Volleyball schedule — Sept. 18-22

Tuesday, Sept. 18

Non-district

Canton at Fairfield, 5 p.m.

Conroe Grand Oaks at Madisonville, 5:30 p.m.

East Texas Christian School at Palestine, 5:30 p.m.

Centerville at Livingston, 5:30 p.m.

Splendora at Iola, 6:30 p.m.

BVCHEA at Allen Academy, 6:30 p.m.

14-6A

Cypress Ranch at Bryan, 6:15 p.m.

14-5A

Corsicana at Waco University, 6:30 p.m.

19-5A

Magnolia West at Rudder, 6 p.m.

College Station at Brenham, 6 p.m.

A&M Consolidated at Katy Paetow, 6 p.m.

26-4A

La Grange at Bellville, 6 p.m.

Navasota at Caldwell, 7 p.m.

19-3A

Cameron at Rogers, 6 p.m.

Lexington at Franklin, 6 p.m.

McGregor at Rockdale, 6 p.m.

20-3A

Buffalo at Elkhart, 5:30 p.m.

Groesbeck at Teague, 7 p.m.

Westwood — open date

23-3A

Trinity at Anderson-Shiro, 7:30 p.m.

15-2A

Mount Calm at Coolidge, 5 p.m.

Wortham at Hubbard, 6 p.m.

16-2A

Calvert at Chilton, 5 p.m.

Bremond at Rosebud-Lott, 6 p.m.

Moody at Hearne, 6 p.m.

21-2A

Neches at Oakwood, 5 p.m.

25-2A

Milano at Granger, 6 p.m.

Thrall at Mumford, 7 p.m.

26-2A

Round Top-Carmine at Burton, 6 p.m.

McDade at Dime Box, 6 p.m.

Somerville at Snook, 6 p.m.

TAPPS 6-3A

Brazos Christian vs. Beaumont Legacy at The Woodlands Christian, 6:30 p.m.

TAPPS 4-2A

Austin Waldorf at St. Joseph, 6 p.m.

 

Thursday, Sept. 20

TAPPS 6-3A

Tomball Rosehill at Brazos Christian, 6:30 p.m.

TAPPS 4-2A

Allen Academy at St. Joseph, 5:30 p.m.

 

Friday, Sept. 21

Non-district

Victoria St. Joseph at Caldwell, 4:30 p.m.

Giddings at Mexia, 5 p.m.

14-6A

Bryan at Cypress Woods, 6:15 p.m.

14-5A

Corsicana at Cleburne, 5:30 p.m.

19-5A

Waller at College Station, 5 p.m.

Rudder at Magnolia, 6 p.m.

Brenham at A&M Consolidated, 6 p.m.

19-4A

Fairfield at Palestine, 4:30 p.m.

Madisonville at Rusk, 4:30 p.m.

26-4A

Navasota — open date

19-3A

Cameron at Franklin, 4:30 p.m.

Rockdale at Academy, 4:30 p.m.

20-3A

Westwood at Teague, 4:30 p.m.

Buffalo at Crockett, 4:30 p.m.

Groesbeck at Frankston, 4:30 p.m.

23-3A

Anderson-Shiro at Onalaska, 4:30 p.m.

22-2A

Leon at Normangee, 4 p.m.

North Zulch at Centerville, 4 p.m.

Iola at Lovelady, 5 p.m.

16-2A

Marlin at Calvert, 4 p.m.

Hearne at Bremond, 4 p.m.

21-2A

Oakwood at Cayuga, 5 p.m.

25-2A

Granger at Mumford, 2 p.m.

26-2A

McDade at Snook, 4:30 p.m.

Burton at Dime Box, 5 p.m.

Somerville at Fayetteville, 6 p.m.

 

Saturday, Sept. 22

19-3A

McGregor at Lexington, 2 p.m.

15-2A

Wortham at Mart, 11 a.m.

Coolidge at Hubbard, 11 a.m.

25-2A

Thorndale at Milano, 2 p.m.

2018 volleyball districts

TGCA volleyball polls

 

Schedules and times are subject to change. For corrections, email David Campbell at dgcsports@gmail.com