NFCA Leadoff Softball Classic 2019 – bracket play

Thursday’s games

Games are in bracket order

First round

Bryan 7, Cedar Creek 3
San Antonio Brandeis vs. El Paso Montwood, 1 p.m. at Bryan
Fredericksburg 6, Huntsville 3
Grapevine vs. Klein, 11 a.m. at Bryan
San Antonio Southwest vs. Temple, 11 a.m. at Veterans 1
Clear Springs vs. Austin Vandegrift, 9 a.m. at Veterans 1
San Marcos vs. Magnolia West, 9 a.m. at Veterans 2
McKinney Boyd vs. Manvel, 11 a.m. at Veterans 2
Bellaire vs. Cedar Park, 11 a.m. at Veterans 4
Clements vs. Waco University, 9 a.m. at Veterans 4
Cy-Fair vs. San Benito, 11 a.m. at Veterans 5
Friendswood vs. Henderson, 9 a.m. at Veterans 5
Ridge Point vs. Byron Nelson, 11 a.m. at Central Park 1
Round Rock vs. Fort Bend Christian, 9 a.m. at Central Park 1
Dripping Springs vs. Pasadena Dobie, 11 a.m. at Central Park 2
Bridgeland vs. Burleson, 9 a.m. at Central Park 2

College Station vs. El Paso Eastlake, 3 p.m. at College Station
Cy Woods vs. Robinson, 1 p.m. at College Station
Splendora vs. Belton, 9 a.m. at College Station
Richmond Foster vs. Rockwall, 11 a.m. at College Station
Cy Ranch vs. Plano East, 1 p.m. at Central Park 3
Alvin vs. Lufkin, 3 p.m. at Central Park 3
Flower Mound vs. Round Rock Cedar Ridge, 1 p.m. at Central Park 4
San Antonio Johnson at Kingwood Park, 3 p.m. at Central Park 4
Deer Park vs. Leander, 1 p.m. at BRAC-Big Bend
San Antonio MacArthur vs. Tomball Memorial, 3 p.m. at BRAC-Big Bend
The Woodlands vs. San Antonio Holmes, 1 p.m. at BRAC-Yellowstone
Santa Fe vs. Lake Travis, 3 p.m. at BRAC-Yellowstone
Burleson Centennial vs. Clear Lake, 5 pm. at Veterans 4
San Antonio Warren vs. Willis, 5 p.m. at Veterans 5
Midland vs. Brazoswood, 5 p.m. at Central Park 1
Plano vs. Kingwood, 5 p.m. at Central Park 2

Winner’s bracket second round

Bryan vs. San Antonio Brandeis/El Paso Montwood winner, 5 p.m. at Bryan
Fredericksburg vs. Grapevine/Klein winner, 5 p.m. at Veterans 1
San Antonio Southwest/Temple winner vs. Clear Springs/Austin Vandegrift winner, 3 p.m. at Veterans 1
San Marcos/Magnolia West winner vs. McKinney Boyd/Manvel winner, 3 p.m. at Veterans 2
Bellaire/Cedar Park winner vs. Clements/Waco University winner, 3 p.m. at Veterans 4
Cy-Fair/San Benito winner vs. Friendswood/Henderson winner, 3 p.m. at Veterans 5
Ridge Point/Byron Nelson winner vs. Round Rock/Fort Bend Christian winner, 3 p.m. at Central Park 1
Dripping Springs/Pasadena Dobie winner vs. Bridgeland/Burleson winner, 3 p.m. at Central Park 2

College Station/El Paso Eastlake winner vs. Cy Woods/Robinson winner, 5 p.m. at College Station
Splendora/Belton winner vs. Richmond Foster/Rockwall winner, 5 p.m. at Veterans 2
Cy Ranch/Plano East winner vs. Alvin/Lufkin winner, 5 p.m. at Central Park 3
Flower Mound/Round Rock Cedar Ridge winner vs. San Antonio Johnson/Kingwood Park winner, 5 p.m. at Central Park 4
Deer Park/Leander winner vs. San Antonio MacArthur/Tomball Memorial winner, 5 p.m. at BRAC-Big Bend
The Woodlands/San Antonio Holmes winner vs. Santa Fe/Lake Travis winner, 5 p.m. at BRAC-Yellowstone
Burleson Centennial/Clear Lake winner vs. San Antonio Warren/Willis winner, 7 p.m. at Veterans 4
Midland/Brazoswood winner vs. Plano/Kingwood, winner 7 p.m. at Central Park 1

Consolation bracket

Cedar Creek vs. San Antonio Brandeis/El Paso Montwood loser, 7 p.m. at Bryan
Huntsville vs. Grapevine/Klein loser, 7 p.m. at Veterans 1
San Antonio Southwest/Temple loser vs. Clear Springs/Austin Vandegrift loser, 1 p.m. at Veterans 1
San Marcos/Magnolia West loser vs. McKinney Boyd/Manvel loser, 1 p.m. at Veterans 2
Bellaire/Cedar Park loser vs. Clements/Waco University loser, 1 p.m. at Veterans 4
Cy-Fair/San Benito loser vs. Friendswood/Henderson loser, 1 p.m. at Veterans 5
Ridge Point/Byron Nelson loser vs. Round Rock/Fort Bend Christian loser, 1 p.m. at Central Park 1
Dripping Springs/Pasadena Dobie loser vs. Bridgeland/Burleson loser, 1 p.m. at Central Park 2

College Station/El Paso Eastlake loser vs. Cy Woods/Robinson loser, 7 p.m. at College Station
Splendora/Belton loser vs. Richmond Foster/Rockwall loser, 7 p.m. at Veterans 2
Cy Ranch/Plano East loser vs. Alvin/Lufkin loser, 7 p.m. at Central Park 3
Flower Mound/Round Rock Cedar Ridge loser vs. San Antonio Johnson/Kingwood Park loser, 5 p.m. at Central Park 4
Deer Park/Leander loser vs. San Antonio MacArthur/Tomball Memorial loser, 7 p.m. at BRAC-Big Bend
The Woodlands/San Antonio Holmes loser vs. Santa Fe/Lake Travis loser, 7 p.m. at BRAC-Yellowstone
Burleson Centennial/Clear Lake loser vs. San Antonio Warren/Willis loser, 7 p.m. at Veterans 5
Midland/Brazoswood loser vs. Plano/Kingwood loser, 7 p.m. at Central Park 2

BRAC – Bryan Regional Athletic Complex

 

National Fastpitch Coaches Association

 

One thought on “NFCA Leadoff Softball Classic 2019 – bracket play

Comments are closed.