Brazos Christian Eagles football 2019

TAPPS Division IV District 4

All-district

1ST TEAM OFFENSE
LINEMAN
JAEDAN JOHNSON   12   ROSEHILL  CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
HUDSON HOLCOMBE   12   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
JACKSON BUSCH   10   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
ETHAN REEVES   11   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
JACKSON NOVAK   11  LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
QUARTERBACK
BRYCE STEEL   12   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
BACKS
SAM BARGAINER   12   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
KYLE FLORIS   11   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
GRANT HANCOCK   12   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
VONTAE GREEN   12   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
RECEIVERS
JACOB SMITH   12   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
TREVOR COLLINS   12   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
BEN NICHOLSON   11   TOMBALL ROSEHILL-TOMBALL
JUSTIN GOLDMAN   12   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
TIGHT END
GERARD BRADLEY   11  LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
ATHLETE
TREVOR MANNING   11   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
KICKER
BRADY WARD   11   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
2ND TEAM OFFENSE
LINEMAN
NATE CRAWFORD   12   ROSEHILL-TOMBALL
LEVI HANCOCK   10   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
TYLER AUGER   12   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
ALEX POTTER   11  LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
ETHAN SHIPP   10   ROSEHILL-TOMBALL
QUARTERBACK
TYLER PRAZAK   10   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
BACKS
JOE JOHNSON   9   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
AIDAN NEIREITER   20  LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
DARRION WILSON   4  LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
HARRIS POWERS   1   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
RECEIVERS
CARTER HOLMES   9   LEGACY CHRISIAN-BEAUMONT
KENNEDY ANDREWS   10   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
RYAN BURTIN   9   BRAZS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
AIDAN PRUDHOMME   11   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
TIGHT END
MAX DOLLAR   11   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
ATHLETE
DARRION WILSON   11   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
KICKER
GRANT DAVIS   3   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE
LINEMAN
PRESTON VAUGHAN   9   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
CADEN AUGER   10   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
CARSON RAINS   10   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
GREG YOUNG   9   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
SEAN STEPANIK   11   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
QUARTERBACK
GRANT DAVIS   11   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
RECEIVERS
HAYDEN TILLERY   10   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
AIDAN MOORMAN   11   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
GABE FOX   10   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
AJ WILDER   9   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
BACKS
TIGHT END
HARRISON SHOOK   12   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
ATHLETE
JEREMY BROWN   10   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
KICKER
JEREMY BROWN   10   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
1ST TEAM DEFENSE
LINEMAN
CARSON MCDONALD   12   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
JONAH LANKFORD   11   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
LEVI HANCOCK   10   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
JACKSON NOVAK   11   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
NATE CRAWFORD   12   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
LINEBACKERS
TREVOR MANNING   11   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
HARRIS POWERS   10   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
VONTAE GREEN   12   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
SAM BARGAINER   12   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
STRYKER GAY   10   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
SECONDARY
BEN NICHOLSON   11   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
CHARLIE MAZUR   12   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
RYAN BURTIN   9   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
JOE JOHNSON   9   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
HAYDEN TILLERY   10   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
PUNTER
BRADY WARD   11   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
2ND TEAM DEFENSE
LINEMAN
PRESTON VAUGHAN   9   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
DARRION WILSON   11   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
XAVIER TABANOW   11   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
HUDSON HOLCOMBE   12   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
LAWRENCE ENGLAND   12   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
LINEBACKERS
CHAPMAN WENDELL   10   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
GRANT HANCOCK   12   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
DAVIS CARROL   10   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
AJ WILDER   9   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
AIDAN NEIREITER   10   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
SECONDARY
KENNEDY ANDREWS   10   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
JEREMY BROWN   10   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
AIDAN MOORMAN   11   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
REID HAUSER   10   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
SAM KINNARD   10   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
PUNTER
BRYCE STEEL   12   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
LINEMAN
SAM HERNDON   12   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
ALEX POTTER   11   BEAUMONT LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
ETHAN REEVES   11   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
PETE ROME   11   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
JACKSON PERNICIARO   10   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
LINEBACKERS
CARSON RAINS   10   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
SAM SWAIN   9   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
KYLE FLORIS   12   ROSEHILL CHRISTIAN-TOMBALL
HARRISON SHOOK   12   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
JOSH GIBALA   12   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
SECONDARY
COBY CLARK   12   BRAZOS CHRISTIAN-BRYAN
CHANDLER ELROD   10   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS
CARTER HOLMES   9   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
GRANT DAVIS   11   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
GERARD BRADLEY   11   LEGACY CHRISTIAN-BEAUMONT
PUNTER
BISHOP MOORMAN   9   WOODLANDS LEGACY PREP-WOODLANDS

 

Standings 2019

District Season
Teams W L W L PF PA
Tomball Rosehill 4 0 9 2 363 141
Brazos Christian 3 1 8 4 458 263
The Woodlands Legacy 2 2 4 8 185 410
Beaumont Legacy 1 3 2 8 158 348
Galveston O’Connell 0 4 0 9 47 194

Week 1

Friday, Aug. 30

Houston Northland Christian 34, Galveston O’Connell 12
Austin St. Dominic Savio 33, Tomball Rosehill 20
Austin Brentwood 40, Brazos Christian 6
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 40, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 21
Hardin 33, Beaumont Legacy 7

Week 2

Friday, Sept. 6

John Cooper School 53, The Woodlands Legacy 8
Pasadena First Baptist 45, Galveston O’Connell 8
Tomball Rosehill 57, Spring Frassati 14
Beaumont Kelly 33, Beaumont Legacy 0
Brazos Christian 48, Snook 38

Week 3

Friday, Sept. 13

Brazos Christian 54, Houston KIPP Sunnyside 0
Evadale def. Galveston O’Connell, forfeit
Tomball Rosehill 63, Pasadena First Baptist 7
Houston Lutheran South 40, Beaumont Legacy 6
The Woodlands Christian 63, The Woodlands Legacy 0

Week 4

Friday, Sept. 20

Bay Area Christian def. Galveston O’Connell, forfeit.
Tomball Rosehill 36, West Hardin 0
The Woodlands Legacy 22, Houston Northland Christian 21 (2OT)
Anderson-Shiro 46, Brazos Christian 0

Saturday, Sept. 21

Houston Lutheran North at Beaumont Legacy, canceled

Week 5

Friday, Sept. 27

Brazos Christian 69, Conroe Northside 7
Houston Lutheran South 44, The Woodlands Legacy 6
Tomball Rosehill 28, Tomball Homeschool 0
West Sabine 58, Beaumont Legacy 20

Saturday, Sept. 28

Houston Cristo Rey Jesuit 34, Galveston O’Connell 21

Week 6

Friday, Oct. 4

Beaumont Legacy 44, Galveston O’Connell 6
Brazos Christian 67, Somerville 6
Tomball Rosehill 35, Iola 12
Arlington Grace 41, The Woodlands Legacy 12

Week 7

Friday, Oct. 11

The Woodlands Legacy 21, Beaumont Legacy 13

Week 8

Friday, Oct. 18

Tomball Rosehill 39, The Woodlands Legacy, 22
Beaumont Legacy 41, Sabine Pass 28

Saturday, Oct. 19

Brazos Christian 33, Galveston O’Connell 0

Week 9

Friday, Oct. 25

Brazos Christian 45, Beaumont Legacy 13

Saturday, Oct. 26

Tomball Rosehill def. Galveston O’Connell, forfeit

Week 10

Friday, Nov. 1

Tomball Rosehill 24, Brazos Christian 12
The Woodlands Legacy def. Galveston O’Connell, forfeit

Week 11

Friday, Nov. 8

Brazos Christian 62, The Woodlands Legacy 32
Tomball Rosehill 53, Beaumont Legacy 7

Area

Brazos Christian 48, Fort Worth Calvary 28
The Woodlands Legacy 28, Temple Central Texas Christian 14
Dallas Covenant 31, Beaumont Legacy 7
Tomball Rosehill — bye

Regional

Muenster Sacred Heart 20, The Woodlands Legacy 12
Fort Worth Lake Country Christian 34, Tomball Rosehill 7
Hallettsville Sacred Heart 29, Brazos Christian 14

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s