2018 volleyball districts

These are the 2018 volleyball districts, with the farthest advance by playoff teams from the 2017 season:

14-6A  
School 2017
Bridgeland
Bryan Area – 5A
Cypress Lakes
Cypress Park
Cypress Ranch Area
Cypress Springs
Cypress Woods Area
Langham Creek Area
Tomball Memorial
19-5A  
School 2017
A&M Consolidated Area
Brenham
College Station Area
Katy Paetow
Magnolia
Magnolia West Bi-district
Rudder
Waller Regional quarterfinal
19-4A  
School 2017
Fairfield Area
Madisonville Bi-district
Mexia Bi-district
Palestine
Rusk Regional quarterfinal
26-4A  
School 2017
Bellville Area
Caldwell Regional semifinal
Giddings Regional quarterfinal
La Grange Regional quarterfinal
Navasota Bi-district
Smithville
19-3A  
School 2017
Academy Regional quarterfinal
Cameron
Franklin
Lexington Bi-district
McGregor
Rockdale Bi-district
Rogers Area
Troy Area
20-3A  
School 2017
Buffalo
Crockett Bi-district
Elkhart Bi-district
Frankston
Groesbeck Bi-district
Teague Area
Westwood Bi-district
23-3A
School 2017
Anderson-Shiro Bi-district
Coldspring-Oakhurst
Harmony School of Discovery
Hempstead
New Waverly Bi-district
Onalaska Bi-district
Trinity
15-2A  
School 2017
Axtell Bi-district
Dawson
Hubbard Bi-district
Mart Regional quarterfinal
Riesel
Wortham Regional quarterfinal
Coolidge Regional semifinal (1A)
Mount Calm Bi-district (1A)
Penelope Bi-district (1A)
16-2A
School 2017
Bremond Bi-district
Bruceville-Eddy
Chilton Bi-district
Hearne
Marlin
Moody Area
Rosebud-Lott Bi-district
Calvert Area (1A)
22-2A  
School 2017
Centerville Regional quarterfinal
Iola State final
Leon Regional final – 3A
Lovelady
Normangee Bi-district
North Zulch Regional final
25-2A  
School 2017
Granger
Holland
Milano Area
Mumford Bi-district
Thorndale Area
Thrall Regional final
Bartlett Regional quarterfinal (1A)
Buckholts Area (1A)
26-2A  
School 2017
Burton State semifinal
Richards
Snook Regional final
Somerville Bi-district
Dime Box Bi-district (1A)
Fayetteville Area (1A)
McDade
Round Top-Carmine Regional semifinal (1A)
TAPPS 6-3A  
School 2017
Beaumont Legacy Bi-district
Brazos Christian
Houston Clear Lake
Spring Providence
The Woodlands Legacy
Tomball Rosehill Bi-district
TAPPS 4-2A  
School 2017
Austin San Juan Diego
Austin Waldorf Area
Allen Academy
St. Joseph State semifinal
Temple Holy Trinity

 

Coaches in these districts are encouraged to email volleyball schedules to

dgcsports@gmail.com

 

UIL Volleyball

TAPPS volleyball