NFCA Leadoff Softball Classic 2019 – round robin

Thursday, Feb. 14

Rudder High School

9 a.m. — Southlake Carroll vs. Decatur
11 a.m. — Southlake Carroll vs. Round Rock Westwood
1 p.m. — Justin Northwest vs. Round Rock Westwood
3 p.m. — Decatur vs. Lewisville
5 p.m. — Rudder vs. Justin Northwest
7 p.m. — Rudder vs. Lewisville

A&M Consolidated High School

9 a.m. — Elgin vs. Princeton
11 a.m. — Georgetown East View vs. Princeton
1 p.m. — Elgin vs. Northwest Eaton
3 p.m. — Georgetown East View vs. Coppell
5 p.m. — A&M Consolidated vs. Northwest Eaton
7 p.m. — A&M Consolidated vs. Coppell

Veterans Park 3

9 a.m. — Montgomery Lake Creek vs. Saginaw Boswell
11 a.m. — Waller vs. Saginaw Boswell
1 p.m. — Montgomery Lake Creek vs. McKinney
3 p.m. — Waller vs. Weatherford
5 p.m. — Huffman-Hargrave vs. McKinney
7 p.m. — Huffman-Hargrave vs. Weatherford

BRAC Grand Canyon

1 p.m. — Conroe vs. Orange Grove
3 p.m. — Klein Cain vs. Orange Grove
5 p.m. — Conroe vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial
7 p.m. — El Campo vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial

BRAC Glacier

1 p.m. — Montgomery vs. Houston Westside
3 p.m. — El Campo vs. Houston Westside
5 p.m. — Montgomery vs. Victoria West
7 p.m. — Klein Cain vs. Victoria West

 

Friday, Feb. 15

Rudder High School

8 a.m. — Orange Grove vs. Northwest Eaton
10 a.m. — Conroe vs. Northwest Eaton
Noon — Weatherford vs. Orange Grove
2 p.m. — Weatherford vs. Houston Westside
4 p.m. — Rudder vs. Conroe
6 p.m. — Rudder vs. Houston Westside

A&M Consolidated High School

8 a.m. — Brownsville Veterans Memorial vs. Montgomery
10 a.m. — Southlake Carroll vs. Montgomery
Noon — Southlake Carroll vs. El Campo
2 p.m. — Lewisville vs. El Campo
4 p.m. — A&M Consolidated vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial
6 p.m. — A&M Consolidated vs. Lewisville

Veterans Park 3

8 a.m. — Victoria West vs. McKinney
10 a.m. — Klein Cain vs. McKinney
Noon — Decatur vs. Victoria West
2 p.m. — Decatur vs. Elgin
4 p.m. — Klein Cain vs. Elgin

BRAC Grand Canyon

8 a.m. — Waller vs. Coppell
10 a.m. — Montgomery Lake Creek vs. Coppell
Noon — Waller vs. Princeton
2 p.m. — Round Rock Westwood vs. Princeton
4 p.m. — Round Rock Westwood vs. Montgomery Lake Creek

BRAC Glacier

8 a.m. — Georgetown East View vs. Justin Northwest
10 a.m. — Huffman-Hargrave vs. Justin Northwest
Noon — Georgetown East View vs. Saginaw Boswell
2 p.m. — Huffman-Hargrave vs. Saginaw Boswell

 

Saturday, Feb. 16

Rudder High School

8 a.m. — Huffman-Hargrave vs. Princeton
10 a.m. — Montgomery Lake Creek vs. Princeton
Noon — Huffman-Hargrave vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial
2 p.m. — Rudder vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial
4 p.m. — Rudder vs. Montgomery Lake Creek

A&M Consolidated High School

8 a.m. — Victoria West vs. Coppell
10 a.m. — Round Rock Westwood vs. Coppell
Noon — Victoria West vs. Saginaw Boswell
2 p.m. — A&M Consolidated vs. Saginaw Boswell
4 p.m. — A&M Consolidated vs. Round Rock Westwood

Veterans Park 3

8 a.m. — Decatur vs. El Campo
10 a.m. — Decatur vs. Justin Northwest
Noon — Southlake Carroll vs. Orange Grove
2 p.m. — Southlake Carroll vs. Georgetown East View
4 p.m. — Orange Grove vs. Georgetown East View
4 p.m. — El Campo vs. Justin Northwest (Veterans Park 2)

BRAC Grand Canyon

8 a.m. — Conroe vs. Lewisville
10 a.m. — Waller vs. Lewisville
Noon — Conroe vs. Weatherford
2 p.m. — Elgin vs. Weatherford
4 p.m. — Elgin vs. Waller

BRAC Glacier

8 a.m. — Houston Westside vs. McKinney
10 a.m. — Montgomery vs. McKinney
Noon — Houston Westside vs. Klein Cain
2 p.m. — Northwest Eaton vs. Klein Cain
4 p.m. — Northwest Eaton vs. Montgomery

 

BRAC – Bryan Regional Athletic Complex

 

National Fastpitch Coaches Association

Advertisements

One thought on “NFCA Leadoff Softball Classic 2019 – round robin

Comments are closed.