AP Top 10 football — Nov. 8-10

Here is scores for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Nov. 8-10.

Class 6A

  1. Allen (10-0) beat Plano West 63-7.
  2. Galena Park North Shore (10-0) beat Channelview 70-7.
  3. Converse Judson (9-0) beat Schertz Clemens 49-7.
  4. Longview (10-0) beat Mesquite 55-24.
  5. Duncanville (10-0) beat Dallas Molina 49-0.
  6. Southlake Carroll (10-0) beat Keller Timber Creek 57-13.
  7. Katy (9-1) beat Katy Taylor 24-0.
  8. Austin Westlake (9-1) beat Austin Bowie 35-0.
  9. Cypress Ranch (10-0) beat Tomball Memorial 35-14.
  10. Lake Travis (8-1) beat Austin Anderson 56-14.

Class 5A

  1. Aledo (10-0) beat Arlington Seguin 49-7.
  2. Dallas Highland Park (10-0) beat Mansfield Timberview 42-7.
  3. Denton Ryan (10-0) beat N. Richland Hills Birdville 49-28.
  4. Fort Bend Marshall (10-0) beat Houston Madison 60-2.
  5. Lufkin (9-1) beat Waller 38-7.
  6. Hutto (9-0) beat Leander Rouse 40-0.
  7. Lubbock Cooper (10-0) beat Canyon Randall 49-7.
  8. Alvin Shadow Creek (9-0) beat Rosenberg Terry 21-6.
  9. Frisco Reedy (10-0) beat Princeton 28-9.
  10. College Station (8-2) lost to Magnolia West 27-21.

Class 4A

  1. Carthage (10-0) beat Kilgore 48-22.
  2. Argyle (10-0) beat Celina 63-21.
  3. Liberty Hill (8-1) beat Fischer Canyon Lake 47-0.
  4. Waco La Vega (8-2) beat Gatesville 49-14.
  5. Cuero (9-1) beat Wimberley 73-14.
  6. Midlothian Heritage (9-1) beat Mabank 56-28.
  7. Sealy (10-0) beat Needville 43-14.
  8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) idle.
  9. Jasper (10-0) beat Center 54-25.
  10. Glen Rose (8-1) beat Venus 56-6.

Class 3A

  1. Newton (9-0) beat Anderson-Shiro 47-0.
  2. Gunter (10-0) beat Callisburg 41-13.
  3. Brock (9-1) beat Paradise 77-21.
  4. Canadian (9-1) beat Spearman 49-24.
  5. Childress (9-1) beat Tulia 30-12.
  6. Clifton (10-0) beat Rogers 48-8.
  7. Jefferson (10-0) beat Redwater 62-7.
  8. Franklin (8-1) beat Crockett 73-28.
  9. Gladewater (9-1) beat Tatum 36-35.
  10. Yoakum (7-2) lost to Goliad 17-14.

Class 2A

  1. Mason (10-0) beat Sabinal 56-0.
  2. Wellington (10-0) beat Wheeler 42-8.
  3. Mart (9-1) beat Frost 67-6.
  4. Shiner (9-1) beat Wallis Brazos 39-7.
  5. New Deal (9-0) beat Sundown 61-19.
  6. Falls City (10-0) beat Pettus 49-7.
  7. Price Carlisle (10-0) beat Hawkins 73-0.
  8. Muenster (9-1) beat Windthorst 52-21.
  9. Refugio (8-2) beat Three Rivers 55-0.
  10. Sundown (7-2) lost to New Deal 61-19.