Region III-3A track results

Here are final results at the Region III-3A track meet held Friday and Saturday at Midway Panther Stadium.

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Preliminaries
1, #1045 Bryson, Za’Kara, CAMERON YOE, 12.38Q, w:2.3. 2, #1225 Mcdaniel,
Chrishuna, HITCHCOCK, 12.53Q, w:1.4. 3, #1308 Myers, Brooke, LITTLE RIVER
ACADEMY, 12.53q, w:1.4. 4, #1072 Hightower, Tyra, COLDSPRING-OAKHURST, 12.80q,
w:2.3. 5, #1398 Lewis, Jada, PALESTINE WESTWOOD, 12.89q, w:2.3. 6, #1446
Arzola, Itati, ROGERS, 13.00q, w:2.3. 7, #1346 Holder, Alyssa, MAYPEARL,
13.02q, w:1.4. 8, #1329 Bailey, DyNeisha, MARLIN, 13.02q, w:1.4. 9, #1158
Woodard, Sabrina, GARRISON, 13.08, w:1.4. 10, #1267 Chism, Daphne, KIRBYVILLE,
13.16, w:2.3. 11, #1213 Duncan, Khalie, HEMPHILL, 13.18, w:2.3. 12, #1143
Burton, Ja’Miyah, FRANKSTON, 13.31, w:1.4. 13, #1033 Simpson, Samatha,
BUFFALO, 13.46, w:1.4. 14, #1419 Scott, Lauren, RICE, 13.63, w:2.3. –, #1514
Thomas, Valencia, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, DNS, w:1.4. –, #1387 Thomas, Serena,
NEWTON, DNS, w:2.3.

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A Finals
(w: 0.2) 1, #1045 Bryson, Za’Kara, CAMERON YOE, 12.37. 2, #1308 Myers, Brooke,
LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY, 12.40. 3, #1225 Mcdaniel, Chrishuna, HITCHCOCK, 12.84.
4, #1072 Hightower, Tyra, COLDSPRING-OAKHURST, 12.85. 5, #1329 Bailey,
DyNeisha, MARLIN, 13.19. 6, #1346 Holder, Alyssa, MAYPEARL, 13.20. 7, #1446
Arzola, Itati, ROGERS, 13.21. 8, #1398 Lewis, Jada, PALESTINE WESTWOOD, 13.21.

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Preliminaries
1, #1285 Woodkins, Jackeria, LA MARQUE, 24.97Q, w:0.5. 2, #1045 Bryson,
Za’Kara, CAMERON YOE, 25.63Q, w:0.5. 3, #1459 Moreno, Michelle, TEAGUE,
26.22q, w:0.5. 4, #1506 Johnson, Emily, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 26.24q, w:0.5.
5, #1098 Fortenberry, Keatan, EAST BERNARD, 26.28q, w:0.5. 6, #1277 Arline,
Brianna, KOUNTZE, 26.42q, w:0.5. 7, #1299 Washington, Mariah, LEXINGTON,
26.45q, w:0.5. 8, #1351 Chavez, Isabella, MCGREGOR, 26.64q, w:0.5. 9, #1346
Holder, Alyssa, MAYPEARL, 26.94, w:0.5. 10, #1396 Godley, Jayyah, PALESTINE
WESTWOOD, 26.95, w:0.5. 11, #1385 Gatson, Hope, NEWTON, 27.20, w:0.5. 12,
#1216 Davis, Derieshia, HEMPSTEAD, 27.27, w:0.5. 13, #1469 Rolling, Daja,
TRINITY, 27.42, w:0.5. 14, #1154 Ingram, Makalaih, GARRISON, 27.50, w:0.5. 15,
#1477 Tippit, Alexis, TROY, 27.64, w:0.5. 16, #1167 Pryor, Brooklyn,
GRANDVIEW, 28.48, w:0.5.

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A Finals
(w: -1.8) 1, #1285 Woodkins, Jackeria, LA MARQUE, 25.38. 2, #1045 Bryson,
Za’Kara, CAMERON YOE, 25.89. 3, #1277 Arline, Brianna, KOUNTZE, 26.51. 4,
#1506 Johnson, Emily, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 26.60. 5, #1459 Moreno, Michelle,
TEAGUE, 26.64. 6, #1098 Fortenberry, Keatan, EAST BERNARD, 26.86. 7, #1299
Washington, Mariah, LEXINGTON, 27.35. –, #1351 Chavez, Isabella, MCGREGOR,
DNS.

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Preliminaries
1, #1285 Woodkins, Jackeria, LA MARQUE, 57.28Q. 2, #1095 Beaird, Rebeca, EAST
BERNARD, 59.33Q. 3, #1351 Chavez, Isabella, MCGREGOR, 59.62q. 4, #1505 Hester,
Cameron, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 60.06q. 5, #1126 Crader, Madison, ELKHART,
60.21q. 6, #1459 Moreno, Michelle, TEAGUE, 61.26q. 7, #1059 Burk, Maddie,
CLIFTON, 61.76q. 8, #1185 Miera, Emily, GROESBECK, 62.42q. 9, #1320 White,
Joey, MALAKOFF, 62.49. 10, #1157 Shelton, Haile, GARRISON, 63.47. 11, #1437
Mack, Armoni, ROCKDALE, 63.81. 12, #1005 Landry, Jai’Laia, ANAHUAC, 64.23. 13,
#1374 Newland, Kelsey, MILDRED, 64.33. 14, #1467 Barnes, Jordan, TRINITY,
64.41. 15, #1016 Johnson, Porsche, ANDERSON-SHIRO, 66.21. 16, #1075 Wyatt,
Lindsay, COLDSPRING-OAKHURST, 67.64.

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A Finals
1, #1285 Woodkins, Jackeria, LA MARQUE, 57.42. 2, #1095 Beaird, Rebeca, EAST
BERNARD, 58.51. 3, #1505 Hester, Cameron, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 60.16. 4,
#1126 Crader, Madison, ELKHART, 60.38. 5, #1351 Chavez, Isabella, MCGREGOR,
60.64. 6, #1459 Moreno, Michelle, TEAGUE, 61.41. 7, #1059 Burk, Maddie,
CLIFTON, 61.54. 8, #1185 Miera, Emily, GROESBECK, 61.60.

 

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
1, #1307 Brazeal, Jenna, LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY, 2:18.20. 2, #1106 Rabius,
Jessica, EAST BERNARD, 2:19.96. 3, #1056 Johnson, Kaylee, CENTRAL HEIGHTS,
2:26.20. 4, #1456 Aguilera, Lizette, TEAGUE, 2:26.75. 5, #1393 Cougot,
Brianna, ONALASKA, 2:31.07. 6, #1104 Muzik, MacKensi, EAST BERNARD, 2:31.21.
7, #1157 Shelton, Haile, GARRISON, 2:31.47. 8, #1334 McCraw, Diamond, MARLIN,
2:32.81. 9, #1457 Arrezola, Abril, TEAGUE, 2:35.29. 10, #1344 Griffin, Addie,
MAYPEARL, 2:35.30. 11, #1473 Halfmann, Cassidy, TROY, 2:36.62. 12, #1184
Menzel, Kayla, GROESBECK, 2:37.76. 13, #1316 Myers, Hailey, MALAKOFF, 2:41.27.
14, #1036 Brunette, Tori, BUNA, 2:42.33. 15, #1217 Lozano, Kiara, HEMPSTEAD,
2:45.00. –, #1505 Hester, Cameron, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, DNS.

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
1, #1307 Brazeal, Jenna, LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY, 5:16.12. 2, #1106 Rabius,
Jessica, EAST BERNARD, 5:21.54. 3, #1142 Thomas, Haley, FRANKLIN, 5:27.71. 4,
#1456 Aguilera, Lizette, TEAGUE, 5:31.68. 5, #1141 Philipello, Natalie,
FRANKLIN, 5:32.55. 6, #1496 Hudechek, Emily, WHITNEY, 5:46.28. 7, #1092
Thompson, Savannah, DANBURY, 5:49.32. 8, #1129 Trim, Ava, ELKHART, 5:54.18. 9,
#1166 Greer, Chylar, GRANDVIEW, 5:59.98. 10, #1457 Arrezola, Abril, TEAGUE,
6:00.10. 11, #1393 Cougot, Brianna, ONALASKA, 6:05.95. 12, #1217 Lozano,
Kiara, HEMPSTEAD, 6:07.23. 13, #1512 Soto, Ana, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 6:09.73.
14, #1055 Castilaw, Emily, CENTRAL HEIGHTS, 6:10.48. –, #1516 Vargas, Maria,
WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, DNF. –, #1534 Hasson, Penelope, WOODVILLE, DNS.

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
1, #1106 Rabius, Jessica, EAST BERNARD, 11:39.81. 2, #1141 Philipello,
Natalie, FRANKLIN, 11:41.95. 3, #1456 Aguilera, Lizette, TEAGUE, 11:45.19. 4,
#1496 Hudechek, Emily, WHITNEY, 12:21.21. 5, #1142 Thomas, Haley, FRANKLIN,
12:31.49. 6, #1183 Johnson, Willow, GROESBECK, 12:32.17. 7, #1057 Watts,
Hadley, CENTRAL HEIGHTS, 12:49.31. 8, #1257 Marquez, Hazel, KEENE, 12:59.57.
9, #1129 Trim, Ava, ELKHART, 13:08.57. 10, #1512 Soto, Ana, WINNIE EAST
CHAMBERS, 13:17.93. 11, #1097 Crist, Madison, EAST BERNARD, 13:19.45. 12,
#1166 Greer, Chylar, GRANDVIEW, 13:29.28. 13, #1055 Castilaw, Emily, CENTRAL
HEIGHTS, 14:20.50. 14, #1037 Mason, Emerald, BUNA, 14:24.90. 15, #1015
Hernandez, Fabiola, ANDERSON-SHIRO, 14:47.01. 16, #1534 Hasson, Penelope,
WOODVILLE, 14:49.49.

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Preliminaries
1, #1107 Smith, Deaundra, EAST BERNARD, 15.30Q, w:1.4. 2, #1428 Stulir,
Corbin, RIO VISTA, 15.63Q, w:2.2. 3, #1354 Heiner, Chaney, MCGREGOR, 15.58q,
w:1.4. 4, #1511 Silcox, Kelli, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 15.64q, w:2.2. 5, #1123
Barnett, Brenda, ELKHART, 16.24q, w:2.2. 6, #1309 Sirman, Katie, LITTLE RIVER
ACADEMY, 16.49q, w:2.2. 7, #1259 Stephens, Grace, KEENE, 16.53q, w:2.2. 8,
#1128 Reeves, Rylee, ELKHART, 16.62q, w:1.4. 9, #1073 Montgomery-Miller,
Quint’a, COLDSPRING-OAKHURST, 16.68, w:2.2. 10, #1267 Chism, Daphne,
KIRBYVILLE, 16.73, w:1.4. 11, #1381 Curl, Alana, NEW WAVERLY, 16.79, w:1.4.
12, #1537 Robinson, Claire, WOODVILLE, 16.90, w:1.4. 13, #1061 Finney, Sydney,
CLIFTON, 17.16, w:2.2. 14, #1438 Miller, Payton, ROCKDALE, 17.34, w:1.4. 15,
#1101 Keilner, Rylee, EAST BERNARD, 17.57, w:1.4. 16, #1468 Edmondson, Alexis,
TRINITY, 22.82, w:2.2.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Finals
(w: 0.2) 1, #1107 Smith, Deaundra, EAST BERNARD, 15.17. 2, #1354 Heiner,
Chaney, MCGREGOR, 15.22. 3, #1428 Stulir, Corbin, RIO VISTA, 15.63. 4, #1511
Silcox, Kelli, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 15.74. 5, #1123 Barnett, Brenda, ELKHART,
16.46. 6, #1259 Stephens, Grace, KEENE, 16.51. 7, #1309 Sirman, Katie, LITTLE
RIVER ACADEMY, 16.58. 8, #1128 Reeves, Rylee, ELKHART, 16.59.

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Preliminaries
1, #1497 Montgomery, Madison, WHITNEY, 46.19Q. 2, #1354 Heiner, Chaney,
MCGREGOR, 47.27Q. 3, #1073 Montgomery-Miller, Quint’a, COLDSPRING-OAKHURST,
47.94q. 4, #1094 Beaird, Erica, EAST BERNARD, 47.94q. 5, #1259 Stephens,
Grace, KEENE, 48.03q. 6, #1128 Reeves, Rylee, ELKHART, 48.13q. 7, #1245
Bargas, Caitlynn, JEWETT LEON, 48.41q. 8, #1428 Stulir, Corbin, RIO VISTA,
48.54q. 9, #1237 Wilson, Giana, JARRELL, 48.82. 10, #1515 Trevino, Kealy,
WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 49.50. 11, #1103 Marik, Lexi, EAST BERNARD, 49.74. 12,
#1537 Robinson, Claire, WOODVILLE, 50.12. 13, #1140 Cook, Paige, FRANKLIN,
50.23. 14, #1532 Carlton, Dana, WOODVILLE, 50.78. 15, #1071 Benestante, Kynad,
COLDSPRING-OAKHURST, 50.87. 16, #1004 Kirkwood, Ja’Maya, ANAHUAC, 51.64.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Finals
1, #1497 Montgomery, Madison, WHITNEY, 46.18. 2, #1354 Heiner, Chaney,
MCGREGOR, 46.62. 3, #1259 Stephens, Grace, KEENE, 47.53. 4, #1073
Montgomery-Miller, Quint’a, COLDSPRING-OAKHURST, 47.53. 5, #1128 Reeves,
Rylee, ELKHART, 47.84. 6, #1245 Bargas, Caitlynn, JEWETT LEON, 49.19. 7, #1428
Stulir, Corbin, RIO VISTA, 50.56. –, #1094 Beaird, Erica, EAST BERNARD, DNS.

 

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 3A Preliminaries
1, HITCHCOCK (#1223 Goodman, Selena , #1221 Birdow, Breanna , #1226 Otems,
Majesty , #1225 Mcdaniel, Chrishuna ), 48.66Q. 2, EAST BERNARD (#1107 Smith,
Deaundra , #1098 Fortenberry, Keatan , #1108 Talas, Zoey , #1100 Karasek,
Cheslee ), 48.68Q. 3, MARLIN (#1333 Hayes, Kendra , #1336 Williams, Aniyah ,
#1332 Davis, Taliyah , #1329 Bailey, DyNeisha ), 49.27q. 4, WOODVILLE (#1530
Argumon, Jayda , #1562 Martin, Crystal , #1539 Taylor, Ke’Shawna , #1564
Smith, Reagan ), 49.95q. 5, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS (#1502 Evans, Daysa , #1506
Johnson, Emily , #1509 Murphy, Ashlyn , #1514 Thomas, Valencia ), 50.02q. 6,
GROESBECK (#1185 Miera, Emily , #1186 Mitchell, Haylie , #1182 Johnson,
Abigail , #1188 Weishuhn, Kylee ), 50.09q. 7, NEWTON (#1387 Thomas, Serena ,
#1385 Gatson, Hope , #1570 Watson, Tamara , #1384 Ashworth, Albany ), 50.67q.
8, PALESTINE WESTWOOD (#1399 Mitchell, Anondria , #1398 Lewis, Jada , #1396
Godley, Jayyah , #1397 Henson, Sara ), 50.87q. 9, KIRBYVILLE (#1267 Chism,
Daphne , #1268 McFarland, Janeisha , #1269 Pickering, Shay , #1266 Bell,
Shellyse ), 51.07. 10, MALAKOFF (#1319 Walker, Keiundryia , #1317 Oviedo,
Monica , #1320 White, Joey , #1313 Dawson, Jalie ), 51.28. 11, TRINITY (#1583
Weathersby, Anya , #1584 Wilson, MyOna , #1585 Green, Tatum , #1469 Rolling,
Daja ), 52.08. 12, LEXINGTON (#1294 Cooper, Elexus , #1299 Washington, Mariah
, #1296 McFarlin, Aaliyah , #1298 Villalobos, Micah ), 52.21. 13, MAYPEARL
(#1343 Gibson, Kileigh , #1346 Holder, Alyssa , #1345 Henson, Haley , #1347
McAlister, Morgan ), 52.33. 14, GARRISON (#1594 Pleasant, Zoriah , #1152
Hodge, Jaiyah , #1154 Ingram, Makalaih , #1158 Woodard, Sabrina ), 52.78. 15,
PALMER (#1403 Beasley, Hanna , #1404 Bruton, Allie , #1407 Rose, Kayla , #1408
Sadler, Timia ), 53.27. –, JARRELL (#1234 Lawson, Reina , #1231 Dewitte,
Ta’Lancia , #1232 Fairley, Ashauntee , #1230 Clay, Kiara ), DNF.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay 3A Finals
1, HITCHCOCK 48.84. 2, EAST BERNARD 49.60. 3, MARLIN 49.68. 4, WINNIE EAST
CHAMBERS 49.69. 5, GROESBECK 50.12. 6, NEWTON 51.32. 7, PALESTINE WESTWOOD
51.42. –, WOODVILLE DNF.

 

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 3A Preliminaries
1, EAST BERNARD (#1104 Muzik, MacKensi , #1108 Talas, Zoey , #1098
Fortenberry, Keatan , #1100 Karasek, Cheslee ), 1:43.50Q. 2, MARLIN (#1333
Hayes, Kendra , #1330 Davis, Keirrae , #1336 Williams, Aniyah , #1332 Davis,
Taliyah ), 1:43.68Q. 3, HITCHCOCK (#1223 Goodman, Selena , #1221 Birdow,
Breanna , #1226 Otems, Majesty , #1225 Mcdaniel, Chrishuna ), 1:44.76q. 4,
TROY (#1472 Grisham, Hannah , #1475 Powell, Kyleigh , #1474 Jarolik, Emily ,
#1477 Tippit, Alexis ), 1:45.53q. 5, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS (#1509 Murphy,
Ashlyn , #1506 Johnson, Emily , #1503 Guillory, Jalynn , #1514 Thomas,
Valencia ), 1:46.81q. 6, NEWTON (#1387 Thomas, Serena , #1385 Gatson, Hope ,
#1571 Morgan, Carley , #1572 Issac, Ulexiuss ), 1:48.33q. 7, PALESTINE
WESTWOOD (#1399 Mitchell, Anondria , #1397 Henson, Sara , #1396 Godley, Jayyah
, #1398 Lewis, Jada ), 1:48.53q. 8, WOODVILLE (#1563 Williams, Eveona , #1562
Martin, Crystal , #1564 Smith, Reagan , #1533 Cooley, Baylee ), 1:49.28q. 9,
LEXINGTON (#1297 Speaks, Precious , #1299 Washington, Mariah , #1296 McFarlin,
Aaliyah , #1298 Villalobos, Micah ), 1:49.50. 10, GROESBECK (#1182 Johnson,
Abigail , #1187 Mora, Jasmine , #1188 Weishuhn, Kylee , #1186 Mitchell, Haylie
), 1:50.61. 11, HEMPSTEAD (#1598 Wilson, Sa’Rai , #1216 Davis, Derieshia ,
#1599 Harris, Keyonna , #1600 Thomas, Jakayla ), 1:51.04. 12, TRINITY (#1583
Weathersby, Anya , #1584 Wilson, MyOna , #1585 Green, Tatum , #1469 Rolling,
Daja ), 1:51.27. 13, KOUNTZE (#1280 Parnell, Alexis , #1281 Thrower, Yakerria
, #1279 Orsot, Alexis , #1277 Arline, Brianna ), 1:51.34. 14, GRANDVIEW (#1167
Pryor, Brooklyn , #1164 Burelsmith, Payden , #1169 Schmidt, Sienna , #1168
Richard, Jessika ), 1:52.88. 15, MAYPEARL (#1339 Adams, Faith , #1345 Henson,
Haley , #1341 Fortiz, Carolyne , #1347 McAlister, Morgan ), 1:52.89. 16,
MALAKOFF (#1319 Walker, Keiundryia , #1317 Oviedo, Monica , #1315 Kelley,
Nakeya , #1313 Dawson, Jalie ), 1:55.39.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay 3A Finals
1, EAST BERNARD 1:44.64. 2, HITCHCOCK 1:45.24. 3, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS
1:47.25. 4, NEWTON 1:49.87. 5, PALESTINE WESTWOOD 1:50.35. 6, WOODVILLE
1:50.64. 7, TROY 1:53.25. –, MARLIN DNF.

 

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 3A Preliminaries
1, EAST BERNARD (#1095 Beaird, Rebeca , #1100 Karasek, Cheslee , #1108 Talas,
Zoey , #1094 Beaird, Erica ), 4:03.71Q. 2, RICE (#1551 Manciaz, Larissa ,
#1552 Johnson, Jada , #1553 Johnson, Jalayana , #1554 Freeman, Brinlee ),
4:05.62Q. 3, MARLIN (#1333 Hayes, Kendra , #1332 Davis, Taliyah , #1334
McCraw, Diamond , #1336 Williams, Aniyah ), 4:09.04q. 4, TROY (#1472 Grisham,
Hannah , #1478 Ward, Laci , #1475 Powell, Kyleigh , #1474 Jarolik, Emily ),
4:09.91q. 5, ELKHART (#1122 Bailey, Megan , #1124 Chapin, Haleigh , #1128
Reeves, Rylee , #1126 Crader, Madison ), 4:14.26q. 6, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS
(#1515 Trevino, Kealy , #1510 Robinson, Brandi , #1508 Moore, Gracie , #1505
Hester, Cameron ), 4:17.47q. 7, JEWETT LEON (#1249 Rivera, Rosemary , #1247
Honeycutt, Kaydee , #1245 Bargas, Caitlynn , #1250 Theiss, Raelyn ), 4:18.63q.
8, WHITNEY (#1498 Peters, Kaci , #1495 Hill, Hannah , #1499 Ruesch, Sabrynn ,
#1607 Maxwell, Mackenzie ), 4:21.53q. 9, MCGREGOR (#1356 Jones, Caitlin ,
#1355 Hering, Mara , #1352 Deeringer, Hannah , #1353 Garcia, Amy ), 4:24.10.
10, MAYPEARL (#1339 Adams, Faith , #1341 Fortiz, Carolyne , #1344 Griffin,
Addie , #1347 McAlister, Morgan ), 4:26.52. 11, ANDERSON-SHIRO (#1015
Hernandez, Fabiola , #1016 Johnson, Porsche , #1017 Wiggins, Kensey , #1605
Daigle, Emily ), 4:29.81. 12, POLLOK CENTRAL (#1573 Hampton, Kemiah , #1574
Liles, Addie , #1575 Harmon, Morgan , #1576 Wallace, Raven ), 4:30.80. 13,
MALAKOFF (#1315 Kelley, Nakeya , #1311 Brown, Rebecca , #1319 Walker,
Keiundryia , #1312 Crabtree, Presley ), 4:32.06. 14, ANAHUAC (#1007 Moor,
Preslie , #1005 Landry, Jai’Laia , #1002 Coats, Tat’tiara , #1001 Cadoree,
Martina ), 4:33.79. 15, COLDSPRING-OAKHURST (#1074 Thompson, Destiny , #1075
Wyatt, Lindsay , #1071 Benestante, Kynad , #1550 Green, Ebony ), 4:34.18. 16,
WOODVILLE (#1537 Robinson, Claire , #1532 Carlton, Dana , #1538 Smith, Sidney
, #1536 Miranda, Yoselin ), 4:37.57.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 3A Finals
1, EAST BERNARD 3:59.47. 2, RICE 4:04.56. 3, TROY 4:09.17. 4, MARLIN 4:09.25.
5, WHITNEY 4:14.80. 6, ELKHART 4:16.72. 7, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS 4:16.79. 8,
JEWETT LEON 4:19.76.
Girls High Jump 5 alive 3A
1, #1126 Crader, Madison, ELKHART, 5-03. 2, #1511 Silcox, Kelli, WINNIE EAST
CHAMBERS, J5-03. 3, #1488 Corn, Reagan, WEST, 5-00. 4, #1107 Smith, Deaundra,
EAST BERNARD, J5-00. 5, #1152 Hodge, Jaiyah, GARRISON, J5-00. 6, #1045 Bryson,
Za’Kara, CAMERON YOE, 4-10. 6, #1145 Woods, Amber, FRANKSTON, 4-10. 8, #1356
Jones, Caitlin, MCGREGOR, J4-10. 8, #1235 Nemec, Mikayla, JARRELL, J4-10. 10,
#1128 Reeves, Rylee, ELKHART, J4-10. 11, #1383 McCann, Sierra, NEW WAVERLY,
J4-10. 12, #1532 Carlton, Dana, WOODVILLE, 4-08. 13, #1221 Birdow, Breanna,
HITCHCOCK, J4-08. 14, #1270 Sipes, Madison, KIRBYVILLE, J4-08. 15, #1150
Clements, Savanna, GARRISON, 4-06. 15, #1312 Crabtree, Presley, MALAKOFF,
4-06.

Girls Pole Vault 5 alive 3A
1, #1151 Edwards, Caroline, GARRISON, 11-00. 2, #1060 Finney, Sutton, CLIFTON,
10-03. 3, #1102 Kurtz, Emily, EAST BERNARD, 10-00. 4, #1144 Ramsey, Abbie,
FRANKSTON, 9-06. 5, #1436 Caffey, Brandi, ROCKDALE, J9-06. 6, #1258
Rivera-Lebron, Yarelis, KEENE, 9-00. 7, #1046 Holt, Ja’Kerra, CAMERON YOE,
8-06. 7, #1047 Kistler, Faith, CAMERON YOE, 8-06. 9, #1513 Stevens, Rori,
WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 8-00. 9, #1038 Mason, Jozi, BUNA, 8-00. 11, #1105
Petrenella, Brooke, EAST BERNARD, 7-06. 12, #1079 Nguyen, Casey,
CORRIGAN-CAMDEN, 7-01. –, #1394 Wiggins, Carri, ONALASKA, NH. –, #1400
Rogers, Jacy, PALESTINE WESTWOOD, NH. –, #1340 Brown, Ainsley, MAYPEARL, NH.
–, #1393 Cougot, Brianna, ONALASKA, NH.

Girls Long Jump 3A
1, #1277 Arline, Brianna, KOUNTZE, 18-02, w:1.6. 2, #1503 Guillory, Jalynn,
WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 17-02.50, w:3.7. 3, #1221 Birdow, Breanna, HITCHCOCK,
16-10.75, w:2.4. 4, #1330 Davis, Keirrae, MARLIN, 16-08, w:2.6. 5, #1185
Miera, Emily, GROESBECK, 16-04, w:2.4. 6, #1346 Holder, Alyssa, MAYPEARL,
16-02, w:4.3. 7, #1186 Mitchell, Haylie, GROESBECK, 16-00, w:2.7. 8, #1033
Simpson, Samatha, BUFFALO, 15-11.50, w:3.2. 9, #1335 Noble, Danielle, MARLIN,
15-10, w:1.9. 10, #1530 Argumon, Jayda, WOODVILLE, 15-08.75, w:2.7. 11, #1017
Wiggins, Kensey, ANDERSON-SHIRO, 15-08.50, w:2.1. 12, #1225 Mcdaniel,
Chrishuna, HITCHCOCK, 15-00, w:3.0. 13, #1429 Terry, Kyndal, RIO VISTA, 14-10,
w:2.1. 14, #1156 Pitman, Adrianna, GARRISON, 14-08.75, w:2.4. 15, #1384
Ashworth, Albany, NEWTON, 14-08.50, w:1.8. 16, #1145 Woods, Amber, FRANKSTON,
14-06.50, w:1.3.

Girls Triple Jump 3A
1, #1387 Thomas, Serena, NEWTON, 35-11.75, w:0.2. 2, #1221 Birdow, Breanna,
HITCHCOCK, 35-05, w:0.6. 3, #1460 Roblow, Destanee, TEAGUE, 35-04.50, w:0.6.
4, #1351 Chavez, Isabella, MCGREGOR, J35-04.50, w:0.3. 5, #1506 Johnson,
Emily, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 34-08.25, w:-0.7. 6, #1074 Thompson, Destiny,
COLDSPRING-OAKHURST, 34-05, w:-0.7. 7, #1330 Davis, Keirrae, MARLIN, 34-04.50,
w:-0.1. 8, #1458 Guerrero, Macy, TEAGUE, 33-08.75, w:-0.3. 9, #1346 Holder,
Alyssa, MAYPEARL, J33-08.75, w:-0.2. 10, #1151 Edwards, Caroline, GARRISON,
33-05.25, w:1.3. 11, #1459 Moreno, Michelle, TEAGUE, 33-04.75, w:1.2. 12,
#1186 Mitchell, Haylie, GROESBECK, 32-05.75, w:0.6. 13, #1299 Washington,
Mariah, LEXINGTON, 32-01.75, w:+0.0. 14, #1514 Thomas, Valencia, WINNIE EAST
CHAMBERS, 32-01.25, w:0.2. 15, #1535 Jackson, Telia, WOODVILLE, 31-00.25,
w:1.4. –, #1100 Karasek, Cheslee, EAST BERNARD, DNS, w:NWI.

Girls Shot Put 3A
1, #1531 Beaty, Jordyn, WOODVILLE, 39-01.50. 2, #1149 Caraway, Jada, GARRISON,
35-10.25. 3, #1357 Lillard, Audrey, MCGREGOR, 35-00.25. 4, #1504 Harmon,
Hallie, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 34-06.75. 5, #1318 Thompson, Shakera, MALAKOFF,
34-04.50. 6, #1018 Pyburn, Tyler, BLOOMING GROVE, 34-02.25. 7, #1447 Drake,
Mckaylen, ROGERS, 34-00.25. 8, #1382 Marshall, Taylor, NEW WAVERLY, 33-07.25.
9, #1048 Moorer, Brittney, CAMERON YOE, 33-05.25. 10, #1096 Berry, Blair, EAST
BERNARD, 33-01.75. 11, #1153 Honea, Gracie, GARRISON, 32-01.25. 12, #1489
Daniel, Tamara, WEST, 32-00.75. 13, #1372 Creagor, Brittany, MILDRED,
31-09.25. 14, #1321 Wilbanks, Madison, MALAKOFF, 27-09.50. –, #1227 Preston,
Kamri, HITCHCOCK, FOUL.

Girls Discus Throw 3A
1, #1153 Honea, Gracie, GARRISON, 113-03. 2, #1531 Beaty, Jordyn, WOODVILLE,
110-04. 3, #1247 Honeycutt, Kaydee, JEWETT LEON, 108-11. 4, #1099 Janczak,
Julia, EAST BERNARD, 108-00. 5, #1155 Mitchell, Maci, GARRISON, 107-01. 6,
#1127 Moseley, Jayci, ELKHART, 104-09. 7, #1386 Hunter, Shamari, NEWTON,
104-03. 8, #1373 Middleton, Hannah, MILDRED, 101-01. 9, #1490 Sparks, Meagan,
WEST, 100-00. 10, #1310 Strmiska, Taylor, LITTLE RIVER ACADEMY, 98-05. 11,
#1032 Dittmar, Mollie, BUFFALO, 96-05. 12, #1357 Lillard, Audrey, MCGREGOR,
95-00. 13, #1501 Collier, Harlie, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 93-05. 14, #1504
Harmon, Hallie, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 90-10. 15, #1236 Taber, Macy, JARRELL,
81-11. –, #1481 Romero, Mireya, WALLIS BRAZOS, FOUL.

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Preliminaries
1, #1049 Bynaum, Davion, CAMERON YOE, 10.66Q, w:0.6. 2, #1159 Blount, Jaleel,
GARRISON, 11.02Q, w:1.2. 3, #1470 Grooms, Brodrick, TRINITY, 10.94q, w:0.6. 4,
#1527 Shelvin, Nolton, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 11.03q, w:0.6. 5, #1544 Wooten,
Christopher, WOODVILLE, 11.08q, w:0.6. 6, #1371 Thompson, Tayvon, MCGREGOR,
11.09q, w:1.2. 6, #1444 Storey, Will, ROCKDALE, 11.09q, w:0.6. 6, #1176
Jackson, La’tron, GRANDVIEW, 11.09q, w:0.6. 9, #1080 Cook, Terrell,
CORRIGAN-CAMDEN, 11.17, w:0.6. 10, #1118 Perkins, Deleon, EAST BERNARD, 11.18,
w:1.2. 11, #1131 Ashford, John, ELKHART, 11.18, w:1.2. 12, #1228 Richarson,
Chris, HITCHCOCK, 11.20, w:1.2. 13, #1350 Massey, Tariq, MAYPEARL, 11.47,
w:0.6. 14, #1367 Phenix, Johnathan, MCGREGOR, 11.55, w:1.2. –, #1041
Crumpton, Trace, BUNA, DNS, w:1.2. –, #1326 Sparks, Iverson, MALAKOFF, DNS,
w:1.2.

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A Finals
(w: 0.8) 1, #1049 Bynaum, Davion, CAMERON YOE, 10.64. 2, #1159 Blount, Jaleel,
GARRISON, 11.05. 3, #1470 Grooms, Brodrick, TRINITY, 11.06. 4, #1444 Storey,
Will, ROCKDALE, 11.13. 5, #1527 Shelvin, Nolton, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 11.16.
6, #1544 Wooten, Christopher, WOODVILLE, 11.17. 7, #1176 Jackson, La’tron,
GRANDVIEW, 11.29. –, #1371 Thompson, Tayvon, MCGREGOR, DNS.

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Preliminaries
1, #1049 Bynaum, Davion, CAMERON YOE, 21.69Q, w:0.8. 2, #1091 Porter, Joseph,
CROCKETT, 21.98Q, w:0.7. 3, #1470 Grooms, Brodrick, TRINITY, 22.13q, w:0.7. 4,
#1220 Turner, Delarrin, HEMPSTEAD, 22.14q, w:0.7. 5, #1117 Nichols, Taihron,
EAST BERNARD, 22.16q, w:0.7. 6, #1368 Salas, Ismael, MCGREGOR, 22.19q, w:0.7.
7, #1019 Carroll, Stephen, BLOOMING GROVE, 22.32q, w:0.8. 8, #1137 Ray,
Demarcus, ELKHART, 22.39q, w:0.8. 9, #1080 Cook, Terrell, CORRIGAN-CAMDEN,
22.41, w:0.8. 10, #1208 Dunn, Damion, HEARNE, 22.56, w:0.7. 11, #1527 Shelvin,
Nolton, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 22.77, w:0.7. 12, #1350 Massey, Tariq, MAYPEARL,
23.35, w:0.8. 13, #1010 Goudeau, Robert, ANAHUAC, 23.48, w:0.7. 14, #1261
Franklin, Leonard, KEENE, 23.53, w:0.8. –, #1287 Nelson, DaMarcus, LA MARQUE,
FS, w:0.8. –, #1338 Quinn Jr, Jimmie, MARLIN, DNS, w:0.8.

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A Finals
(w: -3.7) 1, #1049 Bynaum, Davion, CAMERON YOE, 22.09. 2, #1091 Porter,
Joseph, CROCKETT, 22.14. 3, #1220 Turner, Delarrin, HEMPSTEAD, 22.55. 4, #1368
Salas, Ismael, MCGREGOR, 22.55. 5, #1470 Grooms, Brodrick, TRINITY, 22.98. 6,
#1019 Carroll, Stephen, BLOOMING GROVE, 23.10. 7, #1117 Nichols, Taihron, EAST
BERNARD, 23.19. 8, #1137 Ray, Demarcus, ELKHART, 23.27.

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Preliminaries
1, #1109 Anderson, Will, EAST BERNARD, 49.29Q. 2, #1452 Marshall, John,
ROGERS, 50.34Q. 3, #1133 Huff, Trent, ELKHART, 49.73q. 4, #1390 Foster, Josh,
NEWTON, 51.21q. 5, #1067 Pina, Israel, CLIFTON, 51.23q. 6, #1218 Banks, Ahmad,
HEMPSTEAD, 51.80q. 7, #1051 Hammond, Kadrian, CAMERON YOE, 52.04q. 8, #1417
Montero, Chris, POLLOK CENTRAL, 52.12q. 9, #1422 Korenek, Kyle, RICE, 52.41.
10, #1369 Smith, Jhobe, MCGREGOR, 52.47. 11, #1525 Melancon, Max, WINNIE EAST
CHAMBERS, 52.57. 12, #1414 Villasenor, Dylan, PALMER, 52.92. 13, #1077 Lynn,
Darvin, COLDSPRING-OAKHURST, 53.09. 14, #1264 Pereira Jr, Di Marcos, KEENE,
53.18. 15, #1523 Lopez, Alejandro, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 53.98. 16, #1251
Caveness, Keaton, JEWETT LEON, 54.74.

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A Finals
1, #1109 Anderson, Will, EAST BERNARD, 48.91. 2, #1133 Huff, Trent, ELKHART,
49.14. 3, #1452 Marshall, John, ROGERS, 49.36. 4, #1218 Banks, Ahmad,
HEMPSTEAD, 51.02. 5, #1390 Foster, Josh, NEWTON, 51.50. 6, #1051 Hammond,
Kadrian, CAMERON YOE, 51.65. 7, #1067 Pina, Israel, CLIFTON, 52.19. 8, #1417
Montero, Chris, POLLOK CENTRAL, 53.09.

 

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
1, #1162 Garcia, Justin, GARRISON, 1:59.16. 2, #1243 Sumner, Garrett, JARRELL,
1:59.63. 3, #1413 Robinson, Jeremy, PALMER, 1:59.64. 4, #1415 Alvarez, Jose,
POLLOK CENTRAL, 2:02.72. 5, #1260 Bryant, Cooper, KEENE, 2:02.98. 6, #1121
Whitley, Reagan, EAST BERNARD, 2:03.30. 7, #1370 Solis, Ivan, MCGREGOR,
2:04.43. 8, #1388 Adams, Kyle, NEWTON, 2:05.27. 9, #1068 Raines, Clayton,
CLIFTON, 2:05.69. 10, #1014 Ramirez, Anthony, ANAHUAC, 2:06.55. 11, #1263
Osorio, Rigel, KEENE, 2:06.99. 12, #1402 Umanzor, Tommy, PALESTINE WESTWOOD,
2:07.07. 13, #1191 Canady, Randy, GROESBECK, 2:09.84. 14, #1420 Cook, Carter,
RICE, 2:14.21. 15, #1044 Wright, Taylor, BUNA, 2:16.56. –, #1609 Thomas,
Richard, CORRIGAN-CAMDEN, DNF.

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
1, #1376 Hammond, Zackery, MILDRED, 4:34.51. 2, #1370 Solis, Ivan, MCGREGOR,
4:37.00. 3, #1540 Jaton, Lakota, WOODVILLE, 4:39.54. 4, #1191 Canady, Randy,
GROESBECK, 4:46.30. 5, #1395 Boyce, Will, ONALASKA, 4:48.52. 6, #1416
Buenrostro, Pedro, POLLOK CENTRAL, 4:51.85. 7, #1243 Sumner, Garrett, JARRELL,
4:53.84. 8, #1110 Badger, Bo, EAST BERNARD, 4:56.73. 9, #1262 Garcia, Alexis,
KEENE, 4:58.32. 10, #1068 Raines, Clayton, CLIFTON, 5:09.18. 11, #1420 Cook,
Carter, RICE, 5:19.32. 12, #1608 Lopez, David, KEENE, 5:19.95. 13, #1465
Vasquez, Bryan, TEAGUE, 5:21.46. 14, #1519 Devillier, McCain, WINNIE EAST
CHAMBERS, 5:45.45. 15, #1518 Devillier, Lance, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 5:59.09.
–, #1609 Thomas, Richard, CORRIGAN-CAMDEN, DNS.

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
1, #1376 Hammond, Zackery, MILDRED, 9:51.21. 2, #1370 Solis, Ivan, MCGREGOR,
9:51.26. 3, #1395 Boyce, Will, ONALASKA, 10:24.81. 4, #1191 Canady, Randy,
GROESBECK, 10:29.16. 5, #1262 Garcia, Alexis, KEENE, 10:35.09. 6, #1540 Jaton,
Lakota, WOODVILLE, 10:36.08. 7, #1110 Badger, Bo, EAST BERNARD, 10:45.44. 8,
#1492 Monthie, Christian, WEST, 10:53.75. 9, #1418 Stephens, Rayce, POLLOK
CENTRAL, 10:59.01. 10, #1402 Umanzor, Tommy, PALESTINE WESTWOOD, 11:06.87. 11,
#1416 Buenrostro, Pedro, POLLOK CENTRAL, 11:07.77. 12, #1239 Bruce, John,
JARRELL, 11:10.57. 13, #1423 Lujan, William, RICE, 11:25.36. 14, #1020 Garcia,
Ivan, BLOOMING GROVE, 11:32.64. 15, #1042 Waldrup, Keaton, BUNA, 12:17.43. 16,
#1201 Furlow, Laythe, HARDIN, 12:47.59.

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Preliminaries
1, #1424 Schulman, Conner, RICE, 14.42Q, w:2.4. 2, #1541 Land, Tony,
WOODVILLE, 14.51Q, w:1.8. 3, #1471 Standley, Justin, TRINITY, 14.68q, w:1.8.
4, #1242 Shamburger, Joseph, JARRELL, 14.96q, w:2.4. 5, #1493 Roller, Mason,
WEST, 15.11q, w:1.8. 6, #1500 Wilson, Devin, WHITNEY, 15.33q, w:2.4. 7, #1455
Sisneroz, Brady, ROGERS, 15.49q, w:1.8. 8, #1161 Collins, Makedric, GARRISON,
15.61q, w:2.4. 9, #1034 Adams, Dawson, BUFFALO, 15.67, w:1.8. 10, #1135
McSwane, Jacob, ELKHART, 16.01, w:2.4. 11, #1130 Arnold, Dylan, ELKHART,
16.33, w:2.4. 12, #1114 Grymes, Douglas, EAST BERNARD, 16.43, w:2.4. 13, #1528
Simien, Christian, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 16.52, w:1.8. 14, #1520 Guidry,
Trent, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 16.56, w:2.4. 15, #1147 Dellinger, Sam,
FRANKSTON, 32.26, w:1.8. –, #1543 Martin, Zachary, WOODVILLE, DQ, w:1.8.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Finals
(w: 3.1) 1, #1541 Land, Tony, WOODVILLE, 14.40. 2, #1424 Schulman, Conner,
RICE, 14.50. 3, #1471 Standley, Justin, TRINITY, 14.50. 4, #1242 Shamburger,
Joseph, JARRELL, 14.69. 5, #1455 Sisneroz, Brady, ROGERS, 15.01. 6, #1493
Roller, Mason, WEST, 15.24. 7, #1500 Wilson, Devin, WHITNEY, 15.30. 8, #1161
Collins, Makedric, GARRISON, 16.06.

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Preliminaries
1, #1541 Land, Tony, WOODVILLE, 39.61Q. 2, #1242 Shamburger, Joseph, JARRELL,
39.75Q. 3, #1034 Adams, Dawson, BUFFALO, 40.35q. 4, #1455 Sisneroz, Brady,
ROGERS, 40.99q. 5, #1424 Schulman, Conner, RICE, 41.00q. 6, #1132 Casal,
Joseph, ELKHART, 41.30q. 7, #1520 Guidry, Trent, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 41.61q.
8, #1389 Beaty, Ladamion, NEWTON, 41.67q. 9, #1161 Collins, Makedric,
GARRISON, 41.80. 10, #1364 Koerth, Gabe, MCGREGOR, 41.93. 11, #1081 Flores,
Jesus, CORRIGAN-CAMDEN, 42.05. 12, #1203 Marquis, Garrett, HARDIN, 42.07. 13,
#1493 Roller, Mason, WEST, 42.31. 14, #1114 Grymes, Douglas, EAST BERNARD,
42.72. 15, #1265 Posey, Chris, KEENE, 44.27. 16, #1412 Ramirez, Ethan, PALMER,
44.50.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Finals
1, #1242 Shamburger, Joseph, JARRELL, 39.42. 2, #1541 Land, Tony, WOODVILLE,
39.92. 3, #1424 Schulman, Conner, RICE, 40.56. 4, #1520 Guidry, Trent, WINNIE
EAST CHAMBERS, 41.01. 5, #1034 Adams, Dawson, BUFFALO, 41.02. 6, #1132 Casal,
Joseph, ELKHART, 41.59. 7, #1389 Beaty, Ladamion, NEWTON, 42.10. 8, #1455
Sisneroz, Brady, ROGERS, 42.65.

 

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 3A Preliminaries
1, MCGREGOR (#1361 Hicks, Keilen , #1368 Salas, Ismael , #1362 Irons, Michael
, #1371 Thompson, Tayvon ), 42.35Q. 2, CROCKETT (#1090 Owens, Alton , #1084
Brice, Christian , #1546 Hopkins, Quadarius , #1091 Porter, Joseph ), 42.98Q.
3, CAMERON YOE (#1050 Daniels, Roderick , #1053 Spikes, Za’korien , #1049
Bynaum, Davion , #1054 Westbrook, Iverson ), 42.76q. 4, WOODVILLE (#1588
Mitchell, Tristen , #1544 Wooten, Christopher , #1589 Brooks, DaMichael ,
#1590 George, JaQualin ), 43.03q. 5, HEMPSTEAD (#1218 Banks, Ahmad , #1595
Lattimore, Da’Quan , #1611 London, Tarod , #1220 Turner, Delarrin ), 43.12q.
6, EAST BERNARD (#1111 Baggett, Tanner , #1112 Brown, Kobe , #1117 Nichols,
Taihron , #1109 Anderson, Will ), 43.20q. 7, LEXINGTON (#1302 Cooper, Keshun ,
#1301 Cooper, Jakobe , #1304 Meuth, Tanner , #1306 Perry, Sam ), 43.26q. 8,
GRANDVIEW (#1179 Moore, Dylan , #1178 McCray, Ruben , #1173 English, Kameron ,
#1176 Jackson, La’tron ), 43.30q. 9, ELKHART (#1131 Ashford, John , #1133
Huff, Trent , #1134 McMahan, Jason , #1137 Ray, Demarcus ), 43.41. 10, NEWTON
(#1569 Metoryer, Maliak , #1566 Barlow, Darwin , #1568 Byerly, Ren , #1390
Foster, Josh ), 43.46. 11, MALAKOFF (#1324 Hart, JaQuaylan , #1326 Sparks,
Iverson , #1328 Wilson, Casey , #1323 Carr, Rodney ), 44.09. 12, RIO VISTA
(#1432 Hodshire, Christian , #1435 Wilkins, Jordan , #1433 Howe, Rendon ,
#1431 Carbone, Franco ), 44.16. 13, WALLIS BRAZOS (#1482 Demny, Luke , #1483
Gonzales, James , #1486 Vela, Jaylin , #1484 Hardin, Lyndon ), 44.60. 14,
BRUCEVILLE-EDDY (#1027 Mendoza-McFarlen, Patrick , #1029 Quattlebaum, Nathan ,
#1028 Petree, Reid , #1031 Warrick, Bobby ), 44.72. 15, HARDIN (#1202 Guidry,
Ryan , #1204 Trujillo, Francisco , #1205 White, Darius , #1200 Brown, Tyler ),
46.00. 16, KIRBYVILLE (#1274 Norsworthy, Donovan , #1276 Wallis, Hunter ,
#1271 Brabham, Rhett , #1272 Cooper, Tylon ), 46.15.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 3A Finals
1, CAMERON YOE 42.34. 2, MCGREGOR 42.36. 3, CROCKETT 42.93. 4, HEMPSTEAD
43.10. 5, WOODVILLE 43.11. 6, EAST BERNARD 43.21. 7, LEXINGTON 43.36. 8,
GRANDVIEW 43.58.

 

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 3A Preliminaries
1, MCGREGOR (#1361 Hicks, Keilen , #1368 Salas, Ismael , #1362 Irons, Michael
, #1371 Thompson, Tayvon ), 1:27.56Q. 2, EAST BERNARD (#1117 Nichols, Taihron
, #1112 Brown, Kobe , #1111 Baggett, Tanner , #1118 Perkins, Deleon ),
1:28.97Q. 3, CROCKETT (#1090 Owens, Alton , #1084 Brice, Christian , #1546
Hopkins, Quadarius , #1091 Porter, Joseph ), 1:30.08q. 4, HEMPSTEAD (#1611
London, Tarod , #1220 Turner, Delarrin , #1597 Wilson, Ken’Daylon , #1595
Lattimore, Da’Quan ), 1:30.28q. 5, GROESBECK (#1192 Carter, Tyrique , #1190
Canady, Brandyn , #1193 Hale, Ty , #1195 Lee, Ameer ), 1:31.08q. 6, MALAKOFF
(#1324 Hart, JaQuaylan , #1326 Sparks, Iverson , #1328 Wilson, Casey , #1323
Carr, Rodney ), 1:31.28q. 7, GRANDVIEW (#1179 Moore, Dylan , #1178 McCray,
Ruben , #1173 English, Kameron , #1176 Jackson, La’tron ), 1:31.51q. 8, HEARNE
(#1206 Bradford, Tracy , #1210 Golden, Cedrion , #1212 Ross, Gerald , #1208
Dunn, Damion ), 1:31.51q. 9, ROCKDALE (#1441 Huges, Quentin , #1440 David,
Dylan , #1445 Young, Gavin , #1444 Storey, Will ), 1:32.30. 10, WOODVILLE
(#1543 Martin, Zachary , #1589 Brooks, DaMichael , #1544 Wooten, Christopher ,
#1590 George, JaQualin ), 1:32.68. 11, TEAGUE (#1582 Shed, Mychal , #1462
Herod, Nemier , #1463 Patrick, Azaya , #1464 Satterwhite, Andrew ), 1:33.06.
12, ANAHUAC (#1011 Landry, Jayden , #1008 Borne, Logan , #1009 Fugere, Tanner
, #1010 Goudeau, Robert ), 1:33.16. 13, BLOOMING GROVE (#1023 Langford, Chris
, #1019 Carroll, Stephen , #1022 Glasco, Joshua , #1024 Martinez, Fernando ),
1:33.67. 14, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS (#1521 Guillory, Jayce , #1529 Smith,
Kameron , #1522 Harmon, Kaevon , #1527 Shelvin, Nolton ), 1:33.76. –,
GARRISON (#1560 Tutt, Jakelen , #1159 Blount, Jaleel , #1561 Garcia, Giovany ,
#1162 Garcia, Justin ), DQ. –, LA MARQUE (#1288 Pickney, Russel , #1289
Preston, Perry , #1291 Simien, Kaivis , #1287 Nelson, DaMarcus ), DQ.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 3A Finals
1, MCGREGOR 1:27.33. 2, EAST BERNARD 1:29.73. 3, GRANDVIEW 1:30.70. 4, HEARNE
1:31.05. 5, CROCKETT 1:31.14. 6, MALAKOFF 1:31.36. 7, HEMPSTEAD 1:31.73. 8,
GROESBECK 1:32.40.

 

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3A Preliminaries
1, ELKHART (#1131 Ashford, John , #1132 Casal, Joseph , #1133 Huff, Trent ,
#1137 Ray, Demarcus ), 3:24.74Q. 2, EAST BERNARD (#1112 Brown, Kobe , #1121
Whitley, Reagan , #1118 Perkins, Deleon , #1109 Anderson, Will ), 3:25.19Q. 3,
NEWTON (#1388 Adams, Kyle , #1566 Barlow, Darwin , #1567 Williams, Noah ,
#1390 Foster, Josh ), 3:25.34q. 4, GARRISON (#1159 Blount, Jaleel , #1556
Malnar, Justin , #1557 Hancock, Gray , #1162 Garcia, Justin ), 3:26.39q. 5,
CLIFTON (#1064 Ferch, TJ , #1070 Schwartz, Blake , #1066 Phillips, Jackson ,
#1067 Pina, Israel ), 3:26.39q. 6, GROESBECK (#1190 Canady, Brandyn , #1193
Hale, Ty , #1195 Lee, Ameer , #1196 Mosley, Nick ), 3:27.19q. 7, JARRELL
(#1243 Sumner, Garrett , #1244 Wright, James , #1242 Shamburger, Joseph ,
#1241 Rodriguez, Heron ), 3:30.13q. 8, ROGERS (#1451 Lashbrook, Julian , #1610
Goodwin, Thomas , #1450 Guzman, Matthew , #1452 Marshall, John ), 3:30.28q. 9,
WOODVILLE (#1541 Land, Tony , #1591 Young, Kadan , #1592 Washington, Ronald ,
#1590 George, JaQualin ), 3:31.86. 10, ANAHUAC (#1013 Pham, Tai , #1014
Ramirez, Anthony , #1010 Goudeau, Robert , #1009 Fugere, Tanner ), 3:34.05.
11, POLLOK CENTRAL (#1415 Alvarez, Jose , #1417 Montero, Chris , #1578
Zamarripa, Andy , #1579 Williams, Clayton ), 3:36.21. 12, LA MARQUE (#1289
Preston, Perry , #1288 Pickney, Russel , #1291 Simien, Kaivis , #1290 Saldana,
Norvan ), 3:37.18. 13, MILDRED (#1380 Thomas, Jacob , #1376 Hammond, Zackery ,
#1377 Horner, Zachary , #1379 Samuels, Bryce ), 3:38.28. 14, JEWETT LEON
(#1256 Watson, Shelby , #1255 Sherrod, Harris , #1251 Caveness, Keaton , #1254
Pedigo, Dylan ), 3:39.60. 15, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS (#1528 Simien, Christian ,
#1520 Guidry, Trent , #1524 McBride, Jaden , #1525 Melancon, Max ), 3:46.22.
–, PALMER (#1410 Greenlee, Isaac , #1413 Robinson, Jeremy , #1414 Villasenor,
Dylan , #1412 Ramirez, Ethan ), FS.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 3A Finals
1, ELKHART 3:22.47. 2, GARRISON 3:22.66. 3, CLIFTON 3:23.07. 4, ROGERS
3:24.31. 5, EAST BERNARD 3:24.57. 6, GROESBECK 3:29.60. 7, NEWTON 3:30.16. 8,
JARRELL 3:31.81.

 

Boys High Jump 5 alive 3A
1, #1358 Allison, Wyatt, MCGREGOR, 6-04. 2, #1117 Nichols, Taihron, EAST
BERNARD, J6-04. 3, #1425 Simms, Ke’von, RICE, J6-04. 4, #1019 Carroll,
Stephen, BLOOMING GROVE, J6-04. 5, #1010 Goudeau, Robert, ANAHUAC, 6-02. 6,
#1171 Crownover, Earnest, GRANDVIEW, 6-00. 7, #1520 Guidry, Trent, WINNIE EAST
CHAMBERS, J6-00. 8, #1491 Brown, Shawn, WEST, 5-10. 9, #1085 Carrothers,
Ja’Lynn, CROCKETT, J5-10. 10, #1173 English, Kameron, GRANDVIEW, J5-10. 11,
#1455 Sisneroz, Brady, ROGERS, J5-10. 12, #1363 Jowers, Imani, MCGREGOR,
J5-10. 12, #1391 Gulley, Zach, NEWTON, J5-10. 12, #1327 Walker, Jatarian,
MALAKOFF, J5-10. –, #1084 Brice, Christian, CROCKETT, NH. –, #1219 Munoz,
Alex, HEMPSTEAD, NH.

Boys Pole Vault 5 alive 3A
1, #1076 Higgins, Trey, COLDSPRING-OAKHURST, 14-03. 2, #1180 Norman, Greg,
GRANDVIEW, 14-00. 3, #1138 Thlang, Andrew, ELKHART, 13-06. 4, #1359 Clark,
Hayden, MCGREGOR, J13-06. 5, #1445 Young, Gavin, ROCKDALE, 13-00. 6, #1146
Bizzell, Brink, FRANKSTON, J13-00. 7, #1160 Cole, Austin, GARRISON, 12-06. 8,
#1119 Petrenella, Joe, EAST BERNARD, 11-06. 8, #1063 Edmiston, Isaac, CLIFTON,
11-06. 8, #1078 Morrison, Dante, COLDSPRING-OAKHURST, 11-06. 11, #1065 Ochoa,
Mason, CLIFTON, J11-06. 12, #1115 Hunter, Tyler, EAST BERNARD, 11-00. 13,
#1181 Wilson, Brent, GRANDVIEW, J11-00. 14, #1086 Fields, Zach, CROCKETT,
10-00. 15, #1043 Wilkenson, Hunter, BUNA, 9-06. –, #1039 Briseno, Cole, BUNA,
NH.

Boys Long Jump 3A
1, #1091 Porter, Joseph, CROCKETT, 22-08, w:1.5. 2, #1375 Baldwin, Dawson,
MILDRED, 21-04, w:2.8. 3, #1035 Rath, Ryan, BUFFALO, 21-01.25, w:3.5. 4, #1485
Lafrance, Daiman, WALLIS BRAZOS, 20-10.25, w:3.0. 5, #1023 Langford, Chris,
BLOOMING GROVE, 20-06, w:4.4. 6, #1090 Owens, Alton, CROCKETT, J20-06, w:2.6.
7, #1052 Moore, Dondrick, CAMERON YOE, 20-05.50, w:1.4. 8, #1022 Glasco,
Joshua, BLOOMING GROVE, 19-11.25, w:1.0. 9, #1082 Freeman, Dohn,
CORRIGAN-CAMDEN, 19-10, w:1.5. 10, #1080 Cook, Terrell, CORRIGAN-CAMDEN,
19-09.25, w:1.8. 11, #1517 David, Kordell, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 19-08.50,
w:1.9. 12, #1117 Nichols, Taihron, EAST BERNARD, 19-08.25, w:1.4. 13, #1337
Brooks, Alik, MARLIN, 19-05, w:1.6. 14, #1041 Crumpton, Trace, BUNA, 19-04.50,
w:2.7. 15, #1479 Arizmendi, Juan, TROY, 18-11, w:1.8. 16, #1207 Chappel,
Elijah, HEARNE, 18-06.25, w:0.9.

Boys Triple Jump 3A
1, #1215 Proctor, Trey, HEMPHILL, 45-00.50, w:1.2. 2, #1161 Collins, Makedric,
GARRISON, 44-09.50, w:2.5. 3, #1019 Carroll, Stephen, BLOOMING GROVE, 44-07,
w:0.3. 4, #1517 David, Kordell, WINNIE EAST CHAMBERS, 44-03, w:1.4. 5, #1337
Brooks, Alik, MARLIN, 43-11.75, w:1.6. 6, #1424 Schulman, Conner, RICE,
41-06.50, w:1.8. 7, #1093 Vrazel, Branson, DANBURY, 41-03.25, w:1.9. 8, #1432
Hodshire, Christian, RIO VISTA, 40-09.25, w:+0.0. 9, #1375 Baldwin, Dawson,
MILDRED, 40-09, w:-0.4. 10, #1448 Frieden, Christopher Pecos, ROGERS,
40-04.50, w:0.1. 11, #1273 Fernandez, Trevor, KIRBYVILLE, 38-09.75, w:-0.4.
12, #1080 Cook, Terrell, CORRIGAN-CAMDEN, 37-09.25, w:1.7. –, #1358 Allison,
Wyatt, MCGREGOR, FOUL. –, #1091 Porter, Joseph, CROCKETT, DNS, w:NWI. –,
#1328 Wilson, Casey, MALAKOFF, DNS, w:NWI. –, #1338 Quinn Jr, Jimmie, MARLIN,
DNS, w:NWI.

Boys Shot Put 3A
1, #1480 Falcon, Alex, TROY, 48-11.75. 2, #1163 Reneau, Wyatt, GARRISON,
48-05. 3, #1303 Higgins, Jordan, LEXINGTON, 47-02.50. 4, #1198 Rogers, Nollen,
GROESBECK, 46-03. 5, #1421 Fields, Tarris, RICE, 45-04. 6, #1209 Foley,
Patrick, HEARNE, 44-10. 7, #1113 Fuentes, Alex, EAST BERNARD, 44-02. 8, #1466
Williams, Marcus, TEAGUE, 42-02.50. 9, #1392 Williams, Evander, NEWTON, 42-01.
10, #1148 Owen, Jesse, FRANKSTON, 41-01. 11, #1088 Hubbard, Darren, CROCKETT,
40-08. 12, #1040 Caillier, Jalen, BUNA, 39-09.75. 13, #1058 Allen, Peyton,
CENTRAL HEIGHTS, 39-04.50. 14, #1378 Huitt, Wesley, MILDRED, 38-09.75. 15,
#1322 Adams, Caleb, MALAKOFF, 38-06.50. 16, #1275 Olivarrieta, Zeke,
KIRBYVILLE, 35-09.50.

Boys Discus Throw 3A
1, #1442 Lehmkuhl, Tyler, ROCKDALE, 171-04. 2, #1175 Heisler, Jeremy,
GRANDVIEW, 153-08. 3, #1480 Falcon, Alex, TROY, 148-05. 4, #1303 Higgins,
Jordan, LEXINGTON, 146-00. 5, #1426 Tovar, Christiah, RICE, 135-01. 6, #1089
Johnson, Malik, CROCKETT, 134-07. 7, #1139 Thomas, Ky, ELKHART, 134-06. 8,
#1366 McCauley, Cooper, MCGREGOR, 127-10. 9, #1040 Caillier, Jalen, BUNA,
121-11. 10, #1427 Wiggington, Zach, RICE, 119-11. 11, #1170 Bons, Jake,
GRANDVIEW, 117-06. 12, #1284 Walters, Shayne, KOUNTZE, 114-05. 13, #1392
Williams, Evander, NEWTON, 112-08. 14, #1087 Horace, Allen, CROCKETT, 111-10.
15, #1466 Williams, Marcus, TEAGUE, 107-06. –, #1214 Pina, Alex, HEMPHILL,
FOUL.