AP Top 10 football — Oct. 25-27

Here are results for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Oct. 25-27

Class 6A

  1. Allen (8-0) beat McKinney Boyd 66-7.
  2. Galena Park North Shore (8-0) beat Beaumont West Brook 55-7.
  3. Converse Judson (7-0) beat New Braunfels Canyon 59-3.
  4. Longview (8-0) beat North Mesquite 63-3.
  5. Duncanville (8-0) beat Dallas White 63-0.
  6. Southlake Carroll (8-0) beat Keller Central 49-14.
  7. Katy (7-1) beat Katy Cinco Ranch 70-17.
  8. Austin Westlake (7-1) beat Buda Hays 70-14.
  9. Lake Travis (6-1) beat Del Valle 55-23.
  10. Cypress Ranch (8-0) beat Cypress Woods 45-21.

Class 5A

  1. Aledo (8-0) beat Waco University 66-0.
  2. Dallas Highland Park (8-0) beat Dallas Sunset 72-0.
  3. Denton Ryan (8-0) beat Carrollton Turner 65-0.
  4. Fort Bend Marshall (8-0) idle.
  5. Lufkin (7-1) beat Magnolia West 31-7.
  6. Hutto (7-0) beat Pflugerville 59-13.
  7. Lubbock Cooper (8-0) beat Wichita Falls 38-0.
  8. Alvin Shadow Creek (7-0) beat Richmond Foster 35-34.
  9. College Station (7-1) beat Willis 55-7.
  10. Frisco Reedy (9-0) beat Frisco Lebanon Trail 63-10.

Class 4A

  1. Carthage (8-0) beat Palestine 40-9.
  2. Argyle (8-0) beat Melissa 58-21.
  3. Liberty Hill (6-1) beat Burnet 62-25.
  4. Waco La Vega (6-2) beat China Spring 56-17.
  5. Cuero (7-1) beat Austin Eastside Memorial 70-0.
  6. Midlothian Heritage (7-1) beat Crandall 55-17.
  7. Texarkana Pleasant Grove (7-2) beat Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 35-28.
  8. Sealy (8-0) beat Bay City 34-14.
  9. Jasper (8-0) idle.
  10. Sweeny (7-1) beat Houston Scarborough 69-7.

Class 3A

  1. Newton (7-0) beat New Waverly 61-0.
  2. Gunter (8-0) idle.
  3. Goliad (7-1) beat Hallettsville 41-2.
  4. Brock (7-1) beat Ponder 58-7.
  5. Canadian (7-1) beat Friona 63-14.
  6. Childress (7-1) beat Dimmitt 59-0.
  7. Gladewater (7-1) beat White Oak 49-0.
  8. Franklin (6-1) beat Trinity 75-0.
  9. Clifton (9-0) beat Florence 54-6.
  10. New London West Rusk (7-2) lost to Tatum 35-17.

Class 2A

  1. Mason (8-0) beat Center Point 55-7.
  2. Wellington (8-0) beat Shamrock 58-8.
  3. Mart (7-1) beat Hubbard 66-0.
  4. Shiner (8-1) beat Kenedy 83-0.
  5. New Deal (7-0) beat Hale Center 63-0.
  6. Falls City (8-0) beat Charlotte 50-7.
  7. Price Carlisle (8-0) beat Gladewater Union Grove 47-0.
  8. Muenster (7-1) beat Tioga 64-0.
  9. Refugio (6-2) beat Santa Maria 63-7.
  10. Stamford (7-2) lost to Hawley 56-42.