High school soccer — Jan. 9-14

Here is this week’s high school soccer schedule:

Monday, Jan. 9

TAPPS Division III District 5

Houston Lutheran North boys at Allen Academy, 6 p.m.

Non-District

Katy Faith West boys at Brazos Christian, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 10

Non-District

Bryan boys at Madisonville, 5 p.m.

Cameron girls at Bellville, 5 p.m.

Westwood girls at Kemp, 5:45 p.m.

Waco Midway girls at A&M Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Victoria West girls at Brenham, 7 p.m.

Westwood boys at Kemp, 7 p.m.

Cameron boys at Caldwell, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 12

TAPPS Division III District 5

Brazos Christian at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

Allen Academy at Northland Christian, 6 p.m.

Non-District

Bryan, Rudder girls at Bryan ISD Showcase

• Rudder vs. Killeen, 3 p.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

• Bryan vs. Bastrop, 7 p.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

Bryan, Rudder, Westwood boys at Bryan ISD Showcase

•Rudder vs. Killeen Shoemaker, 1 p.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

• Bryan vs. Westwood, 5 p.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

A&M Consolidated girls at Prosper Tournament

• A&M Consolidated vs. El Paso East Lake, 2:15 p.m.

College Station girls at Port Neches-Groves Tournament

• College Station vs. Port Neches-Groves, 5:30 p.m.

Brenham girls at Corpus Christi ISD Tournament

• Brenham vs. Corpus Christi Flour Bluff, 2 p.m. (Cabaniss Athletic Complex)

Cameron, Madisonville, Navasota girls at Cameron Tournament

Palestine girls at Bullard Tournament

• Palestine vs. Lindale, 9:15 a.m.

• Palestine vs. Henderson, 1 p.m.

Westwood, Mexia girls at Hudson Invitational

Caldwell girls at Rice Consolidated Tournament

A&M Consolidated, College Station boys at Ag Tournament

• A&M Consolidated vs. Fort Bend Clements, 6 p.m. (Tigerland Stadium)

• College Station vs. Joshua, 3:30 p.m. (Cougar Field)

Brenham, Madisonville boys at Brenham Tournament

Palestine, Mexia boys at Palestine Wildcat Classic

Navasota boys at Huffman Tournament

Friday, Jan. 13

Non-District

Bryan, Rudder girls at Bryan ISD Showcase

• Bryan vs. Rudder, 5 p.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

Bryan, Rudder, Westwood boys at Bryan ISD Showcase

• Westwood vs. Killeen Shoemaker, 3 p.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

• Bryan vs. Rudder, 7 p.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

A&M Consolidated girls at Prosper Tournament

• A&M Consolidated vs. Plano Senior High, 4 p.m.

College Station girls at Port Neches-Groves Tournament

• College Station vs. Pasadena Dobie, 4 p.m.

Brenham girls at Corpus Christi ISD Tournament

Cameron, Madisonville, Navasota girls at Cameron Tournament

Palestine girls at Bullard Tournament

• Palestine vs. Brownsboro, 3:30 p.m.

• Palestine vs. Bullard Blue, 7:15 p.m.

Westwood, Mexia girls at Hudson Invitational

Caldwell girls at Rice Consolidated Tournament

A&M Consolidated, College Station boys at Ag Tournament

• A&M Consolidated vs. Channelview, 6 p.m. (Tigerland Stadium)

• College Station vs. Richmond Foster, 6 p.m. (Cougar Field)

Brenham, Madisonville boys at Brenham Tournament

Palestine, Mexia boys at Palestine Wildcat Classic

Navasota boys at Huffman Tournament

Cameron boys at Smithville, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 14

Non-District

Bryan, Rudder girls at Bryan ISD Showcase

• Rudder vs. Bastrop, 11 a.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

• Bryan vs. Killeen, 3 p.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

Bryan, Rudder, Westwood boys at Bryan ISD Showcase

• Rudder vs. Westwood, 9 a.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

• Bryan vs. Shoemaker, 1 p.m. (Merrill Green Stadium)

A&M Consolidated girls at Prosper Tournament

• A&M Consolidated vs. Prosper Rock Hill, 2:15 p.m.

College Station girls at Port Neches-Groves Tournament

• College Station vs. Nederland, 8:30 a.m.

Brenham girls at Corpus Christi ISD Tournament

Cameron, Madisonville, Navasota girls at Cameron Tournament

Palestine girls at Bullard Tournament

Westwood, Mexia girls at Hudson Invitational

A&M Consolidated boys at Ag Tournament

• A&M Consolidated vs. Joshua, 2:30 p.m. (Tigerland Stadium)

• College Station vs. Denton, 3:30 p.m. (Cougar Field)

Brenham, Madisonville boys at Brenham Tournament

Palestine, Mexia boys at Palestine Wildcat Classic

Navasota boys at Huffman Tournament

Schedules and times are subject to change. Coaches are encouraged to email updated schedules, updates or corrections to dgcsports@gmail.com or tag @ScoopSports on Twitter.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s