Noon — Wylie vs. San Antonio Marshall
  • 2 p.m. — Clear Falls vs. La Grange
  • 4 p.m. — Elkins vs. La Grange

Hohlt Field 4

  • 10 a.m. — Columbia vs. San Antonio Marshall
  • Noon — Salado vs. Pasadena Memorial
  • 2 p.m. — Columbia vs. Thorndale
  • 4 p.m. — Columbia vs. Ingleside

 

Advertisements

One thought on “Brenham Leadoff Classic softball 2019

Comments are closed.