High school baseball — March 19-23

athlete-baseball-field-48151Tuesday, March 19

Non-district

BCS Homeschool at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.
Rice at Groesbeck, 6 p.m.
Corsicana at Denton Ryan, 7 p.m.
Mabank at Fairfield, 7 p.m.
Bellville at Madisonville, 7 p.m.
Mexia at Malakoff, 7 p.m.
Palestine at Eustace, 7 p.m.
Caldwell at Luling, 7 p.m.

14-6A

Bryan at Langham Creek, 7:30 p.m.

19-5A

Brenham at College Station, 7 p.m.
Rudder at Waller, 7 p.m.
Magnolia at A&M Consolidated, 7 p.m.

19-3A

Franklin at Academy, 4 p.m.
McGregor at Cameron, 7 p.m.
Lexington at Troy, 7 p.m.
Rogers at Rockdale, 7 p.m.

20-3A

Buffalo at Frankston, 7 p.m.
Teague at Westwood, 7 p.m.

23-3A

Onalaska at Anderson-Shiro, 7 p.m.

16-2A

Dawson at Coolidge, 4:30 p.m.
Wortham at Riesel, 6 p.m.

21-2A

Slocum at North Zulch, 5 p.m.
Latexo at Centerville, 6 p.m.
Grapeland at Leon, 6 p.m.
Normangee at Lovelady, 6 p.m.

26-2A

Iola at Mumford, 5 p.m.
Snook at Richards, 6 p.m.
Burton at Somerville, 6:30 p.m.

27-2A

Rosebud-Lott at Milano, 4 p.m.
Bremond at Thrall, 7 p.m.

TAPPS Divison IV District 5

Brazos Christian at Beaumont Legacy, 4:30 p.m.

 

Wednesday, March 20

Non-district

Round Rock Christian at Allen Academy, 6 p.m.

 

Friday, March 22

Non-district

BCS Homeschool at Dime Box, 4:30 p.m.
Waco Texas Wind at St. Joseph, 5 p.m.
Denton Ryan at Corsicana, 7 p.m.
Mexia at Iola, 7 p.m.

14-6A

Langham Creek at Bryan, 7:30 p.m.

19-5A

College Station at Brenham, 7 p.m.

Waller at Rudder, 7 p.m.
A&M Consolidated at Magnolia, 7 p.m.

19-4A

Madisonville at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

26-4A

Caldwell at Smithville, 7 p.m.
Bellville at Navasota, 7 p.m.

19-3A

Cameron at McGregor, 7 p.m.
Academy at Franklin, 7 p.m.
Troy at Lexington, 7 p.m.
Rockdale at Rogers, 7 p.m.

20-3A

Westwood at Buffalo, 7 p.m.
Frankston at Groesbeck, 7 p.m.
Crockett at Teague, 7 p.m.

23-3A

Anderson-Shiro at New Waverly, 7 p.m.

16-2A

Axtell at Wortham, 4:30 p.m.
Mart at Coolidge, 4:30 p.m.

21-2A

Centerville at Grapeland, 6 p.m.
Oakwood at Leon, 6 p.m.
Normangee at Slocum, 6 p.m.
North Zulch at Latexo, 6 p.m.

26-2A

Mumford at Richards, 4 p.m.
Somerville at Round Top-Carmine, 4 p.m.
Snook at Burton, 6:30 p.m.

27-2A

Milano at Rosebud-Lott, 6 p.m.
Thrall at Bremond, 7 p.m.

TAPPS Divison IV District 5

Tomball Rosehill at Brazos Christian, 6 p.m.

Saturday, March 23

Non-district

Brenham at Klein Oak, noon
Palestine at Emory Rains, 1 p.m.
Allen Academy at Galveston O’Connell, 2 p.m.

14-6A

Bridgeland at Bryan, 2 p.m.

27-2A

Bartlett at Bremond, 1 p.m.
Milano at Thorndale, 6 p.m.

•••

Schedules and times are subject to change. Coaches are encouraged to email updates or corrections to dgcsports@gmail.com

You may tag us on Twitter: @ScoopSports

High school sports pages

Texas High School Baseball

UIL Baseball