Aggieland Invitational Friday basketball scores

Here are Friday’s scores at the Aggieland Invitational girls’ basketball tournament.

The tournament is being played at Rudder, Bryan, A&M Consolidated and College Station High Schools.

 

Division I

Gold bracket

Quarterfinals

Rockwall 53, Spring 40

Pflugerville Hendrickson 45, Houston Christian 36

Wylie East 45, Trimble Tech 36

North Crowley 73, Centennial 70

Semifinals

Pflugerville Hendrickson 39, Rockwall 27

North Crowley 45, Wylie East 35

Other games

Houston Christian 44, Spring 31

Trimble Tech 51, Centennial 37

Silver bracket

Quarterfinals

Clear Creek 50, College Station 39

Bryan 45, Dallas Greenhill 34

Copperas Cove 57, Rudder 50

Katy Seven Lakes 49, A&M Consolidated 28

Semifinals

Clear Creek 62, Bryan 36

Copperas Cove vs. Katy Seven Lakes

Other games

Dallas Greenhill 53, College Station 47

Rudder 60, A&M Consolidated 40

Bronze bracket

Quarterfinals

Killeen Shoemaker 46, Smithson Valley 41

Clear Falls 52, Huntsville 41

Longview 59, Houston The Village 37

Magnolia West 58, Houston Yates 44

Semifinals

Clear Falls 49, Killeen Shoemaker 34

Magnolia West 60, Longview 54 (OT)

Other games

Huntsville 44, Smithson Valley 40

Houston The Village vs. Houston Yates

Consolation games

Kingwood 50, Brenham 35

Seguin vs. Kingwood Park

Katy Mayde Creek vs. Victoria East

Northside vs. Episcopal

Kingwood Park 27, Kingwood 26

Seguin 46, Brenham 39

Katy Mayde Creek/Victoria East winner vs. Northside/Episcopal winner

Katy Mayde Creek/Victoria East loser vs. Northside/Episcopal loser

————

 

Division II

Gold bracket

Quarterfinals

Houston Wheatley 65, Tatum 62

Mexia 46, Mount Vernon 38

Glen Rose 50, Fairfield 24

Hardin-Jefferson 52, Waco La Vega 48

Semifinals

Houston Wheatley 49, Mexia 43

Glen Rose 49, Hardin-Jefferson 42

Other games

Tatum 68, Mount Vernon 56

Waco La Vega 36, Fairfield 30

Quarterfinals

China Spring 49, Diboll 33

Madisonville 51, San Antonio Christian 35

Silsbee 54, Odem 50

Semifinal

China Spring 38, Madisonville 27.

Other game

Diboll 63, San Antonio Christian 54.

Bronze bracket

Quarterfinals

Sam Rayburn 38, Graham 34

Wharton 39, Orangefield 30

Life School 57, Tomball Rosehill 22

Semifinals

Wharton 47, Sam Rayburn 38

Life School 66, Hudson 46

Other games

Graham 53, Orangefield 42

Odem 56, Tomball Rosehill 19

Consolation games

Somerville 41, Needville 35

Pollok Central 57, Houston Homeschool 53

Pollok Central 44, Needville 28

Cleveland vs. Somerville