Boys high school basketball — Dec. 6-10

Here is this week’s high school boys’ basketball schedule:

Tuesday, Dec. 6

Bremond at Bartlett, 6 p.m.

North Zulch at Latexo, 6 p.m.

Cameron at Groesbeck, 6:15 p.m.

Rosebud-Lott at Lexington, 6:15 p.m.

Rockdale at Milano, 6:15 p.m.

Elkhart at Corrigan-Camden, 6:15 p.m.

Anderson-Shiro at Bellville, 6:15 p.m.

Normangee at Cayuga, 6:15 p.m.

Wortham at Frost, 6:15 p.m.

Centerville at Dawson, 6:15 p.m.

Leon at Moody, 6:15 p.m.

Waco High at Bryan, 6:30 p.m.

Rudder at Temple, 6:30 p.m.

Rogers at Mumford, 6:30 p.m.

Chilton at Coolidge, 6:30 p.m.

Calvert at Flatonia, 6:30 p.m.

Waller at College Station, 7 p.m.

Fulshear at A&M Consolidated, 7 p.m.

Magnolia at Navasota, 7 p.m.

Grapeland at Westwood, 7 p.m.

Franklin at New Waverly, 7 p.m.

Iola at Trinity, 7 p.m.

Longview Spring Hill at Palestine, 7:30 p.m.

Madisonville at Crockett, 7:30 p.m.

Caldwell at Thrall, 7:30 p.m.

Martin’s Mill at Buffalo, 7:30 p.m.

Normangee at Hull-Daisetta, 7:30 p.m.

Brazos Christian at Allen Academy, 7:30 p.m. — canceled

Houston School of the Woods at St. Joseph, 7:30 p.m.

Granger at Snook, 7:45 p.m.

Corsicana at Fort Worth Paschal, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 8

Bryan at Montgomery Tournament

Corsicana at Mount Pleasant Tournament

Rudder at Taylor Tournament

College Station at Gregory-Portland Tournament

Fairfield, Palestine at Fairfield Tournament

Navasota, Madisonville, Franklin at Navasota Mike Dacus Classic

Caldwell at TRMC Tiger Town Tournament, Mount Pleasant

Cameron, Lexington, Mumford, Snook, Milano at Cameron Classic

Centerville, Buffalo, Teague, Anderson-Shiro, Iola, Hearne at Centerville Tournament

Groesbeck at Riesel Tournament

Mexia at Hillsboro Tournament

Leon, Elkhart, Normangee, Richards, Aggieland Homeschool at Leon Tournament

Bremond, Somerville, North Zulch, St. Joseph at Bremond Invitational

Wortham, Coolidge at Frost Tournament

Cayuga at Frankston Tournament

Oakwood at Fruitvale Tournament

Calvert at Bruceville-Eddy Tournament

Dime Box at Florence Tournament

Brazos Christian at Red Oak Ovilla Tournament

Friday, Dec. 9

Bryan at Montgomery Tournament

Corsicana at Mount Pleasant Tournament

Rudder at Taylor Tournament

College Station at Gregory-Portland Tournament

Fairfield, Palestine at Fairfield Tournament

Navasota, Madisonville, Franklin at Navasota Mike Dacus Classic

Caldwell at TRMC Tiger Town Tournament, Mount Pleasant

Cameron, Lexington, Mumford, Snook, Milano at Cameron Classic

Rockdale at Schulenburg Tournament

Centerville, Buffalo, Teague, Anderson-Shiro, Iola, Hearne at Centerville Tournament

Groesbeck at Riesel Tournament

Mexia at Hillsboro Tournament

Leon, Elkhart, Normangee, Richards, Aggieland Homeschool at Leon Tournament

Bremond, Somerville, North Zulch, St. Joseph at Bremond Invitational

Wortham, Coolidge at Frost Tournament

Cayuga at Frankston Tournament

Oakwood at Fruitvale Tournament

Calvert at Bruceville-Eddy Tournament

Dime Box at Florence Tournament

Brazos Christian at Red Oak Ovilla Tournament

A&M Consolidated at College Park, 6 p.m.

Richards at The Woodlands Salt and Light Homeschool, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 10

Bryan at Montgomery Tournament

Corsicana at Mount Pleasant Tournament

Rudder at Taylor Tournament

College Station at Gregory-Portland Tournament

Fairfield, Palestine at Fairfield Tournament

Navasota, Madisonville, Franklin at Navasota Mike Dacus Classic

Caldwell at TRMC Tiger Town Tournament, Mount Pleasant

Cameron, Lexington, Mumford, Snook, Milano at Cameron Classic

Rockdale at Schulenburg Tournament

Centerville, Buffalo, Teague, Anderson-Shiro, Iola, Hearne at Centerville Tournament

Groesbeck at Riesel Tournament

Mexia at Hillsboro Tournament

Leon, Elkhart, Normangee, Richards, Aggieland Homeschool at Leon Tournament

Bremond, Somerville, North Zulch, St. Joseph at Bremond Invitational

Wortham, Coolidge at Frost Tournament

Cayuga at Frankston Tournament

Oakwood at Fruitvale Tournament

Calvert at Bruceville-Eddy Tournament

Dime Box at Florence Tournament

Brazos Christian at Red Oak Ovilla Tournament

Schedules and times are subject to change. Coaches are encouraged to email updated schedules, updates or corrections to dgcsports@gmail.com or tag @ScoopSports on Twitter.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s