AP Top 10 football — Nov. 2-3

Here is the scoresfor the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Nov. 2-3.

Class 6A

  1. Allen (9-0) beat Prosper 54-24.
  2. Galena Park North Shore (9-0) beat Beaumont United 63-0.
  3. Converse Judson (8-0) beat SA East Central 51-14.
  4. Longview (9-0) beat Tyler Lee 63-14.
  5. Duncanville (9-0) beat Richardson 65-7.
  6. Southlake Carroll (9-0) beat FW Eaton 45-0.
  7. Katy (8-1) beat Katy Mayde Creek 62-3.
  8. Austin Westlake (8-1) beat Austin Anderson 35-7.
  9. Cypress Ranch (9-0) beat Bryan 27-0.
  10. Lake Travis (7-1) beat Buda Hays 44-27.

Class 5A

  1. Aledo (9-0) beat Joshua 58-14.
  2. Dallas Highland Park (9-0) beat Lancaster 39-14.
  3. Denton Ryan (9-0) beat Grapevine 52-14.
  4. Fort Bend Marshall (9-0) beat Houston Northside 65-7.
  5. Lufkin (8-1) beat Conroe Caney Creek 63-0.
  6. Hutto (8-0) beat Manor 65-35.
  7. Lubbock Cooper (9-0) beat Abilene Wylie 31-12.
  8. Alvin Shadow Creek (8-0) beat Fort Bend Hightower 28-12.
  9. Frisco Reedy (9-0) idle.
  10. College Station (8-1) beat Tomball 21-0.

Class 4A

  1. Carthage (9-0) beat Henderson 34-0.
  2. Argyle (9-0) beat Anna 43-17.
  3. Liberty Hill (7-1) beat Taylor 77-12.
  4. Waco La Vega (7-2) beat Brownwood 57-19.
  5. Cuero (8-1) beat Geronimo Navarro 43-7.
  6. Midlothian Heritage (8-1) beat Waxahachie Life 49-20.
  7. Sealy (9-0) beat West Columbia 42-17.
  8. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) beat Longview Spring Hill 41-0.
  9. Jasper (9-0) beat Cleveland Tarkington 54-24.
  10. Glen Rose (7-1) idle.

Class 3A

  1. Newton (8-0) beat Corrigan-Camden 56-7.
  2. Gunter (9-0) beat Henrietta 50-0.
  3. Goliad (7-2) lost to Edna 17-7.
  4. Brock (8-1) beat Boyd 43-15.
  5. Canadian (8-1) beat Dimmitt 62-6.
  6. Childress (8-1) beat Spearman 26-16.
  7. Clifton (9-0) idle.
  8. Gladewater (8-1) beat Gladewater Sabine 28-16.
  9. Franklin (7-1) beat Diboll 34-20.
  10. Jefferson (9-0) beat Hooks 50-7.

Class 2A

  1. Mason (9-0) beat Harper 56-6.
  2. Wellington (9-0) beat Memphis 60-0.
  3. Mart (8-1) beat Dawson 63-6.
  4. Shiner (8-1) idle.
  5. New Deal (8-0) beat Post 32-7.
  6. Falls City (9-0) beat D’Hanis 66-27.
  7. Price Carlisle (9-0) beat Big Sandy 40-7.
  8. Muenster (8-2) beat Era 49-6.
  9. Refugio (7-2) beat Ben Bolt 75-0.
  10. Iraan (8-1) lost to McCamey 12-6.