Girls high school basketball — Nov. 29-Dec. 3

Here is this week’s high school girls’ basketball schedule:

Tuesday, Nov. 29

Crockett at Centerville, 5 p.m.

Dime Box at Burton, 5 p.m.

Chilton at Coolidge, 5 p.m.

Cross Roads at Oakwood, 5 p.m.

Spring Providence Classical at Brazos Christian, 5 p.m.

Richards at Shepherd, 5:30 p.m.

Houston Second Baptist at Bryan, 6 p.m.

Lake Belton at Madisonville, 6 p.m.

Elkhart at Price Carlisle, 6 p.m.

Marlin at Franklin, 6 p.m.

Cypress Christian at Iola, 6 p.m.

Somerville at Fayetteville, 6 p.m.

Allen Academy at International Leadership Texas-College Station, 6 p.m.

Caldwell at Mumford, 6:15 p.m.

Cameron at Florence, 6:15 p.m.

Fairfield at La Vega, 6:15 p.m.

China Spring at Teague, 6:15 p.m.

Westwood at Grapeland, 6:15 p.m.

Hearne at Hempstead, 6:15 p.m.

Aggieland Homeschool at Snook, 6:15 p.m.

Rudder at Huntsville, 6:30 p.m.

North Crowley at College Station, 6:30 p.m.

Brenham at Goose Creek Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Corsicana at Mexia, 6:30 p.m.

Palestine at Martins Mill, 6:30 p.m.

Lexington at Thrall, 6:30 p.m.

Rockdale at Normangee, 6:30 p.m.

Leon at Buffalo, 6:30 p.m.

Groesbeck at West, 6:30 p.m.

Cayuga at Slocum, 6:30 p.m.

Milano at North Zulch, 6:30 p.m.

St. Joseph at Huntsville Alpha Omega, 7 p.m.

Navasota at Giddings, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 1

Bryan at Katy ISD Tournament

College Station at Hays Tournament

Corsicana, Palestine, Fairfield at Athens Invitational

Navasota, Brenham at Navasota Shoot-Out Classic

A&M Consolidated at New Braunfels Tournament

Caldwell, Lexington, Franklin at Schulenburg Tournament

Cameron, Coolidge at West Tournament

Snook, Rockdale, Anderson-Shiro, Hearne, Aggieland Homeschool at Snook Tournament

Buffalo, Wortham at Blooming Grove Tournament

North Zulch, Elkhart, Leon, Iola, St. Joseph at North Zulch Tournament

Groesbeck at Salado Tournament

Westwood, Centerville, Oakwood at Slocum Tournament

Bremond at Moody Double Sky Invitational

Cayuga at Cayuga Holiday Hoops

Burton, Mumford, Somerville at Thrall Tournament

Milano at Aquilla Tournament

Calvert at Academy Tournament

Dime Box at Holland Tournament

Richards at Apple Springs Tournament

Brazos Christian at Fayetteville Tournament

Friday, Dec. 2

Bryan at Katy ISD Tournament

College Station at Hays Tournament

Corsicana, Palestine, Fairfield at Athens Invitational

Navasota, Brenham at Navasota Shoot-Out Classic

A&M Consolidated at New Braunfels Tournament

Caldwell, Lexington, Franklin at Schulenburg Tournament

Cameron, Coolidge at West Tournament

Snook, Rockdale, Anderson-Shiro, Hearne, Aggieland Homeschool at Snook Tournament

Buffalo, Wortham at Blooming Grove Tournament

North Zulch, Elkhart, Leon, Iola, St. Joseph at North Zulch Tournament

Groesbeck at Salado Tournament

Westwood, Centerville, Oakwood at Slocum Tournament

Bremond at Moody Double Sky Invitational

Cayuga at Cayuga Holiday Hoops

Burton, Mumford, Somerville at Thrall Tournament

Milano at Aquilla Tournament

Calvert at Academy Tournament

Dime Box at Holland Tournament

Richards at Apple Springs Tournament

Brazos Christian at Fayetteville Tournament

Austin Veritas at Allen Academy, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 3

Bryan at Katy ISD Tournament

College Station at Hays Tournament

Corsicana, Palestine, Fairfield at Athens Invitational

Navasota, Brenham at Navasota Shoot-Out Classic

A&M Consolidated at New Braunfels Tournament

Caldwell, Lexington, Franklin at Schulenburg Tournament

Cameron, Coolidge at West Tournament

Snook, Rockdale, Anderson-Shiro, Hearne, Aggieland Homeschool at Snook Tournament

Buffalo, Wortham at Blooming Grove Tournament

North Zulch, Elkhart, Leon, Iola, St. Joseph at North Zulch Tournament

Groesbeck at Salado Tournament

Westwood, Centerville, Oakwood at Slocum Tournament

Bremond at Moody Double Sky Invitational

Cayuga at Cayuga Holiday Hoops

Burton, Mumford, Somerville at Thrall Tournament

Milano at Aquilla Tournament

Calvert at Academy Tournament

Dime Box at Holland Tournament

Richards at Apple Springs Tournament

Brazos Christian at Fayetteville Tournament

Schedules and times are subject to change. Coaches are encouraged to email updated schedules, updates or corrections to dgcsports@gmail.com or tag @ScoopSports on Twitter.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s