High school baseball — March 4-9

Monday, March 4ball-baseball-hobby-46859

Non-district

Mart 9, Mexia 6
Ferris at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

 

Tuesday, March 5

Non-district

Richards 15, Allen Academy 4
Wortham at Cayuga, 4 p.m.
Scurry-Rosser 20, Coolidge 1
Giddings at Madisonville, postponed until April 13 in Giddings
Hill Country Christian 4, Brazos Christian 0
New Waverly 8, Navasota 3
Burton 9, Anderson-Shiro 6

19-3A

Rogers 8, Lexington 7
Rockdale 11, McGregor 3

20-3A

Groesbeck 16. Crockett 0
Buffalo 9, Elkhart 4
Frankston 7, Westwood 4

21-2A

Centerville 17, North Zulch 0
Leon 11, Normangee 3
Oakwood at Lovelady, canceled

26-2A

Iola 15, Somerville 0
Snook 12, Mumford 8

 

Wednesday, March 6

19-3A

Franklin 2, Cameron 1

 

Thursday, March 7

Non-district

A&M Consolidated, Bryan at A&M Consolidated Outback Invitational
Corsicana at Corsicana Tournament
Brenham at Brenham Alumni Tournament
Rudder at Lufkin Tournament
College Station at Leander ISD Tournament
Franklin, Fairfield, Caldwell, Navasota, Cameron, Teague at Franklin RBI Tournament
Madisonville at La Grange Tournament
Mexia at Rice Consolidated Tournament
Palestine at Canton Tournament
Lexington, Rockdale, Snook, Bremond at Thorndale/Thrall Tournament
Westwood at Waskom Tournament
Anderson-Shiro, Burton at Weimar Tournament
Iola, Mumford at Bartlett Tournament
Brazos Christian 7, Huntsville Alpha Omega 4
St. Joseph 8, Waco Reicher 2

 

Friday, March 8

Non-district

A&M Consolidated, Bryan at A&M Consolidated Outback Invitational
Corsicana at Corsicana Tournament
Brenham at Brenham Alumni Tournament
Rudder at Lufkin Tournament
College Station at Leander ISD Tournament
Franklin, Fairfield, Caldwell, Navasota, Cameron, Teague at Franklin RBI Tournament
Madisonville at La Grange Tournament
Mexia at Rice Consolidated Tournament
Palestine at Canton Tournament
Lexington, Rockdale, Snook, Bremond at Thorndale/Thrall Tournament
Buffalo at Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament
Westwood at Waskom Tournament
Anderson-Shiro, Burton at Weimar Tournament
Iola, Mumford at Bartlett Tournament
Groesbeck 1, New Diana 0
Groesbeck 9, New Diana 0
BCS Homeschool at North Zulch, 5:30 p.m.
Galveston O’Connell at Allen Academy (Nutrabolt Stadium), 6 p.m.

16-2A

Coolidge at Wortham, 4:30 p.m.

21-2A

Normangee 8, Centerville 7
Leon 4, Lovelady 3
Oakwood at Slocum, 6 p.m.

26-2A

Richards 5, Somerville 4

 

Saturday, March 9

Non-district

A&M Consolidated, Bryan at A&M Consolidated Outback Invitational
Corsicana at Corsicana Tournament
Brenham at Brenham Alumni Tournament
Rudder at Lufkin Tournament
College Station at Leander ISD Tournament
Franklin, Fairfield, Caldwell, Navasota, Cameron, Teague at Franklin RBI Tournament
Madisonville at La Grange Tournament
Mexia at Rice Consolidated Tournament
Palestine at Canton Tournament
Lexington, Rockdale, Snook, Bremond at Thorndale/Thrall Tournament
Buffalo at Little Cypress-Mauriceville Tournament
Westwood at Waskom Tournament
Anderson-Shiro, Burton at Weimar Tournament
Iola, Mumford at Bartlett Tournament

D01kdf8X0AACS0H

•••

Schedules and times are subject to change. Coaches are encouraged to email updates or corrections to dgcsports@gmail.com

Information of weather postponements is also appreciated. Either email or tags us on Twitter: @ScoopSports

High school sports pages

Texas High School Baseball

UIL Baseball