Texas state 7 on 7 — Division I

All games at Veterans Park, College Station

 

Championship bracket

Opening round

Richardson Pearce 41, Garland Sachse 27

College Station 35, Coppell 25

Fort Bend Ridge Point 19, Plano Prestonwood 18

Midlothian 47, Katy 34

Lucas Lovejoy 32, Kaufman 22

Dort Worth Nolan 38, Rockwall 20

Plano East 40, Houston Heights 38

Manvel 32, Cypress-Fairbanks 19

Richmond Foster 34, Lake Travis 27 (OT)

Denton Guyer 29, Cypress Falls 19

A&M Consolidated 32, Arlington Bowie 14

Cypress Ranch 31, Beaumont West Brook 13

Georgetown 40, Clear Brook 32

Friendswood 34, Belton 28

Klein Collins 46, Austin Westlake 40

Mesquite Horn 38, Crowley 30

Second Round

College Station 32, Richardson Pearce 21

Midlothian 25, Fort Bend Ridge Point 24

Lucas Lovejoy 46, Fort Worth Nolan 33

Manvel 46, Plano East 25

Denton Guyer 21, Richmond Foster 14

A&M Consolidated 24, Cypress Ranch 6

Friendswood 35 Georgetown 28

Mesquite Horn 49, Klein Collins 33

Quarterfinals 

College Station 33, Midlothian 27

Manvel 33, Lucas Lovejoy 30

A&M Consolidated 27, Denton Guyer 0

Mesquite Horn 27, Friendswood 25

Semifinals 

College Staton 34, Manvel 32

A&M Consolidated 40, Mesquite Horn 35

Championship

College Station 20, A&M Consolidated 19

 

Consolation

Opening round

El Paso Parkland 32, Mercedes 26

Arlington 39, Katy Tompkins 27

Mesquite Poteet 31, Fort Worth Eaton 13

Arlington Lamar 21, Dallas Bishop Dunne 20

The Woodlands 20, McAllen Rowe 12

Lubbock Coronado 29, Fort Bend Travis 28

Alamo Heights 40, Edcouch-Elsa 31

Lake Dallas 19, Abilene Cooper 14

Temple 39, Spring Westfield 31

Laredo United 26, Abilene 20

Laredo Alexander 28, Cypress Woods 19

Whitehouse 27, Lewisville Hebron 21

Houston St. Pius X 41, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 26

Hutto 51, El Paso Franklin 14

New Caney 26, Little Elm 20

Southlake Carroll 40, Austin Bowie 32

Second Round

Arlington 33, El Paso Parkland 19

Arlington Lamar 47, Mesquite Poteet 14

Lubbock Coronado 30, The Woodlands 26

Alamo Heights 34, Lake Dallas 27

Temple 42, Laredo United 39

Whitehouse 13, Lubbock Alexander 6

Hutto 34, Houston St. Pius X 13

Southlake Carroll 32, New Caney 31

Quarterfinals

Arlington Lamar 26, Arlington 20

Lubbock Coronado 38, Alamo Heights 34

Temple 32, Whitehouse 18

Hutto 40, Southlake Carroll 39

Semifinals

Lubbock Coronado 31, Arlington Lamar 28

Hutto 40, Temple 33

Consolation Final — 2:30 p.m.

Lubbock Coronado 34, Hutto 29

 

Friday’s pool play

Pool A (Field 2)

1 p.m. — Richmond Foster 39, El Paso Parkland 24; Temple 37, Garland Sachse 27

3 p.m. — El Paso Parkland 44, Temple 34; Garland Sachse 32, Richmond Foster 18

5 p.m. — Richmond Foster 27, Temple 13 ; Garland Sachse 39, El Paso Parkland 28

 

Pool B (Field 3)

1 p.m. — Arlington 28, Abilene 27; Coppell 21, Cypress Falls 14

3 p.m. — Cypress Falls 22, Arlington 21; Coppell 31, Abilene 22

5 p.m. — Cypress Falls 24, Abilene 13; Coppell 26, Arlington 20

 

Pool C (Field 4)

1 p.m. — A&M Consolidated 33, Cypress Woods 31; Plano Prestonwood 47, Mesquite Poteet 27

3 p.m. — Plano Prestonwood 33, Cypress Woods 15; A&M Consolidated 41, Mesquite Poteet 32

5 p.m. — Plano Prestonwood 34, A&M Consolidated 20; Mesquite Poteet 28, Cypress Woods 20

 

Pool D (Field 5)

1 p.m. — Lewisville Hebron 26, Katy 20; Beaumont West Brook 27, Arlington Lamar 20

3 p.m. — Katy 41, Beaumont West Brook 39; Arlington Lamar 39, Lewisville Hebron 20

5 p.m. — Beaumont West Brook 39, Lewisville Hebron 33; Katy 45, Arlington Lamar 40

 

Pool E (Field 6)

1 p.m. — Lucas Lovejoy 36, Georgetown 26; The Woodlands 34, Houston St. Pius X 20

3 p.m. — Lucas Lovejoy 22, The Woodlands 14; Georgetown 40, Houston St. Pius X 18

5 p.m. — Georgetown 33, The Woodlands 26; Lucas Lovejoy 41, Houston St. Pius X 18

 

Pool F (Field 9)

1 p.m. — Belton 41, El Paso Franklin 14; Rockwall 39, Fort Bend Travis 33

3 p.m. — Fort Bend Travis 33, El Paso Franklin 32; Rockwall 40, Belton 28

5 p.m. — Belton 33, Fort Bend Travis 25; Rockwall 34, El Paso Franklin 26

 

Pool G (Field 10)

1 p.m. — Klein Collins 44, Alamo Heights 19; Plano East 33, New Caney 19

3 p.m. — Plano East 32, Klein Collins 25; Alamo Heights 34, New Caney 27

5 p.m. — Plano East 39, Alamo Heights 28; Klein Collins 31, New Caney 13

 

Pool H (Field 11)

1 p.m. — Austin Bowie 28, Cypress-Fairbanks 25; Mesquite Horn 40, Lake Dallas 25

3 p.m. — Cypress-Fairbanks 40, Lake Dallas; Mesquite Horn 33, Austin Bowie 26

5 p.m. — Lake Dallas 24, Austin Bowie 20; Cypress-Fairbanks 28, Mesquite Horn 26

 

Pool I (Field 2)

2 p.m. — Lake Travis 39, Mercedes 6; Richardson Pearce 27, Spring Westfield 19

4 p.m. — Spring Westfield 47, Mercedes 25; Lake Travis 35, Richardson Pearce 28

6 p.m. — Spring Westfield 38, Lake Travis 32; Richardson Pearce 41, Mercedes 28

 

Pool J (Field 3)

2 p.m. — Denton Guyer 21, College Station 13; Laredo United 33, Katy Tompkins 27

4 p.m. — Denton Guyer 26, Laredo United 21; College Station 39, Katy Tompkins 0

6 p.m. —College Station 41, Laredo United 34; Denton Guyer 41, Katy Tompkins 25

 

Pool K (Field 4)

2 p.m. — Arlington Bowie 26, Laredo Alexander 25;  Fort Worth Eaton 39, Fort Bend Ridge Point 32

4 p.m. — Arlington Bowie 38, Fort Bend Ridge Point 32; Laredo Alexander 31, Fort Worth Eaton 26

6 p.m. — Fort Bend Ridge Point 40, Laredo Alexander 21; Arlington Bowie 31, Fort Worth Eaton 7

 

Pool L (Field 5)

2 p.m. — Cypress Ranch 33, Dallas Bishop Dunne 25; Midlothian 33, Whitehouse 30

4 p.m. — Cypress Ranch 32, Whitehouse 26; Midlothian 38, Dallas Bishop Dunne 32

6 p.m. — Whitehouse 26, Dallas Bishop Dunne 22; Cypress Ranch 40, Midlothian 28

 

Pool M (Field 6)

2 p.m. — Clear Brook 42, Kaufman 34; Cedar Park Vista Ridge 19, McAllen Rowe 13

4 p.m. — Kaufman 26, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 21; Clear Brook 45, McAllen Rowe 18

6 p.m. — Clear Brook 46, Cedar Park Vista Ridge 29;Kaufman 34, McAllen Rowe 26

 

Pool N (Field 9)

2 p.m. — Friendswood 34, Lubbock Coronado 28;Fort Worth Nolan 35, Hutto 18

4 p.m. — Friendswood 28, Fort Worth Nolan 25; Hutto 48, Lubbock Coronado 20

6 p.m. — Fort Worth Nolan 39, Lubbock Coronado 32; Friendswood 26, Hutto 24

 

Pool O (Field 10)

2 p.m. — Houston Heights 37, Edcouch-Elsa 13; Little Elm 30, Austin Westlake 27

4 p.m. — Austin Westlake 24, Houston Heights 6; Little Elm 18, Edcouch-Elsa 15

6 p.m. — Austin Westlake 48, Edcouch-Elsa 28; Houston Heights 21, Little Elm 20

 

Pool P (Field 11)

2 p.m. — Crowley 26, Abilene Cooper 20; Manvel 47, Southlake Carroll 33

4 p.m. — Southlake Carroll 44, Crowley 40; Manvel 28, Abilene Cooper 14

6 p.m. — Southlake Carroll 33, Abilene Cooper 12;Crowley 42, Manvel 34

 

Division I championship bracket

Division I consolation bracket

 

Texas 7 on 7

Texas state 7 on 7 — Division II

Texas state 7 on 7 — Division III

Scores, standings

2 thoughts on “Texas state 7 on 7 — Division I

Comments are closed.