Regional track capsules

Region III-5A

Friday-Saturday

Humble’s Turner Stadium

Friday

  • 3,200 — 12:15 p.m.
  • Running prelims — 12:45 p.m.
  • Field events — 5 p.m.

Saturday

  • Field events — 8:30 a.m.
  • Running finals — 3 p.m.

Note: This meet is held in conjunction with the Region III-6A meet.

Region III-5A track

 

Region III-4A

Friday-Saturday

Bowers Stadium, Sam Houston State, Huntsville

Friday

  • 3,200 — 8 a.m.
  • Field events — 8 a.m.
  • Running prelims — 5 p.m.

Saturday

  • Field events — 10:30 a.m.
  • Running finals — 1 p.m.

Note: This meet is held in conjunction with the Region IV-1A meet.

Region III-4A track

 

Region III-3A

Friday-Saturday

Waco Midway Panther Stadium

Friday

  • Field events — 9:30 a.m.
  • 3,200 — 10:30 a.m.
  • Running prelims — 4 p.m.

Saturday

  • Field events — 9 a.m.
  • Running finals — 1:30 p.m.

Note: This meet is held in conjunction with the Region II-6A meet.

Region III-3A track

 

Region III-2A

Friday-Saturday

Palestine Wildcat Stadium

Friday

  • Field events — 1:30 p.m.
  • 3,200 — 5:30 p.m.
  • Running prelims — 6:30 p.m.

Saturday

  • Field events — 10 a.m.
  • Running finals — 2:30 p.m.

Region III-2A track

 

Region IV-2A

Friday-Saturday

Javelina Stadium, Texas A&M-Kingsville

Friday

  • 3,200 — 9 a.m.
  • Running prelims — 10:30 a.m.
  • Field events — 3:30 p.m.

Saturday

  • Field events — 9 a.m.
  • Running finals — 1:30 p.m.

Note: This meet is held in conjunction with the Region IV-4A meet.

 

Region IV-1A

Friday-Saturday

Bowers Stadium, Sam Houston State, Huntsville

Friday

  • Field events — 8 a.m.
  • 3,200 — 8:20 a.m.
  • Running prelims — 5 p.m.

Saturday

  • Field events — 8 a.m.
  • Running finals — 1 p.m.

Note: This meet is held in conjunction with the Region III-4A meet.

Region IV-1A track

 

TAPPS 1A/2A South Regional

Friday-Saturday

Challenger Stadium, Webster

Friday

  • Running prelims (1A only) — 3 p.m.
  • Field events — After running prelims

Saturday

  • Field events — 9 a.m.
  • 3,200 — 9:30 a.m.
  • Running finals — 30 minutes after conclusion of last field event

TAPPS 1A/2A South Regional

——

UIL state track

TAPPS state track