High school baseball — April 15-19

Monday, April 15balls-baseball-glove-grass-1661950

14-6A

Cypress Ranch 3, Bryan 2

26-4A

Navasota 11, Giddings 7
Caldwell 3, Bellville 2

19-3A

Cameron 4, Academy 2
Lexington 13, McGregor 11
Rockdale 4, Franklin 3

20-3A

Groesbeck 8, Frankston 1
Teague 16, Crockett 4
Buffalo 11, Westwood 0

21-2A

Leon 10, Latexo 0

 

Tuesday, April 16

Non-district

Allen Academy 20, BVCHEA 12
BCS Homeschool at Dime Box, 4:30 p.m.
Palestine 21, Cooper 1
Austin Royals Homeschool at Brazos Christian, 6 p.m.

14-5A

Midlothian 3, Corsicana 1

19-5A

Brenham 12, Magnolia 2
College Station 8, Rudder 0
Magnolia West 9, A&M Consolidated 4

19-4A

Rusk 7, Fairfield 2
Madisonville 12, Mexia 3

23-3A

Anderson-Shiro 9, Coldspring-Oakhurst 7

16-2A

Coolidge at Mart, 5:30 p.m.
Axtell 14, Wortham 0

21-2A

Lovelady at North Zulch, 5 p.m.
Centerville 10, Slocum 0

26-2A

Mumford 8, Richards 0
Burton 15, Snook 5
Round Top-Carmine 16, Somerville 0

27-2A

Thrall 20, Milano 4
Thorndale 16, Bremond 5

TAPPS Division V District 3

St. Joseph 16, Cedar Park Summit 1

 

Wednesday, April 17

21-2A

Grapeland 9, Oakwood 8

 

Thursday, April 18

Non-district

Dime Box at Somerville, 6:30 p.m.

14-6A

Bryan at Cypress Ranch, postponed to Friday

14-5A

Corsicana 9, Midlothian 2

19-5A

College Station 12, Rudder 2
Brenham at Magnolia, postponed to Friday
Magnolia West 7, A&M Consolidated 3

19-4A

Mexia at Fairfield, postponed to Friday
Palestine 6, Madisonville 4

26-4A

Navasota at Caldwell, postponed to Friday

19-3A

Cameron 6, Academy 4
Rockdale at Franklin, postponed to Monday
Lexington 15, McGregor 2

20-3A

Buffalo at Crockett, postponed to Friday
Groesbeck 12, Westwood 2
Teague at Elkhart, postponed to Friday

23-3A

Anderson-Shiro 14, Hempstead 8

16-2A

Hubbard at Coolidge, postponed to Friday
Mart 14, Wortham 1

21-2A

Leon at Grapeland, postponed to Friday
Lovelady at Normangee, 6 p.m.

26-2A

Snook at Round Top-Carmine, postponed to Monday
Burton 10, Mumford 0
Iola at Richards, postponed to Monday

27-2A

Bremond at Milano, postponed to Friday

TAPPS Division IV District 5

Tomball Rosehill 6, Brazos Christian 4

TAPPS Division V District 3

St. Joseph at Cedar Park Summit, postponed

 

Friday, April 19

14-6A

Cypress Ranch 11, Bryan 0

19-5A

Brenham 18, Magnolia 4

19-4A

Mexia 12, Fairfield 5

26-4A

Caldwell 4, Navasota 3

20-3A

Elkhart 9, Teague 2
Buffalo 17, Crockett 1

16-2A

Hubbard 12, Coolidge 2

21-2A

Leon 4, Grapeland 0
Centerville 17, Latexo 2
North Zulch at Slocum, 6 p.m.

27-2A

Milano 7, Bremond 5

••

Schedules and times are subject to change, especially this week. Coaches are encouraged to email updates or corrections to dgcsports@gmail.com

You may tag us on Twitter: @ScoopSports

High school sports pages

Texas High School Baseball

UIL Baseball

Advertisements