B/CS softball tournament (bracket play)

Here are the opening bracket pairings in the Bryan/College Station softball tournament, set for Feb. 15-17.

 Tournament updates here

Championship bracket

Thursday games

Fort Bend Ridge Point vs. Northwest

1 p.m. — Central Park 1

Lufkin vs. Austin Vandegrift

1 p.m. — Central Park 2

Fort Bend Ridge Point/Northwest winner vs. Lufkin/Austin Vandegrift winner

5 p.m. — Central Park 1

San Antonio Holmes vs. Clear Springs

5 p.m. — Veterans 3

Midland vs. Fort Worth Paschal

5 p.m. — Veterans 4

San Antonio Holmes/Clear Springs winner vs. Midland/Fort Worth Paschal winner

7 p.m. — Veterans 3

Cy Ranch vs. Cedar Park

11 a.m. — Veterans 1

Round Rock vs. Henderson

11 a.m. — Veterans 2

Cy Ranch/Cedar Park winner vs. Round Rock/Henderson winner

1 p.m. — Veterans 1

Rockwall vs. Tomball

1 p.m. — Rudder HS

San Antonio Southwest vs. Waco University

1 p.m. — Bryan HS

Rockwall/Tomball winner vs. San Antonio Southwest/Waco University winner

5 p.m. — Veterans 1

Willis vs. Bastrop Cedar Creek

11 a.m. — College Station HS

Alvin vs. Splendora

11 a.m. — A&M Consolidated HS

Willis/Bastrop Cedar Creek winner vs. Alvin/Splendora winner

3 p.m. — Veterans 3

Houston Bellaire vs. McKinney Boyd

11 a.m. — Rudder HS

Brownsville Veterans vs. El Paso Montwood

11 a.m. — Bryan HS

Houston Bellaire/McKinney Boyd winner vs. Brownsville Veterans/El Paso Montwood winner

3 p.m. — Veterans 1

The Woodlands vs. Leander

1 p.m. — Bryan Regional Athletic Complex – Glacier

Pasadena Dobie vs. Burleson

3 p.m. — Bryan Regional Athletic Complex – Glacier

The Woodlands/Leander winner vs. Pasadena Dobie/Burleson winner

5 p.m. — Bryan Regional Athletic Complex – Glacier

Keller vs. San Antonio Warren

3 p.m. — Bryan Regional Athletic Complex – Big Bend

Cy Woods vs. San Marcos

1 pm. — Bryan Regional Athletic Complex – Big Bend

Keller/San Antonio Warren winner vs. Cy Wood/San Marcos winner

5 p.m. — Bryan Regional Athletic Complex – Big Bend

Prosper vs. Tomball Memorial

1 p.m. — Central Park 4

Lake Travis vs. College Park

11 a.m. — Central Park 4

Prosper/Tomball Memorial winner vs. Lake Travis/College Park winner

5 p.m. — Central Park 4

Richmond Foster vs. El Paso Franklin

1 p.m. — College Station HS

Plano vs. Manvel

1 p.m. — A&M Consolidated HS

Richmond Foster/El Paso Franklin winner vs. Plano/Manvel winner

7 p.m. — Veterans 1

Kingwood Park vs. La Vernia

11 a.m. — Central Park 1

Lockhart vs. Rusk

11 a.m. — Central Park 2

Kingwood Park/La Vernia winner vs. Lockhart/Rusk winner

3 p.m. — Central Park 1

Deer Park vs. Lewisville

3 p.m. — Bryan Regional Athletic Complex – Yellowstone

Eaton vs. Fort Bend Clements

1 p.m. — Bryan Regional Athletic Complex – Yellowstone

Dear Park/Lewisville winner vs. Eaton/Fort Bend Clements winner

5 p.m. — Bryan Regional Athletic Complex – Yellowstone

Kingwood vs. Huntsville

3 p.m. — Central Park 3

Pearland vs. Rockwall Heath

3 p.m. — Central Park 4

Kingwood/Huntsville winner vs. Pearland/Rockwall Heath winner

7 p.m. — Central Park 1

Oak Ridge vs. Temple

11 a.m. — Veterans 3

Elgin vs. Cy Creek

11 a.m. — Veterans 4

Oak Ridge/Temple winner vs. Elgin/Cy Creek winner

1 p.m. — Veterans 3

Cedar Ridge vs. Fort Bend Christian

11 a.m. — Central Park 3

Friendswood vs. San Antonio Brandeis

1 p.m. — Central Park 3

Cedar Ridge/Fort Bend Christian winner vs. Friendswood/San Antonio Brandeis

5 p.m. — Central Park 3

 

 

One thought on “B/CS softball tournament (bracket play)

Comments are closed.