High school baseball bi-district playoffs

Class 5A

College Station vs. Whitehouse

  • Game 1: College Station 8, Whitehouse 0
  • Game 2: College Station 7, Whitehouse 3

 

Temple vs. Ennis

  • Game 1: Ennis 2, Temple 0
  • Game 2: Temple 2, Ennis 0
  • Game 3: Ennis 3, Temple 1

 

Rudder Rangers

Rudder vs. Lindale

  • Game 1: Rudder 3, Lindale 2
  • Game 2: Lindale 10, Rudder 2
  • Game 3: Lindale 6, Rudder 2

 

A&M Consolidated vs. Corsicana

  • Game 1: Corsicana 4, A&M Consolidated 2
  • Game 2: A&M Consolidated 6, Corsicana 3
  • Game 3: A&M Consolidated 4, Corsicana 3

 

Magnolia vs. Elgin

  • Game 1: Magnolia 6, Elgin 3
  • Game 2: Magnolia 5, Elgin 3

 

Tomball vs. Cedar Park

  • Game 1: Tomball 1, Cedar Park 0
  • Game 2: Cedar Park 4, Tomball 3
  • Game 3: Tomball 4, Cedar Park 1

 

Tomball Memorial vs. Leander Rouse

  • Game 1: Tomball Memorial 8, Leander Rouse 0
  • Game 2: Tomball Memorial 1, Leander Rouse 0

 

Brenham vs. Georgetown

  • Game 1: Georgetown 5, Brenham 4
  • Game 2: Georgetown 1, Brenham 0

 

Class 4A

Madisonville vs. Hillsboro

  • Game 1: Madisonville 1, Hillsboro 0
  • Game 2: Madisonville 10, Hillsboro 0

 

Athens vs. China Spring

  • Game 1: China Spring 10, Athens 0
  • Game 2: China Spring 4, Athens 2

 

Palestine vs. Lorena

  • Game 1: Lorena 10, Palestine 1
  • Game 2: Lorena 5, Palestine 0

 

Mexia vs. Robinson

  • Game 1: Robinson 17, Mexia 1
  • Game 2: Robinson 10, Mexia 0

 

Navasota vs. Leander Glenn

  • Game 1: Leander Glenn 6, Navasota 3
  • Game 2: Navasota 6, Leander Glenn 5
  • Game 3: Navasota 1, Leander Glenn 0 (8 innings)

 

Caldwell vs. Liberty Hill

  • Game 1: Liberty Hill 4, Caldwell 0
  • Game 2: Liberty Hill 4, Caldwell 3 (11 innings)

 

Taylor 11, Giddings 1

 

Salado 5, La Grange 4

 

Class 3A

Malakoff vs. Blooming Grove

  • Game 1: Malakoff 4, Blooming Grove 2
  • Game 2: Malakoff 5, Blooming Grove 2

 

Elkhart 4, Mildred 0

 

Frankston vs. Grandview

  • Game 1: Grandview 9, Frankston 6
  • Game 2: Grandview 6, Frankston 3

 

Buffalo vs. Maypearl

  • Game 1: Maypearl 2, Buffalo 1
  • Game 2: Buffalo 3, Maypearl 2
  • Game 3: Buffalo 7, Maypearl 5

 

Franklin vs. Groesbeck

  • Game 1: Groesbeck 8, Franklin 0
  • Game 2: Groesbeck 10, Franklin 5

 

Lexington vs. Troy

  • Game 1: Lexington 8, Troy 7 (9 innings)
  • Game 2: Lexington 8, Troy 2

 

Academy vs. Clifton

  • Game 1: Clifton 3, Academy 2
  • Game 2: Academy 6, Clifton 4
  • Game 3: Clifton 12, Academy 2

 

Jarrell vs. West

  • Game 1: West 7, Jarrell 0
  • Game 2: Jarrell 6, West 4
  • Game 3: West 12, Jarrell 0

 

Anderson-Shiro vs. Pollok Central

  • Game 1: Anderson-Shiro 5, Pollok Central 4
  • Game 2: Pollok Central 11, Anderson-Shiro 1
  • Game 3: Pollok Central 4, Anderson-Shiro 2

 

New Waverly vs. Hemphill

  • Game 1: New Waverly 6, Hemphill 5
  • Game 2: New Waverly 5, Hemphill 4

 

Coldspring-Oakhurst vs. Corrigan-Camden,

  • Game 1: Corrigan-Camden 10, Coldspring-Oakhurst 5
  • Game 2: Corrigan-Camden 5, Coldspring-Oakhurst 2

 

Onalaska vs. Nacogdoches Central Heights

  • Game 1: Nacogdoches Central Heights 16, Onalaska 0
  • Game 2: Nacogdoches Central Heights 4, Onalaska 3

 

Class 2A

Wortham, bye

 

Itasca 4, Axtell 3

 

Mart 6, Italy 5

 

Riesel 7, Frost 2

 

Grapeland vs. Cushing

  • Game 1: Cushing 1, Grapeland 0
  • Game 2: Cushing 9, Grapeland 1

 

Normangee vs. Alto

  • Game 1: Alto 12, Normangee 10
  • Game 2: Alto 13, Normangee 4

 

Centerville vs. Douglass

  • Game 1: Douglass 4, Centerville 0
  • Game 2: Douglass 4, Centerville 2

 

Lovelady vs. Groveton

  • Game 1: Groveton 4, Lovelady 0
  • Game 2: Lovelady 5, Groveton 4
  • Game 3: Groveton 16, Lovelady 6

 

Burton 19, Hull-Daisetta 0

 

Iola vs. Deweyville

  • Game 1: Iola 3, Deweyville 2
  • Game 2: Deweyville 9, Iola 3
  • Game 3: Iola 13, Deweyville 7

 

Snook vs. Evadale

  • Game 1: Evadale 10, Snook 0
  • Game 2: Evadale 14, Snook 2

 

Mumford vs. Dallardsville Big Sandy

  • Game 1: Dallardsville Big Sandy 11, Mumford 1
  • Game 2: Dallardsville Big Sandy 15, Mumford 4

 

Thorndale vs. Ganado

  • Game 1: Thorndale 11, Ganado 0
  • Game 2: Thorndale 17, Ganado 0

 

Holland 16, Flatonia 5

 

Thrall vs. Weimar

  • Game 1: Weimer 6, Thrall 4
  • Game 2: Weimar 9, Thrall 8

 

Shiner 8, Bremond 0

 

Class 1A

Avalon 8, Coolidge 1

 

Slocum 26, Kennard 1

 

Round Top-Carmine 10, High Island 0

 

Bartlett vs. Moulton

  • Game 1: Bartlett 10, Moulton 0
  • Game 2: Moulton 11, Bartlett 3
  • Game 3: Bartlett 9, Moulton 0

 

TAPPS Division IV

Brazos Christian 3, Tomball Rosehill 2

 

TAPPS Division V

Bi-district

St. Joseph — bye

 

Conroe Covenant 14, Allen Academy 9

 

Area

Huntsville Alpha Omega 5, St. Joseph 4

 

Texas High School Baseball

 

——

For additions or corrections or to pass on area championship pairings, tag us on Twitter: @ScoopSports. Or email dgcsports@gmail.com

 

 

One thought on “High school baseball bi-district playoffs

Comments are closed.