Aggieland Invitational Thursday basketball scores

Here are Thursday scores from the Aggieland Invitational girls’ basketball tournament.

The tournament is being played at Rudder, Bryan, A&M Consolidated and College Station High Schools.

 

Division I

Gold bracket

First Round

College Station 65, Brenham 62

Spring 50, Shoemaker 31

Rockwall 50, Kingwood 28

Clear Creek 38, Smithson Valley 35

Bryan 50, Seguin 42

Houston Christian 73, Huntsville 35

Pflugerville Hendrickson 45, Kingwood Park 34

Dallas Greenhill 54, Clear Falls 52 (OT)

Rudder 61, Katy Mayde Creek 49

Trimble Tech 82, Houston The Village 53

Wylie East 54, Longview 35

Copperas Cove 59, Victoria East 29

A&M Consolidated 74, Northside 28

Centennial 56, Houston Yates 42

North Crowley 61, Episcopal 35

Katy Seven Lakes 48, Magnolia West 42

Second Round

Spring 43, College Station 42

Rockwall 41, Clear Creek 26

Houston Christian 69, Bryan 31

Pflugerville Hendrickson 56, Dallas Greenhill 40

Trimble Tech 55, Rudder 53

Wylie East 49, Copperas Cove 40

Centennial 50, A&M Consolidated 33

North Crowley 45, Katy Seven Lakes 31

Bronze bracket

Shoemaker 45, Brenham 39

Smithson Valley 45, Kingwood 35

Huntsville 55, Seguin 39

Clear Falls 36, Kingwood Park 34

Houston The Village 45, Katy Mayde Creek 27

Longview 61, Victoria East 29

Houston Yates 64, Northside 31

Magnolia West 69, Episcopal 67

 

———

 

Division II

Gold bracket

First Round

Houston Wheatley — bye

China Spring 50, Sam Rayburn 24

Tatum 63, Cleveland 18

Diboll 44, Graham 28

Mexia 41, Orangefield 38

Odem 32, Needville 15

Mount Vernon 56, Somerville 30

San Antonio Christian 66, Tomball Rosehill 6

Fairfield — bye

Glen Rose 71, Life School 35

Silsbee 85, Houston Homeschool 56

Madisonville 75, Hudson 35

Waco La Vega 56, Pollok Central 42

Hardin-Jefferson 58, Wharton 47

Second Round

Houston Wheatley 61, China Spring 38

Tatum 73, Diboll 49

Mexia 51, Odem 38

Fairfield 52, SA Christian 49

Glen Rose 60, Silsbee 47

Waco La Vega 48, Madisonville 44

Bronze bracket

Graham 48, Cleveland 37

Orangefield 47, Needville 19

Wharton 54, Somerville 36

Life School 60, Houston Homeschool 47

Hudson 61, Pollok Central 46