2018 Football Districts (with 2017 records)

Here are the area’s 2018 high school football districts with 2017 football records.

District 14-6A
School 2017 record
Langham Creek 11-2
Cypress Ranch 8-3
Tomball Memorial 5-4
Cypress Springs 4-5
Cypress Woods 4-5
Bryan 3-7
Cypress Lakes 0-9
Bridgeland DNP
Cypress Park DNP
District 8-5A Divison I
School 2017 record
College Station * 14-2
Lufkin 11-3
Magnolia West 9-2
Tomball 7-3
Magnolia 5-5
Conroe Caney Creek 2-7
Willis 2-7
Waller 1-9
*2017 state champion
District 8-5A Division II
School 2017 record
Kaufman 12-2
North Forney 10-3
Ennis 8-4
Corsicana 6-5
Greenville 5-5
Sulphur Springs 5-6
Forney 2-8
Royse City 4-6
Terrell 3-7
District 10-5A Division II
School 2017 record
A&M Consolidated 9-3
Huntsville 8-2
Montgomery 4-5
Cleveland 3-6
Lamar Consolidated 2-6
Rudder 2-8
Katy Paetow DNP
Montgomery Lake Creek DNP
District 13-5A Division II
School 2017 record
Brenham 6-4
Georgetown East View 4-6
Elgin 3-7
Marble Falls 3-7
Bastrop 2-8
Bastrop Cedar Creek 1-9
Leander Glenn DNP
Pflugerville Weiss DNP
District 10-4A Division I
School 2017 record
Carthage* 16-0
Van 10-2
Henderson 11-3
Kilgore 9-4
Palestine 4-6
Chapel Hill 3-7
*2017 state champion
District 12-4A Division I
School 2017 record
Houston North Forest 8-1
Houston Yates 7-2
Navasota 6-5
Houston Worthing 4-4
Houston Furr 3-5
Houston Wheatley 3-5
Stafford 2-8
District 8-4A Division II
School 2017 record
Salado 12-2
Madisonville 11-2
Fairfield 6-6
Mexia 6-6
Lorena 5-7
Waco Connally 3-7
Robinson 2-8
District 12-4A Division II
School 2017 record
Smithville 7-3
Bellville 7-6
Giddings 5-6
Caldwell 4-6
Brookshire Royal 1-9
La Grange 0-9
District 9-3A Division I
School 2017 record
Grandview 12-2
Teague 11-3
West 10-3
Maypearl 7-4
Groesbeck 6-5
McGregor 6-5
Whitney 5-5
District 10-3A Division I
School 2017 record
Rockdale* 13-3
Lago Vista 6-5
Cameron 4-7
Academy 3-7
Troy 3-7
Jarrell 0-10
Manor New Tech DNP
*2017 state champion
District 11-3A Division I
School 2017 record
Franklin 10-3
Diboll 6-4
Coldspring-Oakhurst 6-4
Elkhart 3-7
Trinity 3-8
Crockett 2-8
Palestine Westwood 1-9
District 7-3A Division II
School 2017 record
Buffalo 10-2
Edgewood 9-3
Rice 7-5
Mildred 6-4
Palmer 5-5
Blooming Grove 4-6
Dallas Gateway 4-8
Scurry-Rosser 0-10
District 8-3A Division II
School 2017 record
Lexington 13-1
Clifton 8-3
Hamilton 5-4
Rogers 4-6
Florence 4-7
District 12-3A Division II
School 2017 record
Newton* 15-0
Hemphill 6-5
Corrigan-Camden 5-5
New Waverly 4-5
Kountze 1-7
Anderson-Shiro 0-9
*2017 state champion
District 9-2A Division I
School 2017 record
Centerville 10-4
Kerens 7-5
Leon 2-8
Normangee 2-8
Cayuga 1-9
Cross Roads 1-9
District 13-2A Division I
School 2017 record
Milano 11-2
Holland 10-3
Hearne 9-3
Thrall 9-3
Rosebud-Lott 6-5
Marlin 4-7
Thorndale 5-7
District 11-2A Division II
School 2017 record
Mart* 15-1
Frost 7-4
Wortham 4-6
Hubbard 4-7
Dawson 3-7
Meridian 3-8
*2017 state champion
District 13-2A Division II
School 2017 record
Bremond 10-2
Iola 8-5
Granger 5-6
Chilton 2-8
Bartlett 1-9
District 14-2A Division II
School 2017 record
Burton 13-2
Flatonia 6-5
Snook 3-7
Louise 3-9
Somerville 2-9
District 11-1A Division I
School 2017 record
Milford 13-1
Coolidge 9-3
Avalon 7-4
Penelope 6-4
District 13-1A Division II
School 2017 record
Oakwood 7-5
Trinidad 6-4
Apple Springs 4-6
Chester 1-8
District 14-1A Division II
School 2017 record
Calvert 9-2
Buckholts 7-4
McDade 2-7
Oglesby 2-8
TAPPS Divison IV District 4
School 2017 record
The Woodlands Legacy Prep 10-2
Brazos Christian 9-3
Tomball Rosehill 6-5
Beaumont Legacy 5-5
Galveston O’Connell 0-7
TAPPS 6-man Division II District 3
School 2017 record
Lake Jackson Brazosport 9-2
Conroe Covenant 7-4
Huntsville Alpha Omega 5-5
Allen Academy 3-7
Spring Providence 2-7
St. Joseph 1-9
Houston Clear Lake 0-6

2017 UIL state championship games

38 thoughts on “2018 Football Districts (with 2017 records)

Comments are closed.