Quarterfinal football playoffs

Note: Garden City/McLean moved to Monday because of 6 inches of snow in Levelland

 

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Duncanville 51, Southlake Carroll 7

Region II

Allen 51, Waco Midway 7

Region III

Galena Park North Shore 38, Cypress-Fairbanks 21

Region IV

Lake Travis 38, Converse Judson 21

 

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Amarillo Tascosa 48, Haltom City 27

Region II

Longview 14, Spring Westfield 0

Region III

Beaumont West Brook 31, Cypress Creek 21

Region IV

Austin Westlake 26, San Antonio Brandeis 0

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

Denton Ryan 28, Birdville 0

Region II

Highland Park 42, Tyler John Tyler 35

Region III

Alvin Shadow Creek 25, Richmond Foster 21

Region IV

San Antonio Wagner 53, Mission Veterans Memorial 21

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

Wichita Falls Rider 28,  Lubbock Cooper 35

Region II

Aledo 26, Frisco Reedy 16

Region III

Fort Bend Marshall 47, Huntsville 43

Region IV

Corpus Christi Calallen 48, Port Lavaca Calhoun 17

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Decatur 38, Hereford 28

Region II

Waco La Vega 31, Argyle 14

Region III

Carthage 28, Henderson 7

Region IV

Liberty Hill 35, La Vernia 17

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Iowa Park 31, Glen Rose 28

Region II

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 44, Pittsburg 41

Region III

Silsbee 19, West Orange-Stark 9

Region IV

Cuero 48, Geronimo Navarro 23

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Brock 23, Shallowater 21

Region II

Malakoff 37, Atlanta 22

Region III

Grandview 36, East Chambers 35 (OT)

Region IV

Yoakum 42, Edna 6

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Canadian 19, Abernathy 7

Region II

Gunter 27, Holliday 6

Region III

Newton 79, Daingerfield 12

Region IV

East Bernard 17, El Maton Tidehaven 0

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

New Deal 57,  Stinnett West Texas 6

Region II

San Saba 31, De Leon 17

Region III

San Augustine 41, Tenaha 17

Region IV

Mason 28, Refugio 14

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Gruver 50, Stratford 14

Region II

Albany 41, Hamlin 28

Region III

Regional

Mart 59, Muenster 0

Region IV

Falls City 30, Burton 28

 

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Semifinals

McLean 72, Garden City 34

Milford 71, Leakey 26

 

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Semifinals

Follett 52,  Jayton 32

Strawn 51, Oakwood 6


TAPPS DIVISION I

Championship

Dallas Bishop Dunne 13, Dallas Bishop Lynch 9

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

Championship

Trinity Christian Cedar Hill 49, Austin Regents 24

 

TAPPS DIVISION III

Championship

Trinity Christian Willow Park 15, Boerne Geneva School 14

 

TAPPS DIVISION IV

Championship

Shiner St. Paul  29, Fort Worth Lake Country 21

 

TAPPS DIVISION I 6-MAN

Championship

Austin Veritas 60, Gainesville Lone Star North 38

 

TAPPS DIVISION II 6-MAN

Championship

Bulverde Bracken 50, Huntsville Alpha Omega 0

 

TAPPS DIVISION III 6-MAN

Championship

Baytown Christian 49, Weatherford Christian 34

 

Semifinal football playoffs

Regional football playoffs

Area football playoffs

Bi-district football playoffs

One thought on “Quarterfinal football playoffs

Comments are closed.